Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

Marathon / Männer

    h
1. Gezahegne Abera ETH 2:12:42
2. Simon Biwott KEN 2:12:43
3. Stefano Baldini ITA 2:13:18
4. Tesfaye Tola ETH 2:13:58
5. Shigeru Aburaya JPN 2:14:07
6. Abdelkader El Mouaziz MAR 2:15:41
7. Tesfaya Jifar ETH 2:16:52
8. Yoshiteru Morishita JPN 2:17:05
9. Takayuki Nishida JPN 2:17:24
10. Simretu Alemayehu ETH 2:17:35
11. Giacomo Leone ITA 2:17:54
12. Atsushi Fujita JPN 2:18:23
13. Benoit Zwierzchlewski FRA 2:18:29
14. Ian Syster RSA 2:19:38
15. Oscar Fernández ESP 2:19:45
16. Abdelhakim Bagy FRA 2:20:43
17. Alberico Di Cecco ITA 2:20:44
18. Oleksandr Kuzin UKR 2:21:26
19. Benjamin Paredes MEX 2:22:07
20. Asaf Bimro ISR 2:22:36
21. Andrés Espinosa MEX 2:23:06
22. Jin-Soo Lim KOR 2:23:16
23. Nicholas Harrison AUS 2:23:24
24. Antonio Pena ESP 2:23:29
25. Pamenos Ballantyne VIN 2:24:36
26. Ken-ichi Takahashi JPN 2:24:41
27. Franklin Tenorio ECU 2:25:15
28. Luketz Swartbooi NAM 2:25:40
29. Kamal Ziani ESP 2:25:43
30. Paul Moqhali Thabiso LES 2:25:44
31. Mykola Rudyk UKR 2:26:04
32. Diego Colorado COL 2:26:13
33. Ahmed Adam Saleh QAT 2:26:32
34. Larbi Zeroual FRA 2:26:45
35. Josh Cox USA 2:26:52
36. Roderic de Hoghden AUS 2:27:42
37. Julio Rey ESP 2:27:59
38. Eddy Hellebuyck USA 2:28:01
39. Anders Szalkai SWE 2:28:33
40. Magnus Michelsson AUS 2:28:36
41. Francisco Javier Cortés ESP 2:28:48
42. Steve Bohan CAN 2:29:22
43. Ernest Ndjissipou CAF 2:29:25
44. Tesfit Berhe ERI 2:29:50
45. Francisco Bautista MEX 2:29:56
46. Bruce Deacon CAN 2:30:22
47. Vasiliy Medvedev UZB 2:30:28
48. Michael Dudley USA 2:30:45
49. Vasilios Zebélis GRE 2:31:34
50. Andriy Naumov UKR 2:31:42
51. Antonio Carlos Zeferino CPV 2:32:46
52. Kim Gillard AUS 2:33:11
53. Rafael Yax GUA 2:33:21
54. Yi-yong Kim KOR 2:33:28
55. Isaac Garcia MEX 2:33:32
56. Alfredo Arevalo GUA 2:34:16
57. Gregorio Dominguez MEX 2:35:15
58. Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BDI 2:35:43
59. Djuro Kodzo BIH 2:35:47
60. Roberto Barbi ITA 2:35:55
61. Zigmund Zilbertshtein GEO 2:36:01
62. Kopamo Pekile LES 2:36:24
63. Juan Eulogio Ramos GUA 2:37:15
64. Honest Mutsakani ZIM 2:37:44
65. Oliver Utting CAN 2:39:53
66. Nestor Jami ECU 2:41:18
67. Abdellah Béhar FRA 2:41:42
68. Laban Nkete RSA 2:42:21
69. Sergey Zabavski TJK 2:42:22
70. José Jami ECU 2:42:23
71. Leonardi Viera Guedes BRA 2:43:11
72. Christian Marmen CAN 2:44:44
73. Bertram Fraser CAN 2:45:10
Mohames Abukar SOM DNF
Fekadu Degefu ETH DNF
Gert Thys RSA DNF
Josiah Bembe RSA DNF
Abdelfattah Aitzouri MAR DNF
Mohamed Ezzher FRA DNF
Bong-Ju Lee KOR DNF
Giovanni Ruggiero ITA DNF
Josephat Kiprono KEN DNF
Samson Kandie KEN DNF
David Morris USA DNF
Khalid Khannouchi USA DNF
Théodoros Záhos GRE DNF
Ahmed Saeed Hassan SOM DNF
Elijah Mutandiro ZIM DNF
Elson Williams GUY DNF
Arkadi Tolstyh KGZ DNF
Mathias Ntawulikuru RWA DNF
Stephen Bwire Mlingi TAN DNF
Luis Novo POR DNF
Roman Kejzar SLO DNF
Ronnie Holassie TRI DNF
Azzedine Sakhri ALG DNF

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de