|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
10,06 |
2. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
10,08 |
3. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
10,16 |
4. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
10,21 |
5. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
10,22 |
6. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
10,32 |
7. |
Christian Nsiah |
GHA |
10,35 |
8. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
10,36 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,16 |
2. |
Martha Adusei |
CAN |
11,29 |
3. |
Andrea Philipp |
D |
11,32 |
4. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
11,38 |
5. |
Heide Seyerling |
RSA |
11,52 |
6. |
Heidi Hannula |
FIN |
11,53 |
7. |
Anna Saari |
FIN |
12,01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
sec |
1. |
Wilson Kipketer |
DAN |
1:44,27 |
2. |
Wilson Kirwa |
FIN |
1:46,60 |
3. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
1:46,85 |
4. |
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana |
BUR |
1:47,14 |
5. |
Nico Motchebon |
D |
1:47,61 |
6. |
Emmanuel Kemboi |
KEN |
1:47,82 |
7. |
Wojciech Kaldowski |
POL |
1:47,84 |
8. |
Balazs Koranyi |
UNG |
1:47,94 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Katherine Merry |
GBR |
50,72 |
2. |
Helena Fuchsova |
TCH |
51,02 |
3. |
Heide Seyerling |
RSA |
52,24 |
4. |
Tania Van Heer |
AUS |
52,90 |
5. |
Anja Rücker |
D |
53,02 |
6. |
Naabiama Salifu |
CAN |
54,30 |
7. |
Monica Lundgren |
SWE |
54,41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Abiyote Abate |
ETH |
7:42,58 |
2. |
David Tuwei |
KEN |
7:43,50 |
3. |
Charles Kamathi |
KEN |
7:43,50 |
4. |
Maina Leonard Mucheru |
KEN |
7:43,74 |
5. |
Salim Kipsang |
KEN |
7:48,71 |
6. |
Nadir Bosch |
FRA |
7:51,25 |
7. |
Stephen Rono |
KEN |
8:16,85 |
8. |
Jari Hatinilauri |
FIN |
8:23,20 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Zulia Calatayud |
CUB |
2:01,67 |
2. |
Linda Kisabaka |
D |
2:02,33 |
3. |
Svetlana Cherkasova |
RUS |
2:02,35 |
4. |
Tytti Reho |
FIN |
2:02,83 |
5. |
Malin Ewerlöf |
SWE |
2:04,22 |
6. |
Heidi Jensen |
DAN |
2:05,12 |
7. |
Judit Varga |
UNG |
2:05,92 |
8. |
Marjo Venälainen |
FIN |
2:06,24 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
13,19 |
2. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
13,34 |
3. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
13,36 |
4. |
Robin Korving |
NDL |
13,46 |
5. |
Robert Kronberg |
SWE |
13,54 |
6. |
Andrej Kislykh |
RUS |
13,64 |
7. |
Jarno Jokihaara |
FIN |
13,89 |
8. |
Antti Haapakoski |
FIN |
13,90 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Sonia O’Sullivan |
IRL |
8:45,85 |
2. |
Tatjana Tomashova |
RUS |
8:46,18 |
3. |
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
8:47,81 |
4. |
Leah Malot |
KEN |
8:48,02 |
5. |
Veerle Dejaeghere |
BEL |
8:49,31 |
6. |
Rose Cheruiyot |
KEN |
8:50,74 |
7. |
Sally Barsosio |
KEN |
8:57,69 |
8. |
Natalie Harvey |
AUS |
9:11,89 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Llwellyn Hebert |
RSA |
49,42 |
2. |
Hadi Soua’an Al-Somaily |
KSA |
49,65 |
3. |
Jiri Muzik |
TCH |
49,81 |
4. |
Vladislav Shirajev |
RUS |
49,86 |
5. |
Omar Brown |
JAM |
50,05 |
6. |
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
50,57 |
7. |
Kimmo Haapasalo |
FIN |
51,58 |
8. |
Janne Mäkelä |
FIN |
51,74 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Ulrike Urbansky |
D |
55,92 |
2. |
Heike Meissner |
D |
56,15 |
3. |
Silvia Rieger |
D |
56,54 |
4. |
Petra Söderström |
FIN |
56,76 |
5. |
Evette Cordy |
AUS |
57,78 |
6. |
Frida Svensson |
SWE |
57,79 |
7. |
Ann Mercken |
BEL |
58,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Alexej Lukasevich |
UKR |
8,06 |
2. |
Niklas Rorarius |
FIN |
7,96 |
3. |
Kiril Sosunov |
RUS |
7,95 |
4. |
Tommi Evila |
FIN |
7,80 |
5. |
Mattias Sunneborn |
SWE |
7,65 |
6. |
Stephen Louw |
NAM |
7,46 |
7. |
Juha Karne |
FIN |
7,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,50 |
2. |
Anzhela Balakhonova |
UKR |
4,40 |
3. |
Jelena Beljakova |
RUS |
4,20 |
4. |
Doris Auer |
AUT |
4,15 |
5. |
Kym Howe |
AUS |
4,00 |
6. |
Annu Mäkelä |
FIN |
4,00 |
7. |
Marie Bagger Rasmussen |
DAN |
4,00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Mika Halvari |
FIN |
21,04 |
2. |
Miroslav Menc |
TCH |
20,21 |
3. |
Tepa Reinikainen |
FIN |
19,87 |
4. |
Timo Aaltonen |
FIN |
19,84 |
5. |
Manuel Martinez |
SPA |
19,55 |
6. |
Jimmy Nordin |
SWE |
19,50 |
7. |
Arsi Harju |
FIN |
19,38 |
8. |
Jarkko Haukijärvi |
FIN |
18,89 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,71 |
2. |
Valentina Gotovska |
LAT |
6,66 |
3. |
Lissete Cuza |
CUB |
6,58 |
4. |
Maurren Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,58 |
5. |
Yelena Pershina |
KAZ |
6,55 |
6. |
Johanna Halkoaho |
FIN |
6,46 |
7. |
Jade Johnson |
GBR |
6,09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Kostas Gatsioudis |
GRE |
88,74 |
2. |
Aki Parviainen |
FIN |
87,59 |
3. |
Harri Hakkarainen |
FIN |
85,23 |
4. |
Raymond Hecht |
D |
83,84 |
5. |
Harri Haatainen |
FIN |
82,27 |
6. |
Boris Henry |
D |
79,36 |
7. |
Juha Laukkanen |
FIN |
78,88 |
8. |
Tom Pukstys |
USA |
74,07 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Osleidys Menéndez |
CUB |
62,97 |
2. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
61,58 |
3. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
60,78 |
4. |
Mikaela Ingberg |
FIN |
59,25 |
5. |
Heli Rantanen |
FIN |
58,90 |
6. |
Steffi Nerius |
D |
58,41 |
7. |
Veera Oksanen |
FIN |
56,33 |
8. |
Kirsi Ahonen |
FIN |
55,97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|