Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

200 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   sec
1. Marion Jones USA 21,84
2. Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH 22,27
3. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI 22,28
4. Beverly McDonald JAM 22,35
5. Debbie Ferguson BAH 22,37
6. Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS 22,42
7. Cathy Freeman AUS 22,53
8. Zhanna Pintusevich UKR 22,66

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Marion Jones USA Q 22,75
2. Cydonie Mothersill CAY Q 22,78
3. Felipa Palacios COL Q 23,08
4. Oxana Ekk RUS Q 23,17
5. Fatima Yusuf-Olukoju NGR q 23,21
6. Alenka Bikar SLO q 23,26
7. Monica Afia Twum GHA 23,51
  Viertelfinale 1   sec
1. Beverly McDonald JAM Q 22,44
2. Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Q 22,72
3. Cathy Freeman AUS Q 22,75
4. Nanceen Perry USA Q 22,95
5. Marina Trandenkova RUS 2,10
6. Johanna Manninen FIN 23,41
7. Joice Maduaka GBR 23,57
Cydonie Mothersill CAY DNS
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Leonie Mani CMR Q 22,68
2. Muriel Hurtis FRA Q 23,04
3. Cathy Freeman AUS Q 23,11
4. Juliet Campbell JAM Q 23,18
5. Sarah Reilly IRL 23,43
6. Zuzanna Radecka POL 23,57
7. Nadjina Kaltouma CHA 23,81
8. Hana Ali Saleh YEM 30,36
  Viertelfinale 2   sec
1. Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Q 22,49
2. Marion Jones USA Q 22,50
3. Zhanna Pintusevich UKR Q 22,70
4. Mercy Nku NGR Q 22,95
5. Alenka bikar SLO 23,01
6. Oxana Ekk RUS 23,17
7. Samantha Davies GBR 23,20
8. Sabrina Mulrain D 23,24
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Lauren Hewitt AUS Q 23,07
2. Mercy Nku NGR Q 23,14
3. Nanceen Perry USA Q 23,18
4. Johanna Manninen FIN Q 23,40
5. Ekaterini Koffa GRE 23,53
6. Dineo Shoal LES 25,57
Manuela Levorato ITA DNS
Andrea Philipp D DNS
  Viertelfinale 3   sec
1. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 22,72
2. Leonie Manie CMR Q 22,88
3. Torri Edwards USA Q 22,98
4. Muriel Hurtis FRA Q 22,98
5. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR 23,03
6. Irina Khabarova RUS 23,27
7. Olena Pastushenko UKR 23,63
Astia Walker JAM NF
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Q 22,71
2. Louise Ayetotche CIV Q 22,85
3. Chandra Sturrup BAH Q 23,09
4. Olena Pastushenko UKR Q 23,64
5. Lyubov Perepelova UZB 23,83
6. Karin Mayr AUT 23,90
7. Akonga Nsimbo COD 25,35
Ameerah Bello ISV DNS
  Viertelfinale 4   sec
1. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI Q 22,54
2. Louise Ayetotche CIV Q 22,86
3. Lauren Hewitt AUS Q 23,12
4. Felipa Palacios COL Q 23,19
5. Chandra Sturrup BAH 23,21
6. Fatima Yusuf-Olukoju NGR 23,21
7. Juliet Campbell JAM 23,34
8. Valma Bass SKN 23,57
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Beverly McDonald JAM Q 22,50
2. Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Q 22,61
3. Irina Khabarova RUS Q 23,21
4. Valma Bass SKN Q 23,37
5. Mireille Donders SUI 23,44
6. Xiaomei Liu CHN 23,56
7. Joanne Durant BAR 23,90
8. Heather Samuel ANT 24,44
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Marion Jones USA Q 22,40
2. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 22,62
3. Beverly McDonald JAM Q 22,70
4. Zhanna Pintusevich UKR Q 22,74
5. Felipa Palacios COL 23,11
6. Mercy Nku NGR 23,40
7. Lauren Hewitt AUS 23,44
8. Leonie Mani CMR 23,47
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Mary Onyali-Omagbemi NGR Q 22,90
2. Debbie Ferguson BAH Q 23,19
3. Sabrina Mulrain D Q 23,31
4. Astia Walker JAM Q 23,33
5. Samantha Davies GBR q 23,36
6. Wangping Qin CHN 24,10
7. Mila Savic YUG 24,12
8. Monika Gachevska BUL 24,16
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH Q 22,38
2. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI Q 22,45
3. Melinda Gainsford-Taylor AUS Q 22,61
4. Cathy Freeman AUS Q 22,71
5. Louise Ayetotche CIV 22,76
6. Torri Edwards USA 23,06
7. Muriel Hurtis FRA 23,13
8. Nanceen Perry USA 23,16
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Susanthika Jayasinghe SRI Q 22,53
2. Zhanna Pintusevich UKR Q 23,13
3. Torri Edwards USA Q 23,29
4. Marina Trandenkova RUS Q 23,31
5. Joice Maduaka GBR q 23,36
6. Aida Diop SEN 23,46
7. Hellena Wrappah GHA 23,64

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de