|
Vorläufe
|
|
Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
min |
1. |
Hicham El Guerrouj |
MAR |
Q 3:38,57 |
2. |
Jose Antonio Redolat |
ESP |
Q 3:38,66 |
3. |
Kamel Boulahfane |
ALG |
Q 3:39,01 |
4. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
Q 3:39,08 |
5. |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
Q 3:39,09 |
6. |
Michael Stember |
USA |
Q 3:39,13 |
7. |
Julius Achon |
UGA |
q 3:39,40 |
8. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
3:40,22 |
9. |
James Nolan |
IRL |
3:40,50 |
10. |
Darko Radomirovic |
YUG |
3:43,57 |
11. |
Nick Howarth |
AUS |
3:45,46 |
12. |
Branko Zorko |
CRO |
3:46,16 |
13. |
Francis Fanelo Munthali |
MAW |
3:46,34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
Q 3:39,29 |
2. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
Q 3:39,66 |
3. |
Jason Pyrah |
USA |
Q 3:40,04 |
4. |
Youssef Baba |
MAR |
Q 3:40,16 |
5. |
Driss Maazouzi |
FRA |
Q 3:40,23 |
6. |
Julius Achon |
UGA |
3:40,32 |
7. |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
3:40,92 |
8. |
Hudson de Souza |
BRA |
3:41,00 |
9. |
Michael Stember |
USA |
3:42,30 |
10. |
Andrew Griffin |
GBR |
3:42,72 |
11. |
Jose Antonio Redolat |
ESP |
3:45,46 |
12. |
Nourredine Morceli |
ALG |
4:00,78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
min |
1. |
Mehdi Baala |
FRA |
Q 3:40,35 |
2. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
Q 3:40,42 |
3. |
Juan Carlos Higuero |
ESP |
Q 3:40,60 |
4. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
Q 3:40,80 |
5. |
Daniel Zegeye |
ETH |
Q 3:40,91 |
6. |
Gabe Jennings |
USA |
Q 3:40,96 |
7. |
Adil Kaouch |
MAR |
3:41,06 |
8. |
Mohamed Khaldi |
ALG |
3:41,16 |
9. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:41,52 |
10. |
Ivan Heshko |
UKR |
3:41,80 |
11. |
Alexis Sharangabo |
RWA |
3:44,06 |
12. |
Chungu Chipako |
ZAM |
3:49,79 |
13. |
Jose Luis Ebatela Nvo |
GEQ |
4:06,14 |
|
Anthony Whiteman |
GBR |
DNF |
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
min |
1. |
Hicham El Guerrouj |
MAR |
Q 3:37,60 |
2. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
Q 3:37,84 |
3. |
Daniel Zegeye |
ETH |
Q 3:38,08 |
4. |
Medhi Baala |
FRA |
Q 3:38,15 |
5. |
Juan Carlos Higuero |
ESP |
Q 3:38,37 |
6. |
Andres Diaz |
ESP |
q 3:38,41 |
7. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
q 3:38,68 |
8. |
Marko Koers |
NED |
3:39,42 |
9. |
Gabe Jennings |
USA |
3:40,10 |
10. |
Berhanu Alemu |
ETH |
3:41,09 |
11. |
Kamel Boulahfane |
ALG |
3:43,98 |
12. |
Mohamed Yagoub |
SUD |
3:50,60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
Q 3:38,03 |
2. |
Nourredine Morceli |
ALG |
Q 3:38,41 |
3. |
Andres Diaz |
ESP |
Q 3:38,54 |
4. |
Youssef Baba |
MAR |
Q 3:38,68 |
5. |
Berhanu Alemu |
ETH |
Q 3:38,79 |
6. |
Driss Maazouzi |
FRA |
Q 3:38,88 |
7. |
Jason Pyrah |
USA |
q 3:38,94 |
8. |
Marko Koers |
NED |
q 3:39,16 |
9. |
Mohamed Yagoub |
SUD |
q 3:39,52 |
10. |
Hudson de Souza |
BRA |
q 3:39,70 |
11. |
Andrew Graffin |
GBR |
q 3:39,75 |
12. |
Ibrahim M. Aden Gedi |
SOM |
3:40,33 |
13. |
Rui Silva |
POR |
3:41,93 |
14. |
Sidi Mohamed Ould Bedjel |
MTN |
4:03,74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|