Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

800 Meter / Männer

  Endlauf   min
1. Nils Schumann D 1:45,08
2. Wilson Kipketer DEN 1:45,14
3. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG 1:45,16
4. Hezekiel Sepeng RSA 1:45,29
5. Andre Bucher SUI 1:45,40
6. Yuri Borzakovsky RUS 1:45,83
7. Glody Dube BOT 1:46,24
Andrea Longo ITA DQ

 

Vorläufe

 

Zwischenläufe

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Andrea Longo ITA Q 1:46,32
2. Vebjoern Rodal NOR Q 1:46,76
3. James McIlroy GBR q 1:47,44
4. Roman Oravec CZE 1:47,66
5. Vanco Stojanov MKD 1:47,71
6. Rich Kenah USA 1:47,85
7. Soon-Hyung Kim KOR 1:48,49
Mohammad Alkafraini JOR DQ
  Zwischenlauf 1   min
1. Nils Schumann D Q 1:44,22
2. Andre Bucher SUI Q 1:44,38
3. Glody Dube BOT q 1:44,70
4. Hezekiel Sepeng RSA q 1:44,85
5. William Yiampoy KEN 1:45,88
6. James McIlroy GBR 1:46,39
7. Vebjoern Rodal NOR 1:48,73
8. Mouhssin Chehibi MAR 1:49,88
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Nils Schumann D Q 1:47,76
2. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Q 1:47,95
3. Arthemon Hatungimana BDI 1:48,14
4. Zach Whitmarsh CAN 1:48,42
5. David Matthews IRL 1:48,77
6. Andrew Hart GBR 1:48,78
7. Isireli Naikelekelevesi FIJ 1:49,61
  Zwischenlauf 2   min
1. Djabir Said-Guerni ALG Q 1:44,19
2. Yuri Borzakovsky RUS Q 1:44,33
3. Khalid Tighazouine MAR 1:45,38
4. Johan Botha RSA 1:45,49
5. Japheth Kimutai KEN 1:45,64
6. Jean Patrick Nduwimana BDI 1:46,98
7. Pavel Pelepyagin BLR 1:50,37
8. Grant Cremer AUS 1:52,57
  Vorlauf 3   min
1. Hezekiel Sepeng RSA Q 1:47,46
2. Adem Hecini ALG Q 1:47,62
3. Joseph Mutua KEN 1:47,86
4. Dmitri Bogdanov RUS 1:48,14
5. Roberto Parra ESP 1:48,19
6. Bobby True LBR 1:48,79
7. Mohamed Habib Beljadj TUN 1:49,14
8. Jorge Duvane MOZ 1:52,97
  Zwischenlauf 3   min
1. Wilson Kipketer DEN Q 1:44,22
2. Andrea Longo ITA Q 1:44,49
3. Adem Hecini ALG 1:45,08
4. El Mahjoub Hajda MAR 1:46,35
5. Werner Botha RSA 1:46,53
6. Viktors Lacis LAT 1:47,24
7. Balazs Koranyi HUN 1:47,35
8. Marvin Watts JAM 1:47,68
8. Osmar dos Santos BRA 1:47,68
  Vorlauf 4   min
1. Wilson Kipketer DEN Q 1:45,57
2. Glody Dube BOT Q 1:46,17
3. Johan Botha RSA q 1:46,91
4. Crispen Mutakanyi ZIM 1:47,66
5. Jose Manuel Cerezo ESP 1:48,11
6. Artem Mastrov RUS 1:49,89
7. Ian Roberts GUY 1:52,32
8. Marvin Watts JAM q 1:59,97
  Vorlauf 5   min
1. Pavel Pelepyagin BLR Q 1:46,67
2. Jean Patrick Nduwimana BDI Q 1:46,78
3. El Mahjoub Haida MAR q 1:47,14
4. William Yiampoy KEN q 1:47,35
5. Joao Pires POR 1:47,61
6. Abdu I Yousuf QAT 1:53,23
7. Naseer Ismail MDV 1:56,67
8. Faig Baghirov AZE 1:57,39
  Vorlauf 6   min
1. Yuri Borzakovsky RUS Q 1:45,39
2. Japheth Kimutai KEN Q 1:45,60
3. Grant Cremer AUS q 1:45,86
4. Balazs Koranyi HUN q 1:46,21
5. Bryan Woodward USA 1:47,64
6. Mahdi Jeloodarzadeh Sedei IRI 1:47,64
7. Mohamed Saleh Naji Heidara BRN 1:56,64
Mohamed Yagoub SUD DNS
  Vorlauf 7   min
1. Khalid Tighazouine MAR Q 1:46,33
2. Andre Bucher SUI Q 1:46,51
3. Viktors Lacis LAT q 1:46,94
4. Osmar dos Santos BRA q 1:47,05
5. Milton O Browne BAR 1:47,63
6. Nathan Kahan BEL 1:47,69
7. Panaiyotis Stroubakos GRE 1:47,96
  Vorlauf 8   min
1. Werner Botha RSA Q 1:47,83
2. Mouhssin Chehibi MAR Q 1:48,51
3. Bram Som NED 1:48,58
4. Kris McCarthy AUS 1:48,92
5. Mark Everett USA 1:49,77
6. Paskar Owor UGA 1:49,99
7. Vitalie Cerches MDA 1:52,15
8. Puntsag-Osor Purevsuren MGL 1:56,29

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de