Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

1500 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   min
1. Nouria Merah-Benida ALG 4:05,10
2. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM 4:05,15
3. Gabriela Szabo ROM 4:05,27
4. Kutre Dulecha ETH 4:05,33
5. Lidia Chojecka POL 4:06,42
6. Anna Jakubczak POL 4:06,49
7. Kelly Holmes GBR 4:08,02
8. Marla Runyan USA 4:08,30
9. Sabine Fischer SUI 4:08,84
10. Carla Sacramento POR 4:11,15
11. Hayley Parry-Tullett GBR 4:22,29
12. Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA 4:23,05

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Suzy Favor Hamilton  USA Q 4:08,08
2. Anna Jakubczak POL Q 4:08,13
3. Gabriela Szabo ROM Q 4:08,23
4. Sureyya Ayhan TUR Q 4:08,37
5. Carla Sacramento POR Q 4:08,41
6. Helen Pattinson GBR Q 4:08,80
7. Margaret Crowley AUS q 4:08,85
8. Anita Weyermann SUI q 4:09,28
9. Lyudmila Rogachova RUS q 4:09,81
10. Mardrea Hyman JAM q 4:10,21
11. Abebech Negussie ETH 4:15,52
12. Julia Sakara ZIM 4:21,94
13. Tetyana Kryvobok UKR 4:22,11
14. Shazia Hidayat PAK 5:07,17
Leah Pells CAN DNF
  Halbfinale 1   min
1. Nouria Merah-Benida ALG Q 4:05,24
2. Suzy Favor Hamilton USA Q 4:05,25
3. Hayley Tullett GBR Q 4:05,34
4. Kelly Holmes GBR Q 4:05,35
5. Lidia Chojecka POL Q 4:05,78
6. Marla Runyan USA q 4:06,14
7. Sabine Fischer SUI q 4:06,67
8. Margaret Crowley AUS 4:9,16
9. Lyudmila Rogachova RUS 4:09,18
10. Nuria Fernandez ESP 4:10,92
11. Irina Krakoviak LTU 4:14,57
12. Elena Iagar ROM 4:14,75
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM Q 4:10,18
2. Lidia Chojecka POL Q 4:10,34
3. Kelly Holmes GBR Q 4:10,38
4. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL Q 4:10,68
5. Sabine Fischer SUI Q 4:10,78
6. Seloua Quaziz MAR Q 4:10,82
7. Marla Runyan USA q 4:10,83
8. Georgie Clarke AUS q 4:11,74
9. Toni Hodgkinson NZL 4:12,59
10. Naomi Mugo KEN 4:13,18
11. Hareg Sidelil ETH 4:14,05
12. Natalia Rodriguez ESP 4:22,82
13. Daniela Kuleska MKD 4:33,50
Svetlana Masterkova RUS DNF
  Halbfinale 2   min
1. Violeta Beclea-Szekely ROM Q 4:06,60
2. Kutre Dulecha ETH Q 4:06,78
3. Anna Jakubczak POL Q 4:07,03
4. Gabriela Szabo ROM Q 4:07,38
5. Carla Sacramento POR Q 4:07,65
6. Veerle Dejaeghere BEL 4:07,87
7. Seloua Quaziz MAR 4:09,11
8. Sureyya Ayhan TUR 4:09,42
9. Helen Pattinson GBR 4:09,60
10. Georgie Clarke AUS 4:10,99
11. Mardrea Hyman JAM 4:14,20
12. Anita Weyermann SUI 4:30,80
  Vorlauf 3   min
1. Kutre Dulecha ETH Q 4:09,88
2. Nouria Merah-Benida ALG Q 4:10,24
3. Hayley Tullett GBR Q 4:10,58
4. Elena Iagar ROM Q 4:11,35
5. Nuria Fernandez ESP Q 4:11,46
6. Irina Krakoviak LTU Q 4:11,57
7. Sinead Delahunty IRL 4:11,75
8. Fatma Lanouar TUN 4:11,87
9. Shayne Culpepper USA 4:12,52
10. Natalya Gorelova RUS 4:12,84
11. Sarah Jamieson AUS 4:12,90
12. Helena Javornik SLO 4:18,18
13. Silvia Felipo AND 4:45,32
Hasna Benhassi MAR DNS

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de