Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

400 Meter Hürden / Männer

  Endlauf   sec
1. Angelo Taylor USA 47,50
2. Hadi Souan Somyali KSA 47,53
3. Llewellyn Herbert RSA 47,81
4. James Carter USA 48,04
5. Eronilde De Araujo BRA 48,34
6. Pawel Januszewski POL 48,44
7. Fabrizio Mori ITA 48,78
8. Gennadiy Gorbenko UKR 49,01

 

Vorläufe

 

Zwischenläufe

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Llewellyn Herbert RSA Q 49,25
2. Thomas Goller D Q 49,32
3. Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 50,01
4. Rohan Robinson AUS 50,80
5. Willie Smith NAM 50,89
6. Carlos Zbinden CHI 51,36
7. Victor Houston BAR 51,51
  Zwischenlauf 1   sec
1. Hadi Souan Somyali KSA Q 48,14
2. Fabrizio Mori ITA Q 48,40
3. Gennadiy Gorbenko UKR q 48,40
4. Pawel Jansuzewski POL q 48,42
5. Eric Thomas USA 49,25
6. Thomas Goller D 49,28
7. Pedro Rodrigues POR 49,48
8. Tien-Wen Chen TPE 50,52
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Fabrizio Mori ITA Q 49,35
2. Boris Gorban RUS Q 49,44
3. Felix Sanchez DOM q 49,70
4. Blair Young AUS q 49,75
5. Tien-Wen Chen TPE q 49,93
6. Erick Keter KEN q 50,06
7. Kazuhiko Yamazaki JPN 50,15
8. Yvon Rakotoarimiandry MAD 50,15
  Zwischenlauf 2   sec
1. Lewellyn Herbert RSA Q 48,38
2. Angelo Taylor USA Q 48,49
3. Ruslan Mashchenko RUS 48,94
4. Blair Young AUS 49,20
5. Jiri Muzik CZE 49,23
6. Chris Rawlinson GBR 49,25
7. Felix Sanchez DOM 49,69
8. Giorgio Frinolli Puzzilli ITA 50,10
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Angelo Taylor USA Q 49,48
2. Dinsdale Morgan JAM Q 49,64
3. Ibou Faxe SEN 50,09
4. Arijan Raja Ratnayake SRI 50,43
5. Erkinjon Isakov UZB 50,71
6. Hillary Kiprotich Maritim KEN 51,04
7. Sylvester Omodiale NGR 51,06
  Zwischenlauf 3   sec
1. James Carter USA Q 48,48
2. Eronilde De Araujo BRA Q 48,76
3. Samuel Matete ZAM 48,98
4. Alwyn Myburgh RSA 49,25
5. Boris Gorban RUS 49,29
6. Matt Douglas GBR 59,53
7. Dinsdale Morgan JAM 50,23
8. Erick Keter KEN 51,25
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Jiri Mutzik CZE Q 50,11
2. Eric Thomas USA Q 50,16
3. Periklis Iakovakis GRE 50,20
4. Hideaki Kawamura JPN 50,68
5. Vadim Zadoinov MDA 51,08
6. Mustapha Sdad MAR 51,39
7. Tom McGuirk IRL 51,73
8. Du-Yeon Lee KOR 52,61
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Chris Rawlinson GBR Q 51,30
2. Pavel Januszewski POL Q 51,40
3. Tibor Bedi HUN 51,54
4. Ken Harnden ZIM 51,83
5. Leonid Vershinin BLR 51,84
6. Darko Juricic CRO 52,39
7. Zahr-Edin Al Najem SYR 52,70
8. Ilya Dzivondov BUL 54,36
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Hadi Souan Somayli KSA Q 49,28
2. James Carter USA Q 49,41
3. Alwyn Myburgh RSA q 49,57
4. Pedro Rodrigues POR q 49,90
5. Anthony Borsumato GBR 50,73
6. Costas Pochanis CYP 51,20
7. Matthew Beckenham AUS 51,27
8. Ian Weakley JAM 52,18
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Samuel Matete ZAM Q 48,98
2. Gennadi Gorbenko UKR Q 49,12
3. Matt Douglas GBR q 49,62
4. Kemel Thompson JAM 50,40
5. Zid Adou Hamed SYR 50,74
6. Paul Tucker GUY 50,92
7. Radoslav Holubek SVK 51,18
8. Mowen Boino PNG 51,38
  Vorlauf 8   sec
1. Eronilde De Araujo BRA Q 50,06
2. Giorgio Frinolli Puzzilli ITA Q 50,27
3. Vladislav Shirayev RUS 50,39
4. Inigo Monreal ESP 51,32
5. Sinisa Pesa YUG 52,14
6. Curt Young PAN 52,46
7. Iain Harnden ZIM 54,01
8. Dai Tamesue JPN 61:81

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de