Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

1500 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   min
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM 4:00,57
2. Violeta Szekely ROM 4:01,70
3. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:02,40
4. Carla Sacramento POR 4:03,96
5. Lidia Chojecka POL 4:06,70
6. Natalia Rodriguez ESP 4:07,10
7. Alesya Turova BLR 4:07,25
8. Süreyya Ayhan TUR 4:08,17
9. Yuliya Kosenkova RUS 4:08,84
10. Mardrea Hyman JAM 4:12,48
11. Leah Pells CAN 4:15,34
12. Nuria Fernández ESP 4:17,86

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Süreyya Ayhan TUR Q 4:07,97
2. Carla Sacramento POR Q 4:08,79
3. Mardrea Hyman JAM Q 4:08,84
4. Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA Q 4:08,89
5. Yuliya Kosenkova RUS Q 4:09,17
6. Natalia Rodriguez ESP Q 4:09,86
7. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:13,07
8. Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG 4:15,06
9. Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:16,24
10. Elena Buhaianu-Iagar ROM 4:24,72
11. Lamberte Nyabamikazi BDI 4:31,11
12. Elisa Vagnini SMR 4:40,01
Iryna Lishchynska UKR DNF
  Halbfinale 1   min
1. Violeta Szekely ROM Q 4:10,30
2. Süreyya Ayhan TUR Q 4:10,36
3. Carla sacramento POR Q 4:11,23
4. Alesya Turova BLR Q 4:11,43
5. Nuria Fernandez ESP Q 4:11,44
6. Yuliya Kosenkova RUS Q 4:11,46
7. Sarah Schwald USA 4:11,74
8. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:15,70
9. Helen Pattinson GBR 4:16,39
Daniela Yordanova BUL DNF
Kathleen Friedrich GER DNF
Olga Nelyubova RUS DNS
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM Q 4:10,77
2. Lidia Chojecka POl Q 4:10,82
3. Leah Pells CAN Q 4:11,17
4. Natalya Gorelova RUS Q 4:11,34
5. Kathleen Friedrich GER Q 4:11,35
6. Daniela Yordanova BUL Q 4:12,29
7. Lixin Lan CHN 4:12,92
8. Abebech Negussie ETH 4:13,02
9. Helen Pattinson GBR 4:13,06
10. René Kalmer RSA 4:17,97
11. Evelyn Guerra PAN 4:44,69
Regina Jacobs USA DNF
Rosa Saul ANG DNS
  Halbfinale 2   min
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM Q 4:07,40
2. Natalya Gorolova RUS Q 4:07,47
3. Lidia Chojecka POL Q 4:08,37
4. Leah Pells CAN Q 4:08,49
5. Natalia Rodriguez ESP Q 4:08,49
6. Mardrea Hyman JAM Q 4:08,58
7. Sabina Fischer SUI 4:09,66
8. Lixin Lan CHN 4:11,09
9. Hayley Tullett GBR 4:13,95
10. Abebech Negussie ETH 4:29,57
11. Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA DNF
12. Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG DNS
  Vorlauf 3   min
1. Violeta Szekely ROM Q 4:13,19
2. Hayley Tullett GBR Q 4:13,60
3. Olga Nelyubova RUS Q 4:13,61
4. Sarah Schwald USA Q 4:13,69
5. Alesya Turova BLR Q 4:13,72
6. Nuria Fernández ESP Q 4:13,90
7. Sabina Fischer SUI q 4:14,34
8. Jingnan Li CHN 4:15,30
9. Georgie Clarke AUS 4:15,31
10. Heidi Jensen DEN 4:17,35
11. Hanane Baala FRA 4:29,47
12. Sonia Lopes CPV 5:13,80
13. Fatouma Ali NIG 5:31,57

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de