|
Vorläufe
|
|
Viertel- /Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Mark Crear |
USA |
Q 13,44 |
2. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
Q 13,56 |
3. |
Kyle Vander-Kuyp |
AUS |
Q 13,67 |
5. |
Paul Sehzue |
LBR |
14,18 |
6. |
Charles Tyrone Allen |
GU |
14,21 |
7. |
Ralf Leberer |
D |
q 56,74 |
|
Tony Jarrett |
GBR |
DQ |
|
Marcin Kuszewski |
POL |
DNF |
|
|
Viertelfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
Q 13,53 |
2. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
Q 13,59 |
3. |
Mark Crear |
USA |
Q 13,60 |
4. |
Evgeni Pechenkin |
RUS |
Q 13,63 |
5. |
Emiliano Pizzoli |
ITA |
13,69 |
6. |
Jonathan Nsenga |
BEL |
13,73 |
7. |
Saturo Tanigawa |
JPN |
13,94 |
8. |
Damien Greaves |
GBR |
14,08 |
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
Q 13,33 |
2. |
Shaun Bownes |
RSA |
Q 13,53 |
3. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
Q 13,53 |
4. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
Q 13,67 |
5. |
Stephen Brown |
TRI |
q 13,92 |
6. |
Peter Coghlan |
IRL |
q 14,03 |
7. |
Robert Foster |
JAM |
14,33 |
|
Mubarak Mubarak |
KSA |
DQ |
|
|
Viertelfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
Q 13,49 |
2. |
Shaun Bownes |
RSA |
Q 13,54 |
3. |
Tomasz Szigaczewski |
POL |
Q 13,60 |
4. |
Kyle Vander-Kuyp |
AUS |
Q 13,62 |
5. |
Ralf Leberer |
D |
13,73 |
6. |
Levente Csillag |
HUN |
13,75 |
7. |
Andrea Giaconi |
ITA |
13,93 |
8. |
Jeff Jackson |
ISV |
14,17 |
9. |
Paul Sehzue |
LBR |
14,37 |
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
Q 13,60 |
2. |
Andrej Kislykh |
RUS |
Q 13,77 |
3. |
Balazs Kovacs |
HUN |
Q 13,83 |
4. |
Jean-Marc Grava |
FRA |
Q 14,01 |
5. |
Gabriel Burnett |
BAR |
14,23 |
6. |
Raphael Monachon |
SUI |
14,80 |
|
Zivko Videnov |
BUL |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viertelfinale 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
Q 13,54 |
2. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
Q 13,55 |
3. |
Robert Kronberg |
SWE |
Q 13,56 |
4. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
Q 13,73 |
5. |
Andrej Kislykh |
RUS |
14,03 |
6. |
Andrian Woodley |
CAN |
14,04 |
7. |
Joseph Randriamahaja |
MAD |
14,07 |
8. |
Stephen Brown |
TRI |
14,12 |
|
|
Vorlauf 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
Q 13,55 |
2. |
Robert Kronberg |
SWE |
Q 13,58 |
3. |
Terrence Trammell |
USA |
Q 13,59 |
4. |
Emiliano Pizzoli |
ITA |
Q 13,65 |
5. |
Marcio Simao de Souza |
BRA |
q 13,70 |
6. |
Jeff Jackson |
ISV |
q 14,05 |
7. |
Victor Houston |
BAR |
14,06 |
8. |
Paolo Della Santa |
SUI |
14,12 |
|
|
Viertelfinale 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
Q 13,27 |
2. |
Terrence Trammell |
USA |
Q 13,29 |
3. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
Q 13,34 |
4. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
Q 13,40 |
5. |
Marcio Simao de Souza |
BRA |
13,71 |
6. |
Balazs CKovacs |
HUN |
13,78 |
7. |
Peter Coghlan |
IRL |
13,86 |
8. |
Jean-Marc Grava |
FRA |
14,47 |
|
|
Vorlauf 5 |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
Q 13,50 |
2. |
Eugeni Pechenkin |
RUS |
Q 13,56 |
3. |
Jonathan Nsenga |
BEL |
Q 13,57 |
4. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
Q 13,65 |
5. |
Levente Csillag |
HUN |
q 13,66 |
6. |
Joseph Randriamahaja |
MAD |
q 13,86 |
7. |
Damien Greaves |
GBR |
q 14,01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
Q 13,16 |
2. |
Mark Crear |
USA |
Q 13,23 |
3. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
Q 13,35 |
4. |
Robert Kronberg |
SWE |
Q 13,39 |
5. |
Shaun Bownes |
RSA |
13,41 |
6. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
13,59 |
7. |
Evgeni Pechenkin |
RUS |
13,62 |
8. |
Kyle Vander-Kuyp |
AUS |
13,63 |
|
|
Vorlauf 6 |
|
sec |
1. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
Q 13,38 |
2. |
Tomasz Scigaczewski |
POL |
Q 13,53 |
3. |
Andrea Giaconi |
ITA |
Q 13,62 |
4. |
Adrian Woodley |
CAN |
Q 13,71 |
5. |
Satoru Tanigawa |
JPN |
q 13,74 |
6. |
Arlindo Pinheiro |
STP |
15,65 |
|
Robin Korving |
NED |
DNS |
|
Igor Kovac |
SVK |
DNS |
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Terrence Trammell |
USA |
Q 13,32 |
2. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
Q 13,33 |
3. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
Q 13,34 |
4. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
Q 13,39 |
5. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
13,41 |
6. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
13,50 |
7. |
Tomasz Scigaczewski |
POL |
13,51 |
8. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
13,59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|