Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

Weitsprung / Männer

  Endkampf   m
1. Ivan Pedroso CUB 8,55
2. Jai Taurima AUS 8,49
3. Roman Shchurenko UKR 8,31
4. Olexij Lukashevych UKR 8,26
5. Kofi Amoah Prah D 8,19
6. Peter Burge AUS 8,15
7. Luis Meliz CUB 8,08
8. Dwight Phillips USA 8,06
9. Bogdan Tarus ROM 8,00
10. Carlos Calado POR 7,94
11. Petar Dachev BUL 7,80
12. Vladimir Malyavin RUS 7,67

 

Qualifikation

 

Qualifikation

 
  Gruppe A    m
1. Ivan Pedroso CUB Q 8,32
2. Jai Taurima AUS q 8,09
3. Kofi Amoah Prah D q 8,01
4. Olexeiy Lukashevich UKR q 8,01
5. Kareem Streete-Thompson CAY 7,99
6. Gregor Cankar SLO 7,98
7. Younes Moudrik MAR 7,95
8. Cheikh Toure FRA 7,87
9. Savante Stringfellow USA 7,84
10. Masaki Morinaga JPN 7,84
11. Peter Haeggstroem SWE 7,83
12. Melvin Lister III USA 7,82
13. Danil Burkenia RUS 7,79
14. Tomas Bardauskas LTU 7,70
15. Nikolay Atanasov BUL 7,62
16. Richard Duncan CAN 7,60
17. Hatem Mersal EGY 7,59
18. Erik Nys BEL 7,52
19. Rustam Khushnutdinov UZB 7,24
20. Wendell Williams TRI 7,22
Abdulrahman S. Al Nubi QAT NM
Hongnin Liu CHN NM
Stephan Louw NAM NM
Sanjay K Rai IND NM
Dimitrios Serelis GRE NM
Hee-Jun Sung KOR NM
  Gruppe B   m
1. Luis Meliz CUB Q 8,21
2. Dwight Phillips USA q 8,13
3. Peter Burge AUS q 8,06
4. Carlos Calado POR q 8,04
5. Vladimir Malyavin RUS q 8,03
6. Petar Dachev BUL q 8,03
7. Roman Shchurenko UKR q 8,01
8. Bogdan Tarus ROM q 8,00
9. James Beckford JAM 7,98
10. Kiril Sosunov RUS 7,97
11. Husain Al-Sabee KSA 7,94
12. Yago Lamela ESP 7,89
13. Danial Jahic YUG 7,85
14. Ronald Servius FRA 7,6
15. Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7,63
16. El Mehdi El Ghazouani MAR 7,60
17. Anthony Mark Awere GHA 7,57
18. Arnaud Casquette MRI 7,57
19. Sinisa Ergotic CRO 7,53
20. Ian Lowe CAN 7,51
21. Kostas Koukodimos GRE 7,44
22. Jianfeng Lao CHN 7,41
23. Georges Teko Folligan TOG 7,40
24. Mesut Yavas TUR 7,35
25. Nelson Carlos Ferreira BRA 7,32
26. Shirak Poghosyan ARM 7,24
Daisuke Watanabe JPN NM

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de