Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

200 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf w:-0,8m/s  sec
1. Marion Jones USA 22,39
2. Debbie Ferguson BAH 22,52
3. Kelli White USA 22,56
4. LaTasha Jenkins USA 22,85
5. Cydonie Mothersill CAY 22,88
6. Juliet Campbell JAM 22,99
7. Alenka Bikar SLO 23,00
8. Myriam Léonie Mani CMR 23,15

 

Vorläufe

 

Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Damayanthi Dharsha SRI Q 22,88
2. Birgit Rockmeier GER Q 23,01
3. Kim Gevaert BEL Q 23,10
4. Irina Khabarova RUS Q 23,25
5. Natalya Safronnikova BLR q 23,30
6. Liliana Allen MEX 23,32
7. Aleen Bailey JAM 23,70
8. Katinano Mwemweata KIR 28,76
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Marion Jones USA Q 22,40
2. Juliet Campbell JAM Q 22,68
3. Damayanthi Dharsha SRI 22,88
4. Birgit Rockmeier GER 22,97
5. Johanna Manninen FIN 23,11
6. Manuela Levorato ITA 23,13
7. Fabe Dia FRA 23,14
8. Kim Gevaert BEL 23,29
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Kelli White USA Q 22,65
2. Beverly McDonald JAM Q 22,73
3. Aida Diop SEN Q 22,91
4. Lauren Hewitt AUS Q 23,07
5. LaDonna Antoine CAN 23,76
6. Gabriela Patterson CRC 24,37
7. Ann Mooney PNG 25,34
8. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI DQ
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Marion Jones USA Q 22,70
2. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 23,00
3. Sarah Reilly IRL Q 23,02
4. Louise Ayétotché CIV Q 23,15
5. Lyubov Perepelova UZB 24,03
6. Yekaterina Leshchova RUS 24,06
7. Karin Mayr AUT 24,38
8. Ekundayo Williams SLE 25,35
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Myriam Léonie Mani  CMR Q 22,59
2. LaTasha Jenkins USA Q 22,63
3. Cydonie Mothersill CAY q 22,63
4. Alenka Bikar SLO q 22,76
5. Aida Diop SEN 22,94
6. Natalya Safronnikova BLR 23,02
7. Lauren Hewitt AUS 23,05
8. Louise Ayétotché CIV 23,47
  Halbfinale 3   sec
1. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 22,39
2. Kelli White USA Q 22,54
3. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 22,80
4. Inger Miller USA 22,82
5. Beverly McDonald JAM 22,84
6. Sarah Reilly IRL 23,24
7. Irina Khabarova RUS 23,43
8. Gaby Rockmeier GER DNF
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. LaTasha Jenkins USA Q 22,82
2. Myriam Léonie Mani  CMR Q 22,82
3. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR Q 22,87
4. Johanna Manninen FIN Q 22,93
5. Gaby Rockmeier GER q 22,95
6. Fabe Dia FRA q 23,07
Valma Bass SKN DNS
Kaltouma Nadjina CHA DNS
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Cydonie Mothersill CAY Q 22,54
2. Juliet Campbell JAM Q 22,88
3. Alenka Bikar SLO Q 22,93
4. Inger Miller USA Q 22,98
5. Manuela Levorato ITA q 23,23
6. Felipa Palacios COL 23,40
7. Natasha Mayers VIN 24,91
8. Marcia Daniel DMA 25,04

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de