|
Vorläufe
|
|
Viertel- /Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
min |
1. |
Süreyya Ayhan |
TUR |
Q 4:07,97 |
2. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
Q 4:08,79 |
3. |
Mardrea Hyman |
JAM |
Q 4:08,84 |
4. |
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
USA |
Q 4:08,89 |
5. |
Yuliya Kosenkova |
RUS |
Q 4:09,17 |
6. |
Natalia Rodriguez |
ESP |
Q 4:09,86 |
7. |
Veerle Dejaeghere |
BEL |
4:13,07 |
8. |
Nouria Mérah-Benida |
ALG |
4:15,06 |
9. |
Irina Krakoviak |
LTU |
4:16,24 |
10. |
Elena Buhaianu-Iagar |
ROM |
4:24,72 |
11. |
Lamberte Nyabamikazi |
BDI |
4:31,11 |
12. |
Elisa Vagnini |
SMR |
4:40,01 |
|
Iryna Lishchynska |
UKR |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Szekely |
ROM |
Q 4:10,30 |
2. |
Süreyya Ayhan |
TUR |
Q 4:10,36 |
3. |
Carla sacramento |
POR |
Q 4:11,23 |
4. |
Alesya Turova |
BLR |
Q 4:11,43 |
5. |
Nuria Fernandez |
ESP |
Q 4:11,44 |
6. |
Yuliya Kosenkova |
RUS |
Q 4:11,46 |
7. |
Sarah Schwald |
USA |
4:11,74 |
8. |
Veerle Dejaeghere |
BEL |
4:15,70 |
9. |
Helen Pattinson |
GBR |
4:16,39 |
|
Daniela Yordanova |
BUL |
DNF |
|
Kathleen Friedrich |
GER |
DNF |
|
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
min |
1. |
Gabriela Szabo |
ROM |
Q 4:10,77 |
2. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POl |
Q 4:10,82 |
3. |
Leah Pells |
CAN |
Q 4:11,17 |
4. |
Natalya Gorelova |
RUS |
Q 4:11,34 |
5. |
Kathleen Friedrich |
GER |
Q 4:11,35 |
6. |
Daniela Yordanova |
BUL |
Q 4:12,29 |
7. |
Lixin Lan |
CHN |
4:12,92 |
8. |
Abebech Negussie |
ETH |
4:13,02 |
9. |
Helen Pattinson |
GBR |
4:13,06 |
10. |
René Kalmer |
RSA |
4:17,97 |
11. |
Evelyn Guerra |
PAN |
4:44,69 |
|
Regina Jacobs |
USA |
DNF |
|
Rosa Saul |
ANG |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
min |
1. |
Gabriela Szabo |
ROM |
Q 4:07,40 |
2. |
Natalya Gorolova |
RUS |
Q 4:07,47 |
3. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
Q 4:08,37 |
4. |
Leah Pells |
CAN |
Q 4:08,49 |
5. |
Natalia Rodriguez |
ESP |
Q 4:08,49 |
6. |
Mardrea Hyman |
JAM |
Q 4:08,58 |
7. |
Sabina Fischer |
SUI |
4:09,66 |
8. |
Lixin Lan |
CHN |
4:11,09 |
9. |
Hayley Tullett |
GBR |
4:13,95 |
10. |
Abebech Negussie |
ETH |
4:29,57 |
11. |
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
USA |
DNF |
12. |
Nouria Mérah-Benida |
ALG |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Szekely |
ROM |
Q 4:13,19 |
2. |
Hayley Tullett |
GBR |
Q 4:13,60 |
3. |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
Q 4:13,61 |
4. |
Sarah Schwald |
USA |
Q 4:13,69 |
5. |
Alesya Turova |
BLR |
Q 4:13,72 |
6. |
Nuria Fernández |
ESP |
Q 4:13,90 |
7. |
Sabina Fischer |
SUI |
q 4:14,34 |
8. |
Jingnan Li |
CHN |
4:15,30 |
9. |
Georgie Clarke |
AUS |
4:15,31 |
10. |
Heidi Jensen |
DEN |
4:17,35 |
11. |
Hanane Baala |
FRA |
4:29,47 |
12. |
Sonia Lopes |
CPV |
5:13,80 |
13. |
Fatouma Ali |
NIG |
5:31,57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|