Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

400 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   sec
1. Cathy Freeman AUS 49,11
2. Lorraine Graham JAM 49,58
3. Katherine Merry GBR 49,72
4. Donna Fraser GBR 49,79
5. Ana Guevara MEX 49,96
6. Heide Seyerling RSA 50,05
7. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR 50,12
8. Olga Kotlyarova RUS 51,04

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. LaTasha Colander-Richardson USA Q 51,75
2. Mireille Nguimgo CMR Q 51,88
3. Heide Seyerling RSA Q 51,92
4. Foy Williams CAN q 52,94
5. Christine Armethil BAH 53,12
6. Oksana Luneva KGZ 54,98
7. Hazel-Ann Regis GRN 55,11
  Viertelfinale 1   sec
1. Jitka Burianova CZE Q 50,85
2. Ladonna Antoine CAN Q 50,92
3. Nova Peris-Kneebone AUS Q 51,28
4. Natalja Nazarova RUS Q 51,44
5. Claudine Komgang Fotsing CMR 51,57
6. Monique Hennagan USA 51,85
7. Nadjina Kaltouma CHA 52,60
8. Aliann Pompey GUY 53,42
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Charity Opara NGR Q 51,77
2. Natalja Nazarova RUS Q 52,05
3. Damayanthi Darsha SRI Q 52,13
4. Nadjina Kaltouma CHA q 52,34
5. Lee Naylor AUS q 53,10
6. Svetlana Bodritskaya KAZ 53,91
7. Lilian Bwalya ZAM 54,77
8. Maritza Figueroa NCA 58,82
  Viertelfinale 2   sec
1. Katherine Merry GBR Q 50,50
2. Heide Seyerling RSA Q 50,87
3. Olga Kotlyarova RUS Q 50,97
4. Sandie Richards JAM Q 51,00
5. Charity Opara NGR 51,04
6. Zana Minina LTU 52,53
7. Norfalia Carabali ESP 52,63
8. Foy Williams CAN 52,68
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN Q 51,79
2. Ana Guevara MEX Q 52,34
3. Otilia Silvia Ruicu ROM Q 52,65
4. Karen Shinkins IRL 53,27
5. Norma Gonzalez COL 53,34
6. Saflia Abukar Hussein SOM 73,25
  Viertelfinale 3   sec
1. Lorraine Graham JAM Q 50,66
2. Ana Guevara MEX Q 51,19
3. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN Q 51,64
4. Mol K M Beena IND Q 51,81
5. Olabisi Aflolabi NGR 51,87
6. Otilia Silvia Ruicu ROM 52,28
7. Allison Curbishley GBR 52,50
8. Lee Naylor AUS 53,83
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Cathy Freeman AUS Q 51,63
2. Monique Hennagan USA Q 51,73
3. Claudine Komgang Fotsing SMR Q 51,74
4. Norfalia Carabali ESP q 52,36
5. Olena Rurak UKR 53,45
6. Kristina Perica CRO 53,72
7. Awatef Ben Hassine TUN 54,50
  Viertelfinale 4   sec
1. Cathy Freeman AUS Q 50,31
2. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Q 50,49
3. Donna Fraser GBR Q 50,77
4. Mireille Nguimgo CMR Q 51,08
5. LaTasha Colander-Richardson USA 52,07
6. Damayanthi Darsha SRI 52,35
7. Hana Benesova CZE 52,70
8. Barbara Petrahn HUN 52,72
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Katharine Merry GBR Q 51,61
2. Sandie Richards JAM Q 51,86
3. Nova Perris-Kneebone AUS Q 52,51
4. Hana Benesova CZE q 52,85
5. Aliann Pompey GUY q 53,09
6. Vernetta Lesforis LCA 54,67
7. Klodiana Shala ALB 56,41
Marie-Jose Perec FRA DNS
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Lorraine Graham JAM Q 50,28
2. Katherine Merry GBR Q 50,32
3. Heide Seyerling RSA Q 51,06
4. Olga Kotlyarova RUS Q 51,21
5. Ladonna Antoine CAN 51,26
6. Natalja Nazarova RUS 51,83
7. Mireille Nguimgo CMR 52,03
8. Nova Peris-Kneebone AUS 52,49
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Jitka Burianova CZE Q 51,59
2. Olabisi Afolabi NGR Q 51,61
3. Lorraine Graham JAM Q 51,65
4. Allison Curbishley GBR q 52,20
5. Barbara Petrahn HUN q 52,86
6. Tonique Williams BAH 53,43
7. Marcia Fernanda Daniel DMA 58,20
8. Haissa Ali Garba NIG 67,49
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Cathy Freeman AUS Q 50,01
2. Ana Guevara MEX Q 50,11
3. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Q 50,18
4. Donna Fraser GBR Q 50,21
5. Sandie Richards JAM 50,42
6. Jitka Burianova CZE 51,15
7. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 51,60
8. Mol Beena K M IND 52,04
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Beena Mol K M IND Q 51,51
2. Olga Kotlyarova RUS Q 51,99
3. Zana Minina LTU Q 52,38
4. Michelle Collins USA 53,66
5. Tanya Oxley BAR 54,22
6. Danilea Georgieva BUL 54,46
7. Dijana Kojic BIH 55,61
8. Awmima Mohamed SUD 62,94
  Vorlauf 8   sec
1. Ladonna Antoine CAN Q 51,78
2. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Q 51,88
3. Donna Fraser GBR Q 52,33
4. Svetlana Pospelova RUS 53,34
5. Elena Piskunova UZB 55,40
6. Ann Mooney PNG 55,55
Brigita Langerholc SLO DNS

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de