|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,20 |
2. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
10,24 |
3. |
Raymond Ejiogu |
NIG |
10,30 |
4. |
David Patros |
FRA |
10,41 |
5. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
10,45 |
6. |
Piotr Balczerak |
POL |
10,48 |
7. |
Luis Perez |
CUB |
10,54 |
8. |
Tony McCall |
USA |
10,83 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
22,97 |
2. |
Beverly McDonald |
JAM |
23,16 |
3. |
Merlene Frazer |
JAM |
23,21 |
4. |
Natalja Safronnikova |
BLS |
23,62 |
5. |
Julia Alba |
SPA |
24,06 |
6. |
Kudirat Akhigbe |
NIG |
24,44 |
7. |
Arantxa Iglesias |
SPA |
25,26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Michael Johnson |
USA |
19,91 |
2. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
20,25 |
3. |
Ramon Clay |
USA |
20,33 |
4. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
20,42 |
5. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NIG |
20,54 |
6. |
Sergej Osovich |
UKR |
20,70 |
7. |
Ivan Garcia |
CUB |
20,90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Lisette Ferri |
SPA |
54,22 |
2. |
Alvarez Rocio |
SPA |
55,52 |
3. |
Yolanda Reyes |
SPA |
55,70 |
4. |
Arantxa Casero |
SPA |
55,93 |
5. |
Maripaz Maqueda |
SPA |
55,99 |
6. |
Eva Paniagua |
SPA |
57,00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Jerome Davis |
USA |
45,95 |
2. |
Jude Monye |
NIG |
46,20 |
3. |
David Canal |
SPA |
46,61 |
4. |
Hyginius Anugho |
NIG |
47,13 |
5. |
Juan V. Trull |
SPA |
47,48 |
6. |
Antonio Andres |
SPA |
47,79 |
7. |
Antonio Reina |
SPA |
48,72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Hasna Benhasi |
MAR |
2:00,11 |
2. |
Zulia Calatayud |
CUB |
2:00,24 |
3. |
Ludmila Formanova |
TCH |
2:00,64 |
4. |
Natalja Duchnova |
BLS |
2:01,15 |
5. |
Mayte Martinez |
SPA |
2:02,18 |
6. |
Fabiane Dos Santos |
BRA |
2:03,11 |
7. |
Monica Alcazar |
SPA |
2:04,10 |
8. |
Miriam Bravo |
SPA |
2:05,30 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Hicham El Guerrouj |
MAR |
3:33,48 |
2. |
John Kibowen |
KEN |
3:35,59 |
3. |
Youssef Baba |
MAR |
3:35,78 |
4. |
Marko Koers |
NDL |
3:37,32 |
5. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:37,66 |
6. |
Andres Diaz |
SPA |
3:39,00 |
7. |
Benson Koech |
KEN |
3:39,19 |
8. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:39,71 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Yulia Kosenkova |
RUS |
4:12,79 |
2. |
Hareg Sidelil |
ETH |
4:13,13 |
3. |
Eleana Buhaianu |
RUM |
4:13,73 |
4. |
Helen Pattinson |
GBR |
4:13,98 |
5. |
Yemenashu Taye |
ETH |
4:14,04 |
6. |
Brigitte Mühlbacher |
AUT |
4:15,10 |
7. |
Nuria Fernandez |
SPA |
4:15,68 |
8. |
Genet Gebrgiorgis |
ETH |
4:15,75 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
7:35,46 |
2. |
Brahim Lahlafi |
MAR |
7:36,10 |
3. |
Mohammed El Wardi |
MAR |
7:37,57 |
4. |
José A. Redolat |
SPA |
7:53,67 |
5. |
Fabian Roncero |
SPA |
7:54,83 |
6. |
Manuel Pancorbo |
SPA |
7:55,65 |
7. |
Chema Martinez |
SPA |
7:57,11 |
8. |
Roberto Garcia |
SPA |
7:58,07 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Berhane Adere |
ETH |
15:08,39 |
2. |
Zhor El Kamche |
MAR |
15:12,23 |
3. |
Merima Hashim |
ETH |
15:14,42 |
4. |
Merima Denboba |
ETH |
15:15,17 |
5. |
Rose Cheruiyot |
KEN |
15:16,33 |
6. |
Susanne Pumper |
AUT |
15:29,44 |
7. |
Getenesh Urge |
ETH |
15:30,39 |
8. |
Helena Sampaio |
POR |
15:44,96 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
William Porter |
USA |
50,10 |
2. |
Ruslan Mashchenko |
RUS |
50,22 |
3. |
Ivan Rodriguez |
SPA |
51,91 |
4. |
Oscar Pitillas |
SPA |
52,51 |
|
Inigo Monreal |
SPA |
DNF |
|
Dinsdale Morgan |
JAM |
DNF |
|
Eric Thomas |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Yulia Graudyn |
RUS |
13,06 |
2. |
Aliuska Lopez |
CUB |
13,08 |
3. |
Svetlana Laukhova |
RUS |
13,29 |
4. |
Dionne Rose |
JAM |
13,39 |
5. |
Nerea Azkarate |
SPA |
13,55 |
6. |
Maria Jose Mardomingo |
SPA |
13,84 |
7. |
Raquel Fraguas |
SPA |
14,41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Wilson Boit Kipketer |
KEN |
8:21,90 |
2. |
Kipkirui Misoi |
KEN |
8:22,11 |
3. |
Marco Antonio Cepeda |
SPA |
8:25,05 |
4. |
José Luis Blanco |
SPA |
8:28,23 |
5. |
Joel Bourgeois |
CAN |
8:29,35 |
6. |
Eliseo Martin |
SPA |
8:30,31 |
7. |
Antonio Jimenez |
SPA |
8:30,83 |
8. |
Alberto Genoves |
SPA |
8:34,67 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ljudmila Galkina |
RUS |
6,76 |
2. |
Niurka Montalvo |
CUB |
6,66 |
3. |
Maurren Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,66 |
4. |
Lissete Cuza |
CUB |
6,44 |
5. |
Susen Tiedtke |
D |
6,41 |
6. |
Concepcion Montaner |
SPA |
6,36 |
7. |
Shana Williams |
USA |
6,21 |
8. |
Virginia Martinez |
SPA |
6,07 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Grigori Yegorov |
KAZ |
5,60 |
2. |
Rens Blom |
NDL |
5,60 |
3. |
Vadim Strogalyov |
RUS |
5,60 |
4. |
Viktor Chistjakov |
AUS |
5,40 |
4. |
Javier Garcia |
SPA |
5,40 |
6. |
Pavel Burlachenko |
RUS |
5,40 |
7. |
Jose Manuel Arcos |
SPA |
5,40 |
8. |
Taoufik Lachheb |
FRA |
5,20 |
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt |
D |
19,20 |
2. |
Yanina Korolchik |
BLS |
18,95 |
3. |
Valentina Fedjuschina |
AUT |
18,10 |
4. |
Martina de la Puente |
SPA |
17,44 |
5. |
Helena Hila |
RUM |
16,80 |
6. |
Tressa Thompson |
USA |
16,48 |
7. |
Margarita Ramos |
SPA |
15,01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
8,08 |
2. |
Roman Shchurenko |
UKR |
8,05 |
3. |
Younes Moudrik |
MAR |
7,95 |
4. |
Vitali Shkurlatov |
RUS |
7,86 |
5. |
Petar Dachev |
BUL |
7,82 |
6. |
Yago Lamela |
SPA |
7,82 |
7. |
Alexej Lukasevich |
UKR |
7,78 |
8. |
Robert Howard |
USA |
7,70 |
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Kevin Toth |
USA |
20,90 |
2. |
Manuel Martinez |
SPA |
19,85 |
3. |
Roman Wirastjuk |
UKR |
19,36 |
4. |
Saulius Kleiza |
LIT |
19,27 |
5. |
Jimmy Nordin |
SWE |
19,00 |
6. |
Iker Sukia |
SPA |
18,33 |
7. |
Antonio Lora |
SPA |
17,65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Heinz Weis |
D |
79,31 |
2. |
Andrej Skvaruk |
UKR |
79,17 |
3. |
Tibor Gecsek |
UNG |
78,98 |
4. |
Igor Astapkovich |
BLS |
77,90 |
5. |
Karsten Kobs |
D |
77,59 |
6. |
Zsolt Nemeth |
UNG |
77,33 |
7. |
Christos Polychroniou |
GRE |
77,16 |
8. |
Adrian Annus |
UNG |
76,35 |
|
|