Internationales Hallen-Meeting in Gent (11.02.00)
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,51 |
2. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
6,51 |
3. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
6,52 |
4. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
6,53 |
5. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
6,55 |
6. |
Patrick Stevens |
BEL |
6,64 |
7. |
Bryan Howard |
USA |
6,68 |
8. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
6,84 |
|
200m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
21,01 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
21,08 |
3. |
Geir Moen |
NOR |
21,10 |
4. |
Julian Golding |
GBR |
21,14 |
5. |
Christophe Cheval |
FRA |
21,19 |
6. |
Kevin Braunskill |
USA |
21,24 |
7. |
Ivan Garcia |
GBR |
21,25 |
8. |
Erik Wijmeersch |
BEL |
21,26 |
|
400m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Mark Hylton |
GBR |
47,14 |
2. |
Jimisola Laursen |
SWE |
47,15 |
3. |
Matija Sestak |
SLO |
47,19 |
4. |
Kjell Provost |
BEL |
47,39 |
5. |
Julien Hagen |
NDL |
47,74 |
6. |
Fred Mango |
FRA |
47,94 |
7. |
Cedric van Branteghem |
BEL |
47,99 |
8. |
Fidelis Gadzama |
NIG |
48,19 |
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Jean-Jimmy Joseph |
FRA |
1:49,24 |
2. |
Torbjörn Johansson |
SWE |
1:49,38 |
3. |
Wilson Kirwa |
FIN |
1:49,71 |
4. |
Henk Omey |
BEL |
1:49,73 |
5. |
Joeri Jansen |
BEL |
1:50,00 |
6. |
Ben Quintelier |
BEL |
1:50,77 |
7. |
Carlos Calvo |
LUX |
1:52,44 |
8. |
Bart de Temmerman |
BEL |
1:52,92 |
|
1000m |
|
min |
1. |
Kenneth Kimwetich |
KEN |
2:20,05 |
2. |
Marko Koers |
NDL |
2:20,09 |
3. |
Arthemon Hatungimana |
BUR |
2:20,50 |
4. |
Ivan Komar |
BLS |
2:23,03 |
5. |
Daniel Chemase |
KEN |
2:26,63 |
6. |
Bruno Dahin |
BEL |
2:29,45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000m |
|
sec |
1. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
5:02,53 |
2. |
Million Wolde |
ETH |
5:02,57 |
3. |
Girma Tola |
ETH |
5:03,75 |
4. |
Moses Kigen |
KEN |
5:05,35 |
5. |
Irba Lakhal |
MAR |
5:07,23 |
6. |
Christian Nemeth |
BEL |
5:14,42 |
7. |
Patrick Grammens |
BEL |
5:17,64 |
8. |
Frederic Collignon |
BEL |
5:20,53 |
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
7,45 |
2. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
7,45 |
3. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUN |
7,52 |
4. |
Stanislav Olijars |
LAT |
7,53 |
5. |
Tony Jarrett |
GBR |
7,62 |
6. |
Damien Greaves |
GBR |
7,71 |
7. |
Jonathan Nsenga |
BEL |
7,76 |
8. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
7,84 |
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Vjatcheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,30 |
2. |
Dragutin Topic |
JUG |
2,25 |
3. |
Sergej Dymchenko |
UKR |
2,25 |
3. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,25 |
5. |
Stefan Holm |
SWE |
2,20 |
6. |
Wilbert Pennings |
NDL |
2,20 |
7. |
Ben Challenger |
GBR |
2,15 |
7. |
Jan Janku |
TCH |
2,15 |
9. |
Jin-Taek Lee |
KOR |
2,15 |
10. |
Charles Austin |
USA |
2,15 |
11. |
Tomas Janku |
TCH |
2,10 |
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tribaut Duval |
BEL |
5,50 |
2. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,40 |
3. |
Christian Tamminga |
NDL |
5,40 |
4. |
Rene Blom |
NDL |
5,20 |
5. |
Wesley Rombaut |
BEL |
5,20 |
6. |
Kevin Rans |
BEL |
5,00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Philomena Mensah |
CAN |
7,02 |
2. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
7,13 |
3. |
Petja Pendareva |
BUL |
7,15 |
4. |
Anzhela Kravchenko |
UKR |
7,19 |
5. |
Liliana Allen |
MEX |
7,20 |
6. |
Leonie Mani |
CAM |
7,20 |
7. |
Irina Pukha |
UKR |
7,22 |
8. |
Kim Gevaert |
BEL |
7,24 |
|
200m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
22,96 |
2. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
23,15 |
3. |
Alenka Bikar |
SLO |
23,34 |
4. |
Leonie Mani |
CAM |
23,37 |
5. |
Nora Ivanova-Gurer |
TUR |
23,52 |
5. |
Joice Maduaka |
GBR |
23,52 |
7. |
Kim Geveart |
BEL |
23,66 |
8. |
Sylviane Felix |
FRA |
23,68 |
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
1:59,13 |
2. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:59,23 |
3. |
Sandra Staels |
BEL |
2:01,68 |
4. |
Heidi Jensen |
DAN |
2:04,54 |
5. |
Virgine Fouquet |
FRA |
2:05,06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
8:52,57 |
2. |
Veerle Dejaeghere |
BEL |
8:54,15 |
3. |
Zoia Kaznovska |
UKR |
8:55,80 |
4. |
Ebru Kavaklioglu |
TUR |
8:57,07 |
5. |
Laurence Duquennoy |
FRA |
9:05,51 |
6. |
Dorina Briand |
FRA |
9:10,47 |
7. |
Elena Gorodnichova |
UKR |
9:18,63 |
8. |
Fatila Baouf |
BEL |
9:42,88 |
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Kim Carson |
USA |
7,92 |
2. |
Anjanette Kirkland |
USA |
7,94 |
3. |
Lacena Golding |
JAM |
8,02 |
4. |
Svetla Dimitrova |
BUL |
8,11 |
5. |
Katie Anderson |
CAN |
8,11 |
6. |
Aliuska Lopez |
CUB |
8,14 |
7. |
Dionne Rose |
JAM |
8,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Olga Rubljova |
RUS |
6,61 |
2. |
Maureen Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,61 |
3. |
Shana Williams |
USA |
6,59 |
4. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,51 |
5. |
Adrien Sawyer |
USA |
6,47 |
6. |
Valentina Gotovska |
LAT |
6,44 |
7. |
Sandrine Hennart |
BEL |
6,20 |
8. |
Marjorie Dubrunfaut |
BEL |
5,73 |
Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de