|
Vorläufe
|
|
Viertel- /Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Abdul Aziz Zakari |
GHA |
Q 10,31 |
2. |
Patrick Johnson |
AUS |
Q 10,31 |
3. |
Venancio José |
SPA |
Q 10,36 |
4. |
Martin Lachkovics |
AUT |
10,41 |
5. |
Nicolas Macrozonaris |
CAN |
10,45 |
6. |
Jamal Abd. Al-Saffar |
KSA |
10,75 |
7. |
Bui Luong |
VIE |
10,85 |
8. |
Modou Gai Pa |
GAM |
11,03 |
9. |
Mario Bonello |
MLT |
11,06 |
|
|
Zwischenlauf 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
Q 10,10 |
2. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
Q 10,23 |
3. |
Sunday Emmanuel |
NGR |
Q 10,36 |
4. |
Marcin Nowak |
POL |
10,37 |
5. |
Sayon Cooper |
LBR |
10,37 |
6. |
Ibrahim Meite |
CIV |
10,40 |
7. |
Serge Bengono II |
CMR |
10,46 |
8. |
Shingo Kawabata |
JPN |
10,60 |
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Marcin Nowak |
POL |
Q 10,27 |
2. |
Sunday Emmanuel |
NGR |
Q 10,31 |
3. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
Q 10,33 |
4. |
Sayon Cooper |
LBR |
q 10,33 |
5. |
David Patros |
FRA |
q 10,38 |
6. |
Wai Hung Chiang |
HKG |
10,64 |
7. |
Teymur Gasimov |
AZE |
10,97 |
8. |
Haseri Asli |
BRU |
11,11 |
9. |
Sisomphone Vongphakdy |
LAO |
11,47 |
|
|
Zwischenlauf 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
Q 10,11 |
2. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
Q 10,19 |
3. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
Q 10,20 |
4. |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
10,27 |
5. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
10,30 |
6. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
10,35 |
7. |
Piotr Malcerzahk |
POL |
10,38 |
8. |
Martin Lackovics |
AUT |
10,44 |
9. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
10,52 |
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Curtis Johnson |
USA |
Q 10,30 |
2. |
Vicente L. de Lima |
BRA |
Q 10,31 |
3. |
Georgios Theodoridis |
GRE |
Q 10,34 |
4. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
q 10,41 |
5. |
Renward Wells |
BAH |
10,47 |
6. |
Dejan Vojnovic |
CRO |
10,50 |
7. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
10,53 |
8. |
Seun Ogunkoya |
NGR |
10,72 |
|
Fernando Arlete |
GBS |
DNF |
|
|
Zwischenlauf 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
Q 10,04 |
2. |
Matt Shirvington |
AUS |
Q 10,13 |
3. |
Aziz Zakari |
GHA |
Q 10,22 |
4. |
Lindel Frater |
JAM |
q 10,23 |
5. |
Vicente Lima |
BRA |
10,28 |
6. |
David Patros |
FRA |
10,33 |
7. |
Kostyantyan Rurak |
UKR |
10,38 |
8. |
Donovan Bailey |
CAN |
11,36 |
|
|
Vorlauf 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
Q 10,23 |
2. |
Deji Aliu |
NGR |
Q 10,35 |
3. |
Shingo Kawabata |
JAP |
Q 10,39 |
4. |
Stefano Tilli |
ITA |
q 10,40 |
5. |
Raphael R. de Oliveira |
BRA |
10,44 |
6. |
Paul Brizzell |
RL |
10,62 |
7. |
Petko Yankov |
BUL |
10,63 |
8. |
Christopher Silas Adolf |
PLW |
11,01 |
9. |
Toluta’u Koula |
TON |
11,01 |
|
|
Zwischenlauf 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
Q 10,12 |
2. |
Jon Drummond |
USA |
Q 10,15 |
3. |
Koji Ito |
JPN |
Q 10,25 |
4. |
Stephane Bukland |
MRI |
10,26 |
5. |
Antoine Boussombo |
GAB |
10,27 |
6. |
Stefano Tilli |
ITA |
10,27 |
7. |
Mathew Quinn |
RSA |
10,27 |
8. |
Patrick Jarrett |
JAM |
16,40 |
|
|
Vorlauf 5 |
|
sec |
1. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
Q 10,28 |
2. |
Serge Bengono |
CMR |
Q 10,35 |
3. |
Piotr Balcerzak |
POL |
Q 10,42 |
4. |
Tommy Kafri |
ISR |
10,43 |
5. |
Christian Nsiah |
GHA |
10,44 |
6. |
Francesco Scuderi |
ITA |
10,50 |
7. |
Idrissa Sanou |
BKF |
10,60 |
8. |
Youssouf Simpara |
MLI |
10,82 |
|
Ronald Promesse |
STL |
DNF |
|
|
Zwischenlauf 5 |
|
sec |
1. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
Q 10,21 |
2. |
Curtis Johnson |
USA |
Q 10,24 |
3. |
Deji Aliu |
NGR |
Q 10,29 |
4. |
Georgios Theodoridis |
GRE |
10,29 |
5. |
Patrick Johnson |
AUS |
10,44 |
6. |
Claudio Sousa |
BRA |
10,47 |
7. |
Anninos Marcoullides |
CYP |
10,48 |
8. |
Venancio Jose |
ESP |
10,53 |
|
|
Vorlauf 6 |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
Q 10,31 |
2. |
Kim Collins |
STK |
Q 10,39 |
3. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
Q 10,45 |
4. |
Andrea Colombo |
ITA |
10,52 |
5. |
Watson Nyambek |
MAS |
10,61 |
6. |
John Muray |
INA |
10,68 |
7. |
Teiti Teina |
CKI |
11,22 |
|
Cherico Detenamo |
NAU |
DNS |
|
Angelos Pavlakakis |
GRE |
DNS |
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
Q 10,14 |
2. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
Q 10,15 |
3. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
Q 10,19 |
4. |
Kim collins |
SKN |
Q 10,20 |
5. |
Leo Myles-Mills |
GHA |
10,25 |
6. |
Curtis Johnson |
USA |
10,27 |
7. |
Koji Ito |
JPN |
10,39 |
8. |
Lindel Frater |
JAM |
10,46 |
|
|
Vorlauf 7 |
|
sec |
1. |
Stephane Buckland |
MRI |
Q 10,35 |
2. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
Q 10,38 |
3. |
Donovan Bailey |
CAN |
Q 10,39 |
4. |
Marc Blume |
D |
10,42 |
5. |
Paul Di Bella |
AUS |
10,52 |
6. |
Antonio Serpas |
ESA |
10,63 |
7. |
Nadhari Djaffar |
COM |
10,68 |
8. |
Kelsey Nakanelua |
AMS |
10,93 |
9. |
Jean-Aime Randrianalijaona |
MAD |
12,50 |
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
Q 10,06 |
2. |
Jon Drummond |
USA |
Q 10,10 |
3. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
Q 10,13 |
4. |
Aziz Zakari |
GHA |
Q 10,16 |
5. |
Matt Shirvington |
AUS |
10,26 |
6. |
Deji Aliu |
NGR |
10,32 |
7. |
Sunday Emmanuel |
NGR |
10,45 |
8. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
50,94 |
|
|
Vorlauf 8 |
|
sec |
1. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
Q 10,04 |
2. |
Antoine Boussombo |
GAB |
Q 10,13 |
3. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
Q 10,15 |
4. |
Ibrahim Meite |
CIV |
q 10,24 |
5. |
Claudio Roberto de Souza |
BRA |
q 10,31 |
6. |
Anninos Marcoullides |
CYP |
q 10,32 |
7. |
Janis Roubaba |
INA |
10,54 |
8. |
Oltion Luli |
ALB |
11,08 |
9. |
S. Ani Ali Mamane |
NIG |
11,25 |
|
|
|
Vorlauf 9 |
|
sec |
1. |
Jon Drummond |
USA |
Q 10,20 |
2. |
Matt Shirvington |
AUS |
Q 10,35 |
3. |
Patrick Jarrett |
JAM |
Q 10,41 |
4. |
Anatoli Dovgal |
UKR |
10,48 |
5. |
Oscar Meneses |
GUA |
10,54 |
6. |
Shigeyuki Kojima |
JAP |
10,59 |
7. |
Caimin Douglas |
AHO |
10,69 |
8. |
Abraham Kepsin |
VAN |
11,12 |
9. |
Garcia Philam |
GUM |
11,21 |
|
|
|
Vorlauf 10 |
|
sec |
1. |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
Q 10,38 |
2. |
Lindel Frater |
JAM |
Q 10,45 |
3. |
Konstantin Rurak |
UKR |
Q 10,48 |
4. |
Sherwin Vries |
NAM |
10,53 |
5. |
Niconnor Alexander |
TRI |
10,56 |
6. |
Sergej Bychkov |
RUS |
10,68 |
7. |
Ruslan Rusidze |
GEO |
10,70 |
8. |
Alpha Kamara |
SLE |
10,74 |
9. |
Vitali Medvedev |
KAZ |
10,75 |
|
|
|
Vorlauf 11 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
Q 10,35 |
2. |
Matthew Quinn |
RSA |
Q 10,44 |
3. |
Koji Ito |
JAP |
Q 10,45 |
4. |
Heber Viera |
URU |
10,54 |
5. |
Gabriel Simon |
ARG |
10,56 |
6. |
Erwin Geru Susanto |
INA |
10,87 |
7. |
Sebergue Moumi |
CHA |
11,00 |
8. |
Guillermo Dongo |
SUR |
11,10 |
9. |
Lucas Nelson |
SEY |
11,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|