Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

5000 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   min
1. Gabriela Szabo ROM 14:40,79
2. Sonia O’sullivan IRL 14:41,02
3. Gete Wami ETH 14:42,23
4. Ayelech Worku ETH 14:42,67
5. Irina Mikitenko D 14:43,59
6. Lydia Cheromei KEN 14:47,35
7. Werknesh Kidane ETH 14:47,40
8. Olga Yegorova RUS 14:50,31
9. Jelena Celnova-Prokopeuka LAT 14:55,46
10. Daniela Yordanova BUL 14:56,95
11. Rose Cheruiyot KEN 14:58,07
12. Joanne Pavey GBR 14:58,27
13. Tatjana Tomashova RUS 15:01,28
14. Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 15:33,66
Olivera Jevtic YUG DNF

 

Vorläufe

 

Vorläufe

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Sonia O’Sullivan IRL Q 15:07,91
2. Jo Pavey GBR Q 15:08,82
3. Gete Wami ETH Q 15:08,92
4. Lydia Cheromei KEN Q 15:09,32
5. Daniela Yordanova BUL q 15:10,08
6. Benita Willis AUS 15:21,37
7. Elva Dryer USA 15:23,99
8. Rosemary Ryan IRL 15:33,05
9. Nora Leticia Rocha MEX 15:38,72
10. Michiko Shimizu JPN 15:48,20
11. Dulce Maria Rodriguez MEX 15:54,17
12. Yamna Belkacem FRA 16:08,49
13. Helena Javornik SLO 16:09,60
14. Elisa Cobanea ARG 16:16,58
15. Nebiat Habtemariam ERI 16:30,41
16. Maysa Hussein Matrood IRQ 17:17,58
Restituta Joseph TAN DNS
  Vorlauf 3   min
1. Gabriela Szabo RUM Q 15:08,36
2. Worknesh Kidane ETH Q 15:08,62
3. Tatjana Tomashova RUS Q 15:08,92
4. Jelena Celnova-Prokopcuka LAT Q 15:09,45
5. Vivian Cheruiyot KEN q 15:11,11
6. Olivera Jevtic YUG q 15:11,25
7. Yoshiko Ichikawa JPN 15:23,41
8. Beatriz Santiago ESP 15:31,94
9. Kate Richardson AUS 15:45,34
10. Inga Juodeskiene LTU 15:46,37
11. Anne Marie Lauck USA 15:47,78
12. Ebru Kavaklioglu TUR 15:49,15
13. Breda Dennehy-Willis IRL 15:49,58
14. Diane Nukuri BDI 16:38,30
15. Catherine Chikwakwa MAW 16:39,82
16. Priscilla Mamba SWZ 17:30,04
17. Baatarkhuu Battsetseg MGL 18:22,98
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Rose Cheruiyot KEN Q 15:13,18
2. Ayelech Worku ETH Q 15:13,26
3. Olga Yegorova RUS Q 15:14,34
4. Irina Mikitenko D Q 15:14,76
5. Susanne Pumper AUT 15:16,66
6. Roberta Brunet ITA 15:27,32
7. Amy Rudolph USA 15:28,91
8. Sonja Stolic YUG 15:38,96
9. Megumi Tanaka JPN 15:39,83
10. Marta Dominguez ESP 15:45,07
11. Hrisostomia Iakovou GRE 15:46,48
12. Samukeliso Moyo ZIM 15:47,76
13. Zhor El Kamch MAR 16:02,50
14. Anne Cross AUS 16:07,18
15. Andrea Whitcombe GBR 16:15,82
16. Maggie Chan Man Yee HGK 16:20,43

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de