Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

400 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   sec
1. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 49,86
2. Lorraine Fenton JAM 49,88
3. Ana Guevara MEX 49,97
4. Grit Breuer GER 50,59
5. Kaltouma Nadijna CHA 50,80
6. Olesya Zykina RUS 50,93
7. Mireille Nguimgo CMR 51,97
Falilat Ogunkoya NGR DNF

 

Vorläufe

 

Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Kaltouma Nadjina CHA Q 51,24
2. Demetria Washington USA Q 51,50
3. Sandie Richards JAM Q 51,71
4. Natalya Sologub BLR 51,78
5. Zana Minina LTU 52,98
6. Greta Taslakian LIB 57,06
Alena Petrova TKM DQ
Sandrine Kangni TOG DNS
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Grit Breuer GER Q 50,32
2. Olesya Zykina RUS Q 50,59
3. Mireille Nguimgo CMR q 50,71
4. Demetria Washington USA 51,26
5. Natalya Sologub BLR 51,43
6. Karen Shinkins IRL 51,66
7. K.V. Damayanthi Dharsha SRI 51,83
8. Grazyna Prokopek POL 52,28
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Michelle Collins USA Q 51,26
2. Lorraine Fenton JAM Q 51,80
3. Claudia Marx GER Q 52,03
4. Otilia Ruicu ROM 52,33
5. Foy Williams CAN 52,92
6. Maria do Carmo Tavares POR 54,08
7. Gladys Mateyo ZAM 59,30
8. Verica Dimitrovska MKD DQ
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN Q 50,21
2. Kaltouma Nadjina CHA Q 50,21
3. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR q 50,50
4. Heide Seyerling RSA 50,87
5. Monique Hennagan USA 50,98
6. Sandie Richards JAM 51,40
7. Claudia Marx GER 51,75
8. K. Mathews Beenamol IND 52,68
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Olesya Zykina RUS Q 51,56
2. Falilat Ogunkoya NGR Q 51,79
3. Anna Kozak BLR Q 52,35
4. Catherine Murphy GBR 52,40
5. Francine Landre FRA 52,57
6. Christine Amertil BAH 53,07
7. Julia Alba ESP 54,73
8. Mereoni Raluve FIJ 58,03
  Halbfinale 3   sec
1. Ana Guevara MEX Q 50,58
2. Lorraine Fenton JAM Q 50,61
3. Michelle Collins USA 51,22
4. Florence Ekpo-Umoh GER 51,47
5. Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS 51,68
6. Donna Fraser GBR 51,77
7. Aliann Pompey GUY 51,96
8. Anna Kozak BLR 52,13
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Ana Guevara MEX Q 50,99
2. Anastasiya Kapachinskaya RUS Q 51,12
3. Florence Ekpo-Umoh GER Q 51,77
4. Grazyna Prokopek POL Q 51,92
5. Beenamol K. Mathews IND q 52,17
6. Nova Peris AUS 53,55
7. Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL 54,82
Odonsuren Oyuntuya MGL DNS
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Grit Breuer GER Q 50,71
2. Monique Hennagan USA Q 51,12
3. Karen Shinkins IRL Q 51,37
4. Donna Fraser GBR q 52,02
5. Aliann Pompey GUY q 52,20
6. Jane Arnott NZL 52,57
7. Natalya Antyukh RUS 52,71
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN Q 50,99
2. Mireille Nguimgo CMR Q 51,09
3. Heide Seyerling RSA Q 51,78
4. K.V. Damayanthi Dharsha SRI q 52,21
5. LaDonna Antoine CAN 52,38
6. Allison Beckford JAM 53,08
7. Jitka Burianova CZE 53,29
Klodiana Shala  ALB DQ

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de