Meeting in Lievin (Indoor), 13.02.00
Die Sieger:
60m |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GA |
6,53 sec |
200m |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
20,60 sec |
Meile |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
3:54,78 min |
60m H |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
7,43 sec |
Hoch |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,31 m |
Stabhoch |
Maxim Tarasov |
RUS |
5,80 m |
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
6,53 |
2. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,55 |
3. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
6,55 |
4. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
6,61 |
5. |
Michael Green |
JAM |
6,73 |
6. |
David Patros |
FRA |
6,76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
20,60 |
2. |
Petko Yankov |
BUL |
20,66 |
3. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
20,73 |
4. |
Christophe Cheval |
FRA |
20,74 |
5. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CAM |
20,76 |
6. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
20,88 |
7. |
Julian Golding |
GBR |
20,91 |
8. |
Ivan Garcia |
CUB |
21,05 |
|
Meile |
|
min |
1. |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
3:54,78 |
2. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
3:56,20 |
3. |
Paul Bitok |
KEN |
3:56,39 |
4. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:56,68 |
5. |
William Tanui |
KEN |
3:56,76 |
6. |
Said Chebili |
FRA |
3:58,34 |
7. |
Shadrak Langat |
KEN |
3:58,87 |
8. |
Kamel Boulahfane |
ALG |
4:01,51 |
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
7,43 |
2. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
7,45 |
3. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
7,49 |
4. |
Philippe Lamine |
FRA |
7,68 |
5. |
Jonathan Nsenga |
BEL |
7,69 |
6. |
Sebastien Denis |
FRA |
7,74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,31 |
2. |
Stefan Holm |
SWE |
2,31 |
3. |
Dragutin Topic |
JUG |
2,28 |
4. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,28 |
5. |
Sergej Klyugin |
RUS |
2,25 |
6. |
Charles Austin |
USA |
2,22 |
6. |
Sergej Dymchenko |
RUS |
2,22 |
8. |
Pjotr Brayko |
RUS |
2,18 |
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Maxim Tarasov |
RUS |
5,80 |
2. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,70 |
3. |
Rodion Gataulin |
RUS |
5,70 |
4. |
Sergej Bubka |
UKR |
5,50 |
5. |
Martin Eriksson |
SWE |
5,40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Die Siegerinnen:
60m |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
7,03 sec |
200m |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
22,52 sec |
1000m |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
2:35,68 min |
2000m |
Gabriela Szabo |
RUM |
5:38,76 min |
60m H |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
7,78 sec |
Weit |
Iva Prandzheva |
BUL |
6,80 m |
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
7,03 |
2. |
Philomena Mensah |
CAN |
7,04 |
3. |
Liliana Allen |
MEX |
7,08 |
4. |
Irina Pukha |
UKR |
7,16 |
5. |
Anzhela Kravchenko |
UKR |
7,17 |
6. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
7,22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
22,52 |
2. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
22,79 |
3. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
22,91 |
4. |
Murielle Hurtis |
FRA |
23,16 |
5. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
23,23 |
6. |
Svetlana Goncharenko |
RUS |
23,24 |
7. |
Alenka Bikar |
SLO |
23,38 |
8. |
Sylviane Felix |
FRA |
23,51 |
|
1000m |
|
min |
1. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
2:35,68 |
2. |
Natalja Tsyganova |
RUS |
2:36,73 |
3. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
2:39,47 |
4. |
Sandra Stals |
BEL |
2:41,08 |
5. |
Virgine Fouquet |
FRA |
2:45,20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000m |
|
min |
1. |
Gabriela Szabo |
RUM |
5:38,76 |
2. |
Olga Yegorova |
RUS |
5:39,30 |
3. |
Violeta Szekely |
RUM |
5:39,36 |
4. |
Nouria Benida |
ALG |
5:46,67 |
5. |
Ebru Kavaklioglu |
TUR |
5:48,67 |
6. |
Yanna Belkacem |
FRA |
5:49,36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
7,78 |
2. |
Patricia Girard |
FRA |
7,88 |
3. |
Linda Ferga |
FRA |
7,95 |
4. |
Lacena Golding |
JAM |
7,97 |
5. |
Kim Carson |
USA |
7,99 |
6. |
Katie Anderson |
CAN |
8,04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Iva Prandzheva |
BUL |
6,80 |
2. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,74 |
3. |
Viktoria Vershinina |
UKR |
6,67 |
4. |
Maureen Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,65 |
5. |
Olga Rubljova |
RUS |
6,63 |
6. |
Tunde Vaszi |
UNG |
6,58 |
7. |
Adrien Sawyer |
USA |
6,58 |
8. |
Niki Xanthou |
GRE |
6,57 |
Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de