Weltmeisterschaft 2001 in Edmonton

 

100 Meter / Männer

  Endlauf w: -0,2 m/s sec
1. Maurice Greene USA 9,82
2. Tim Montgomery USA 9,85
3. Bernard Williams USA 9,94
4. Ato Boldon TRI 9,98
5. Dwain Chambers GBR 9,99
6. Kim Collins SKN 10,07
7. Christian Malcolm GBR 10,11
8. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA 10,24

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Kim Collins SKN Q 10,30
2. Fabrice Calligny FRA Q 10,32
3. Kenneth Andam GHA Q 10,40
4. Morne Nagel RSA q 10,49
5. Hung Chiang Wai HGK 10,85
6. Diego Ferreira PAR 10,97
7. Philam Garcia GUM 11,12
8. Trevor Misapeka ASA 14,28
  Zwischenlauf 1   sec
1. Tim Montgomery USA Q 9,92
2. Kim Collins SKN Q 10,00
3. Uchenna Emedolu NGR Q 10,06
4. Troy Douglas NED 10,09
5. Morne Nagel RSA 10,20
6. John Ertzgard NOR 10,25
7. Nicolas Macrozonaris CAN 10,28
8. Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy ISR 10,28
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Q 10,26
2. Troy Douglas NED Q 10,35
3. Llewelyn Bredwood JAM Q 10,43
4. Anthony Ferro BEL 10,53
5. Idrissa Sanou BUR 10,60
6. Matarr Njie GAM 10,95
7. Dylan Menzies NFI 11,57
Alam Mahbub BAN DNS
  Zwischenlauf 2   sec
1. Maurice Greene USA Q 9,88
2. Ato Boldon TRI Q 10,11
3. Donovan Bailey CAN Q 10,11
4. Claudio Roberto Sousa BRA 10,26
5. Serge Bengono CMR 10,27
6. Oumar Loum SEN 10,42
7. Mathew Quinn SEN 10,42
8. Llewelyn Bredwood JAM DNS
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Matthew Shirvington AUS Q 10,29
2. Jamal Abd. Al-Saffar KSA Q 10,31
3. Chinedu Oriala NGR Q 10,32
4. Lindel Frater JAM 10,57
5. Sherwin James DMA 10,76
6. Gian Nicola Berardi SMR 10,76
7. Asif Hameed PAK 10,84
8. Roman Cress MSH DNS
  Zwischenlauf 3   sec
1. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR Q 9,97
2. Obadele Thompson BAR Q 10,03
3. Bruny Surin CAN Q 10,11
4. Tommi Hartonen FIN 10,21
5. Mubarak Al-Yami Salem KSA 10,21
6. Fabrice Calligny FRA 10,22
7. Eric Pacome N´Dri CIV 10,29
8. Tim Goebel GER 10,31
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Bernard Williams USA Q 10,20
2. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 10,24
3. Tommi Hartonen FIN Q 10,32
4. David Patros FRA q  10,32
5. Ricardo Alves POR 10,55
6. Vahagn Javakhyan ARM 10,92
7. Rommel Espera NMA 12,21
  Zwischenlauf 4   sec
1. Dwain Chambers GBR Q 9,97
2. Asahara Nobuharu JPN Q 10,06
3. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Q 10,11
4. Aham Okeke NOR 10,15
5. Jamal Abd. Al-Saffar KSA 10,17
6. Piotr Balcerzak POL 10,33
7. David Petros FRA 10,33
8. Antoine Boussombo GAB DNS
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Maurice Greene USA Q 10,33
2. Serge Bengono CMR Q 10,36
3. Antoine Boussombo  GAB Q 10,38
4. Reanchai Seehawong THA 10,53
5. Francesco Scuderi ITA 10,53
6. Gibrilla Pato Bangura SLE 10,86
7. Zakaria Messaiké LIB 10,96
  Zwischenlauf 5   sec
1. Bernard Williams USA Q 9,95
2. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 10,09
3. Matthew Shirvington AUS Q 10,14
4. Kenneth Andam GHA 10,26
5. Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ 10,28
6. Chinedu Oriala NGR 10,30
7. Jaycey Harper TRI 10,45
8. Ibrahim Meité CIV 10,48
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Nobuharu Asahara JPN Q 10,25
2. John Ertzgard NOR Q 10,42
3. Mathew Quinn RSA Q 10,43
4. Eric Pacome N´Dri CIV  q 10,47
5. Jaycey Harper TRI q 10,48
6. Deodato Freitas STP 11,09
7. Bourgnasit Chanthackack LAO 11,59
Arman HJ Sanip BRU DNS
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. Maurice Greene USA Q 10,01
2. Ato Boldon TRI Q 10,12
3. Kim Collins SKN Q 10,12
4. Abdul Aziz Zakari GHA Q 10,17
5. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR 10,26
6. Donovan Bailey CAN 10,33
7. Nobuharu Asahara JPN 10,33
8. Troy Douglas 10,47
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Bruny Surin CAN Q 10,28
2. Obadele Thompson BAR Q 10,45
3. Ibrahim Meite CIV Q 10,45
4. Sayon Cooper LBR 10,62
5. Rashid Chouhal MLT 10,71
6. Rusian Rusidze GEO 10,83
7. Biao Sani TOG 11,00
Freddy Mayola CUB DQ
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Bernard Williams USA Q 10,06
2. Tim Montgomery USA Q 10,07
3. Dwain chmabers GBR Q 10,10
4. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 10,24
5. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 10,29
6. Obadele Thompson BAR 10,31
7. Matthew Shirvington AUS 10,32
8. Bruny Surin CAN 11,39
  Vorlauf 8   sec
1. Mark Lewis-Francis GBR Q 10,21
2. Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ Q 10,34
3. Mubarak Al-Yami Salem KSA  Q 10,34
4. Akihiro Yasui JPN 10,51
5. Denis Daniel Gutiérrez NCA 10,99
Dam Phirum CAM DNS
Curtis Johnson  USA DNS
Justino Sampaio GBS DNS
  Vorlauf 9   sec
1. Uchenna Emedolu NGR Q 10,18
2. Dwain Chambers GBR Q 10,27
3. Aham Okeke NOR Q 10,35
4. Tim Goebel GER q 10,42
5. Meng-Lin Tsai 1TPE 10,57
6. Mohd Roache SAM 10,78
7. John Howard FSM 11,05
8. Sesi Salt TGA 11,85
  Vorlauf 10   sec
1. Tim Montgomery USA Q 10,38
2. Claudio Roberto Sousa BRA Q 10,41
3. Nicolas Macrozonaris CAN Q 10,43
4. Piotr Balcerzak POL  q 10,45
5. Hiroyasu Tsuchie JPN 10,54
6. Roy Philemon VAN 11,41
7. David Lightbourne TKS 11,53
  Vorlauf 11   sec
1. Ato Boldon TRI Q 10,13
2. Donovan Bailey CAN Q 10,20
3. Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy  ISR Q 10,42
4. Oumar Loum SEN q 10,50
5. Andrew Konai SOL 11,10
6. Harmon Harmon COK 11,37
Ellis Ollarves VEN DNS

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de