Startseite


Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

800 Meter / Frauen

  Endlauf   min
1. Maria Mutola MOZ 1:56,15
2. Stephanie Graf AUT 1:56,64
3. Kelly Holmes GBR 1:56,80
4. Brigita Langerholc SLO 1:58,51
5. Helena Fuchsova CZE 1:58,56
6. Zulia Calatayud CUB 1:58,66
7. Hazel Clark USA 1:58,75
8. Hasna Benhassi MAR 1:59,27

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    min
1. Maria Mutola MOZ Q 1:59,88
2. Tamsyn Lewis AUS Q 2:00,23
3. Hasna Benhassi MAR q 2:00,50
4. Natalja Duchnova BLS 2:03,20
5. Grace Birungi UGA 2:03,32
6. Yelena Martson Buzhenko UKR 2:03,48
7. Florencia Hunt AHO 2:03,78
8. Direma Banasso TOG 2:13,67
  Halbfinale 1   min
1. Maria Mutola MOZ Q 1:58,86
2. Hasna Benhassi MAR Q 1:59,19
3. Zulia Calatayud CUB Q 1:59,30
4. Tamsyn Lewis AUS 1:59,33
5. Jearl Miles-Clark USA 1:59,44
6. Claudia Gesell D 1:59,69
7. Charmaine Howell JAM 2:00,63
8. Mayte Martinez ESP 2:03,27
  Vorlauf 2   min
1. Jearl Miles-Clark USA Q 2:01,79
2. Brigita Langerholc SLO Q 2:01,89
3. Olga Raspopova RUS 2:01,95
4. Laetitia Vriesde SUR 2:02,09
5. Mina Ait Hammou MAR 2:03,25
6. Leontine Tsiba CGO 2:04,08
7. Elena Buhaianu-Jagar RUM 2:07,56
8. Ali Wais Roda DJI 2:31,71
  Halbfinale 2   min
1. Stephanie Graf AUT Q 1:57,56
2. Kelly Holmes GBR Q 1:58,45
3. Helena Fuchsova CZE Q 1:58,82
4. Brigita Langerholc SLO q 1:59,05
5. Hazel Clark USA q 1:59,12
6. Toni Hodgkinson NZL 1:59,84
7. Irina Mistyukevich RUS 2:02,95
8. Joetta Clark USA 2:04,12
  Vorlauf 3   min
1. Maite Martinez SPA Q 1:59,60
2. Irina Mistyukevich RUS Q 1:59,73
3. Zulia Calatayud CUB q 2:00,18
4. Joetta Clark-Diggs USA q 2:00,19
5. Charmaine Howell JAM q 2:01,14
6. Christine Mukautesi RWA 2:14,15
7. Alberta Cape GBS 2:17,05
Ludmila Formanova CZE DNF
  Vorlauf 4   min
1. Kelly Holmes GBR Q 2:01,76
2. Hazel Clark USA Q 2:01,99
3. Natalja Tsyganova RUS 2:02,26
4. Sandra Stals BEL 2:02,33
5. Susan Andrews AUS 2:03,31
6. Irina Latve LAT 2:06,05
7. Joaquim Delfina ANO 2:15,02
  Vorlauf 5   min
1. Stephanie Graf AUT Q 1:58,39
2. Claudia Gesell D Q 1:58,56
3. Helena Fuchsova CZE q 1:58,97
4. Toni Hodgkinson NZL q 1:59,37
5. Diane Modahl GBR 2:02,41
6. Adama Njie GAM 2:07,90
7. Anna Nasilyan ARM 2:14,86
Tina Paulino MOZ DNS

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de