Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

1500 Meter / Männer

  Endlauf   min
1. Noah Ngeny KEN 3:32,07
2. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR 3:32,32
3. Bernard Lagat KEN 3:32,44
4. Mehdi Baala FRA 3:34,14
5. Kevin Sullivan CAN 3:35,50
6. Daniel Zegeye ETH 3:36,78
7. Andres Diaz ESP 3:37,27
8. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 3:38,91
9. John Mayock GBR 3:39,41
10. Jason Pyrah USA 3:39,84
11. Driss Maazouzi FRA 3:45,46
12. Youssef Baba MAR 3:56,08

 

Vorläufe

 

Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Q 3:38,57
2. Jose Antonio Redolat ESP Q 3:38,66
3. Kamel Boulahfane ALG Q 3:39,01
4. John Mayock GBR Q 3:39,08
5. Hailu Mekkonen ETH Q 3:39,09
6. Michael Stember USA Q 3:39,13
7. Julius Achon UGA q 3:39,40
8. William Chirchir KEN 3:40,22
9. James Nolan IRL 3:40,50
10. Darko Radomirovic YUG 3:43,57
11. Nick Howarth AUS 3:45,46
12. Branko Zorko CRO 3:46,16
13. Francis Fanelo Munthali MAW 3:46,34
  Halbfinale 1   min
1. Noah Ngeny KEN Q 3:39,29
2. Kevin Sullivan CAN Q 3:39,66
3. Jason Pyrah USA Q 3:40,04
4. Youssef Baba MAR Q 3:40,16
5. Driss Maazouzi FRA Q 3:40,23
6. Julius Achon UGA 3:40,32
7. Hailu Mekkonen ETH 3:40,92
8. Hudson de Souza BRA 3:41,00
9. Michael Stember USA 3:42,30
10. Andrew Griffin GBR 3:42,72
11. Jose Antonio Redolat ESP 3:45,46
12. Nourredine Morceli ALG 4:00,78
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Mehdi Baala FRA Q 3:40,35
2. Bernard Lagat KEN Q 3:40,42
3. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Q 3:40,60
4. Kevin Sullivan CAN Q 3:40,80
5. Daniel Zegeye ETH Q 3:40,91
6. Gabe Jennings USA Q 3:40,96
7. Adil Kaouch MAR 3:41,06
8. Mohamed Khaldi ALG 3:41,16
9. Vjacheslav Shabunin RUS 3:41,52
10. Ivan Heshko UKR 3:41,80
11. Alexis Sharangabo RWA 3:44,06
12. Chungu Chipako ZAM 3:49,79
13. Jose Luis Ebatela Nvo GEQ 4:06,14
Anthony Whiteman GBR DNF
  Halbfinale 2   min
1. Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Q 3:37,60
2. Bernard Lagat KEN Q 3:37,84
3. Daniel Zegeye ETH Q 3:38,08
4. Medhi Baala FRA Q 3:38,15
5. Juan Carlos Higuero ESP Q 3:38,37
6. Andres Diaz ESP q 3:38,41
7. John Mayock GBR q 3:38,68
8. Marko Koers NED 3:39,42
9. Gabe Jennings USA 3:40,10
10. Berhanu Alemu ETH 3:41,09
11. Kamel Boulahfane ALG 3:43,98
12. Mohamed Yagoub SUD 3:50,60
  Vorlauf 3   min
1. Noah Ngeny KEN Q 3:38,03
2. Nourredine Morceli ALG Q 3:38,41
3. Andres Diaz ESP Q 3:38,54
4. Youssef Baba MAR Q 3:38,68
5. Berhanu Alemu ETH Q 3:38,79
6. Driss Maazouzi FRA Q 3:38,88
7. Jason Pyrah USA q 3:38,94
8. Marko Koers NED q 3:39,16
9. Mohamed Yagoub SUD q 3:39,52
10. Hudson de Souza BRA q 3:39,70
11. Andrew Graffin GBR q 3:39,75
12. Ibrahim M. Aden Gedi SOM 3:40,33
13. Rui Silva POR 3:41,93
14. Sidi Mohamed Ould Bedjel MTN 4:03,74

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de