Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

200 Meter / Männer

  Endlauf w: 0,3m/s sec
1. Konstadinos Kenteris GRE 20,04
2. Christopher Williams JAM 20,20
3. Kim Collins SKN 20,20
4. Shawn Crawford USA 20,20
5. Christian Malcolm GBR 20,22
6. Stéphane Buckland MRI 20,24
7. Kevin Little USA 20,25
8. Marlon Devonish GBR 20,38

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Shingo Suetsugu JPN Q 20,53
2. Stéphane Buckland MRI Q 20,61
3. Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ Q 20,65
4. Claudinei da Silva BRA Q 20,78
5. Ricardo Williams JAM 20,85
6. Christie Van Wyk NAM 21,25
7. Rika Fardani INA 21,87
8. Jayson Jones BIZ 22,13
  Viertelfinale 1   sec
1. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 20,13
2. Shawn Crawford USA Q 20,19
3. Stéphane Buckland MRI Q 20,23
4. Joseph Batangdon CMR Q 20,31
5. Oumar Loum SEN 20,43
6. Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ 20,71
7. Frédéric Krantz FRA 21,02
Ryo Matsuda JPN DQ
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Christophe Cheval FRA Q 20,62
2. Marco Torrieri ITA Q 20,63
3. Heber Viera URU Q 20,69
4. Dwain Chambers GBR Q 20,80
5. André Domingos da Silva BRA 21,00
6. Jermaine Joseph CAN 21,17
7. Conrad Rdechor PLW 22,86
Ali Mourade Mze COM DNS
  Viertelfinale 2   sec
1. Konstadinos Kenteris GRE Q 20,30
2. Marco Torrieri ITA Q 20,43
3. Marlon Devonish GBR Q 20,44
4. Shingo Suetsugu JPN Q 20,48
5. Troy Douglas NED 20,54
6. Ricardo Williams JAM 20,65
7. Heber Viera URU 20,83
8. Dominic Demeritte BAH 20,86
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Konstadinos Kenteris GRE Q 20,46
2. Marlon Devonish GBR Q 20,58
3. Caimin Douglas AHO Q 20,63
4. Marcus La Grange RSA Q 20,69
5. radek Zachoval CZE 21,03
6. Po-Chih Chang TPE 21,63
Keita Cline IVB DQ
  Viertelfinale 3   sec
1. Christopher Williams JAM Q 20,24
2. Kim Collins SKN Q 20,25
3. Uchenna Emedolu NGR Q 20,48
4. Toshiyuki Fujimoto JPN Q 20,78
5. Juan Pedro Toledo MEX 20,80
6. Marcus La Grange RSA 20,83
7. Caimin Douglas AHO 20,87
8. Clay Ramon USA 23,58
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Shwan Crawford GBR Q 20,37
2. Joseph Batangdon CMR Q 20,63
3. Alexander Kosenkow GER Q 20,63
4. Toshiyuki Fujimoto JPN Q 20,77
5. Corne Du Plessis RSA 20,92
6. Salem Mubarak Al-Yami KSA 21,03
7. Darren Tuitt MNT 21,94
  Viertelfinale 4   sec
1. Kevin Little USA Q 20,34
2. Marcin Urbas POL Q 20,54
3. Tommi Hartonen FIN Q 20,58
4. Claudinei da Silva BRA 20,58
5. Dwain Chambers GBR 20,60
6. Alexander Kosenkow GER 20,66
7. Christophe Cheval FRA 20,75
8. John Ertzgard NOR 20,88
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 20,37
2. Ramon Clay USA Q 20,43
3. Troy Douglas NED Q 20,65
4. John Ertzgard NOR Q 20,68
5. Dominic Demeritte BAH 20,75
6. Juan Pedro Toledo MEX 20,83
Frank Fredericks NAM DNS
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 20,08
2. Kevin Little USA Q 20,13
3. Stéphane Buckland MRI Q 20,15
4. Kim Collins SKN Q 20,26
5. Marcin Urbas POL 20,48
6. Toshiyuki Fujimoto JPN 20,56
7. Tommi Hartonen FIN 20,65
8. Joseph Batangdon CMR 20,66
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Kevin Little USA Q 20,36
2. Tommi Hartonen FIN Q 20,57
3. Uchenna Emedolu NGR Q 20,58
4. Frédéric Krantz FRA Q 20,84
5. Erik Wijmeersch BEL 21,17
6. Tobias Unger GER 21,30
7. Wai-Kun Lei MAC 21,63
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Konstadinos Kenteris GRE Q 20,03
2. Christopher Williams JAM Q 20,11
3. Shawn Crawford USA Q 20,21
4. Marlon Devonish GBR Q 20,29
5. Marco Torrieri ITA 20,38
6. Shingo Suetsugu JPN 20,39
7. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 20,40
8. Claudinei da Silva BRA 20,64
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Christopher Williams JAM Q 20,25
2. Kim Collins SKN Q 20,41
3. Marcin Urbas POL 20,41
4. Oumar Loum SEN 20,51
5. Ryo Matsuda JPN q 20,79
6. Eric Pacome N´Dri CIV 20,87
7. Patrick van Balkom NED 20,96
8. Hamoud Abdallah Al-Dalhami  OMN 21,45

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de