Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

10000 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   min
1. Derartu Tulu ETH 30:17,49
2. Gete Wami ETH 30:22,48
3. Fernanda Ribeiro POR 30:22,88
4. Paula Radcliffe GBR 30:26,97
5. Tegla Lorupe KEN 30:37,26
6. Sonia O’Sullivan IRL 30:53,37
7. Ji Li CHN 31:06,94
8. Elana Meyer RSA 31:14,70
9. Lydia Grigoryeva RUS 31:21,27
10. Yuko Kawakami JPN 31:27,44
11. Olivera Jevtic YUG 31:29,65
12. Berhane Adere ETH 31:40,52
13. Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS 31:47,10
14. Alice Timbilil KEN 31:50,22
15. Chiemi Takahashi JPN 31:52,22
16. Libbie Hickman USA 31:56,94
17. Sally Barsosio KEN 31:57,41
18. Asmae Leghzaoui MAR 31:59,41
19. Jelena Clenova-Prokopeuka LAT 32:17,72
20. Harumi Hiroyama JPN 32:24,17

 

Vorläufe

 

Vorläufe

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Derartu Tulu ETH Q 32:06,19
2. Tegla Loroupe KEN Q 32:06,41
3. Fernanda Ribeiro POR Q 32:06,43
4. Olivera Jevtic YUG Q 32:06,54
5. Harumi Hiroyama JPN Q 32:07,68
6. Ji Li CHN Q 32:28,96
7. Sonia O’Sullivan IRL Q 32:29,93
8. Jelena Celnova-Prokopcuka LAT Q 32:32,87
9. Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS q 32:52,00
10. Asmae Leghzaoui MAR q 32:56,63
11. Restituta Joseph TAN 33:12,18
12. Aniko Kalovics HUN 33:20,40
13. Petra Wassiluk D 33:23,03
14. Maria Teresa Recio ESP 33:36,44
15. Clair Fearnley AUS 33:47,23
16. Jenn Rhines USA 34:08,28
17. Natalie Harvey AUS 34:12,90
18. Nora Leticia Rocha MEX 34:37,84
19. Tina Connelly CAN 34:46,04
20. Nasria Baghdad ALG 35:31,53
Hrisostomia Iakovou GRE DNS
Marleen Renders BEL DNS
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Sally Barsosio KEN Q 32:34,07
2. Alice Timbilil KEN Q 32:34,15
3. Berhane Adere ETH Q 32:34,62
4. Gete Wami ETH Q 32:34,63
5. Chiemi Takahashi JPN Q 32:34,70
6. Paula Radcliffe GBR Q 32:34,73
7. Elana Meyer RSA Q 32:35,32
8. Yuko Kawakami JPN Q 32:36,60
9. Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS q 32:44,43
10. Libbie Hickman USA q 32:59,28
11. Breda Dennehy-Willis IRL 33:17,45
12. Ana Dias POR 33:21,69
13. Silvia Sommaggio ITA 33:24,13
14. Fatima Yvelain FRA 33:44,48
15. Maria Abel ESP 34:05,44
16. Galina Bogomolova RUS 34:06,21
17. Kylie Risk AUS 34:30,91
18. Deena Drossin USA 34:40,86
19. Bouchra Chaabi MAR 34:49,35
20. Man Yee Maggie Chan HGK 35:21,20
Gunhild Haugen NOR DNF
Carole Montgomery CAN DNS

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de