Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

100 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf w: -0,3m/s sec
1. Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR 10,82
2. Marion Jones USA 10,85
3. Ekaterini Thánou GRE 10,91
4. Chandra Sturrup BAH 11,02
5. Chryste Gaines USA 11,06
6. Debbie Ferguson BAH 11,13
7. Kelli White USA 11,15
8. Mercy Nku NGR 11,17

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Kelli White USA Q 11,36
2. Natalya Safronnikova BLR Q 11,44
3. Natalya Ignatova RUS Q 11,45
4. Natasha Meyers VIN q 11,52
5. Vida Nsiah GHA 11,56
6. Hermahayu INA 12,51
7. Detsalena Ollson NRU 14,04
  Viertelfinale 1   sec
1. Marion Jones USA Q 10,97
2. Endurance Ojokolo NGR Q 11,13
3. Myriam Léonie Mani  CMR Q 11,15
4. Manuela Levorato ITA q 11,29
5. Johanna Manninen FIN q 11,33
6. Alenka Bikar SLO 11,34
7. Marion Wagner GER 11,43
8. Effrosini Patsou GRE 11,65
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Chandra Sturrup BAH Q 11,26
2. Frédérique Bangué FRA Q 11,41
3. Angela Williams USA Q 11,41
4. Effrosini Patsou GRE q 11,53
5. Louise Ayétotché CIV q 11,53
6. Shamha Ahmed MDV 12,27
7. Aseel Danan JOR 12,77
  Viertelfinale 2   sec
1. Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR Q 11,16
2. Chryste Gaines USA Q 11,31
3. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 11,35
4. Kim Gebaert BEL 11,56
5. Marina Kislova RUS 11,58
6. Melanie Paschke GER 11,60
7. Abiodun Oyepitan GBR 11,61
8. Venolyn Clarke CAN 11,68
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR Q 11,14
2. Gaby Rockmeier GER Q 11,38
3. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR Q 11,39
4. Marcia Richardson GBR q 11,52
5. Peta-Gay Barrett JAM 11,88
6. Montserrat Pujol AND 13,38
7. Twinsanne Sam FSM 13,87
  Viertelfinale 3   sec
1. Chandra Sturrup BAH Q 11,08
2. Mercy Nku NGR Q 11,14
3. Angela Williams USA Q 11,24
4. Natasha Mayers VIN q 11,31
5. Gaby Rockmeier GER q 11,33
6. Frédérique Bangué FRA 11,35
7. Martha Adusei CAN 11,43
8. Liliana Allen MEX 11,43
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Myriam Léonie Mani CMR Q 11,37
2. Manuela Levorato ITA Q 11,46
3. Johanna Manninen FIN Q 11,49
4. Melanie Paschke GER q 11,51
5. Dikeledi Moropane RSA 11,63
6. Peoria Koshiba PLW 13,50
7. Priscilla Walenenea SOL 14,43
  Viertelfinale 4   sec
1. Ekaterini Thánou GRE Q 10,97
2. Kelli White USA Q 11,11
3. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi JAM 11,39
4. Astia Walker USA 11,39
5. Natalya Safronnikova BLR 11,40
6. Natalya Ignatova RUS 11,46
7. Katia Benth FRA 11,54
8. Marcia Richardson GBR 11,59
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Ekaterini Thanou GRE Q 11,12
2. Astia Walker JAM Q 11,36
3. Marina Kislova RUS Q 11,39
4. Lyubov Perepelova UZB 11,65
5. Lerma Bulauitan PHI 11,87
6. Shyrome Hughes AIA 12,99
7. Joanne Hallen SAM 13,40
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR Q 10,94
2. Marion Jones USA Q 10,95
3. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 11,10
4. Chryste Gaines USA Q 11,12
5. Endurance Ojokolo NGR 11,20
6. Myriam Léonie Mani  CMR 11,26
7. Gaby Rockmeier GER 11,48
8. Manuela Levorato ITA 11,50
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Marion Jones USA Q 10,93
2. Endurance Ojokolo NGR Q 11,13
3. Alenka Bikar SLO Q 11,31
4. Marion Wagner GER q 11,43
5. Shani Anderson GBR 11,54
6. Marie-Jeanne Ceran-Jerusalemy TAH 13,31
7. Ellysa William COK 13,37
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Ekaterini Thánou GRE Q 11,05
2. Chandra Sturrup BAH Q 11,17
3. Kelli White USA Q 11,19
4. Mercy Nku NGR Q 11,27
5. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 11,29
6. Angela Williams USA 11,31
7. Natasha Mayers VIN 11,35
8. Johanna Manninen FIN 11,46
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Kim Gevaert BEL Q 11,35
2. Chryste Gaines USA Q 11,36
3. Martha Adusei CAN Q 11,41
4. Katia Benth FRA q 11,47
5. Liliana Allen MEX q 11,49
6. Choi-Iok Lai MAC 12,74
7. Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga GEQ 13,04
  Vorlauf 8   sec
1. Mercy Nku NGR Q 11,27
2. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 11,39
3. Abiodun Oyepitan GBR Q 11,45
4. Venolyn Clarke CAN q 11,48
5. Viktoriya Koviyreva KAZ 11,86
6. Valma Bass SKN 11,89
7. Kadiatou Camara MLI 11,89
8. Ana Po´Uhila TGA 13,57

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de