Startseite


Olympische Spiele 2000 in Sydney

 

200 Meter / Männer

  Endlauf   sec
1. Konstantinos Kenteris GRE 20,09
2. Darren Campbell GBR 20,14
3. Ato Boldon TRI 20,20
4. Obadele Thompson BAR 20,20
5. Christian Malcolm GBR 20,23
6. Claudinei da Silva BRA 20,28
7. Coby Miller USA 20,35
8. John Capel USA 20,49

 

Vorläufe

 

Viertel- /Halbfinale

 
  Vorlauf 1    sec
1. Francis Obikwelu NGR Q 20,76
2. Stephane Bukland MRI Q 20,81
3. Renward Wells BAH Q 20,95
4. John Ertzgaard NOR 21,00
5. Sayon Cooper LBR 21,10
6. Albert Agyemang GHA 21,22
7. Jayson Jones BIZ 22,20
Mohammad Mahabub Alam BAN DNF
  Viertelfinale 1   sec
1. Darren Campbell GBR Q 20,13
2. Konstantinos Kenteris GRE Q 20,14
3. Ato Boldon TRI Q 20,28
4. Shingo Suetsugu JPN Q 20,37
5. Marcin Urbas POL 20,43
6. Geir Moen NOR 20,65
7. Antoine Boussombo GAB 20,71
8. Heber Viera URU 20,97
  Vorlauf 2   sec
1. Floyd Heard USA Q 20,68
2. Koji Ito JPN Q 20,75
3. Tommi Hartonen FIN Q 20,82
4. Petko Yankov BUL q 20,91
5. Darryl Wohlsen AUS 20,98
6. Pierre Browne CAN 21,28
Tanko Braimah GHA DQ
  Viertelfinale 2   sec
1. Obadele Thompson BAR Q 20,16
2. Coby Miller USA Q 20,37
3. Kim Collins SKN Q 20,47
4. Koji Ito JPN Q 20,56
5. Dwight Thomas JAM 20,58
6. Petko Yankov BUL 20,75
7. Venancio Jose ESP 20,79
8. Uchenna Emedolu NGR 20,93
  Vorlauf 3   sec
1. Ato Boldon TRI Q 20,52
2. Kim Collins SKN Q 20,52
3. Marcin Urbas POL Q 20,62
4. Geir Moen NOR q 20,76
5. Gidon Jablonka ISR 20,92
6. Gennadiy Chernovol KAZ 20,95
Alexios Alexopoulos GRE DNS
  Viertelfinale 3   sec
1. John Capel USA Q 20,13
2. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 20,19
3. Claudinei Da Silva BRA Q 20,24
4. Tommi Hartonen FIN Q 20,47
5. Joseph Batangdon CMR 20,55
6. Alessandro Cavallaro ITA 20,69
7. Patrick Johnson AUS 20,87
8. Renward Wells BAH 21,26
  Vorlauf 4   sec
1. Coby Miller USA Q 20,49
2. Darren Campbell GBR Q 20,71
3. Uchenna Emedolu NGR Q 20,87
4. Ahmed Yves Douhou CIV 20,98
5. Ricardo Williams JAM 21,09
6. Julian Raeburn TRI 21,21
7. Keita Cline IVB 21,42
  Viertelfinale 4   sec
1. Floyd Heard USA Q 20,24
2. Christopher Williams JAM Q 20,25
3. Francis Obikwelu NGR Q 20,33
4. Stephane Bukland MRI Q 20,53
5. Oumar Loum SEN 20,60
6. Anninos Marcoullides CYP 20,71
7. Marlon Devonish GBR 20,82
Matt Shrivington AUS DNS
  Vorlauf 5   sec
1. Konstantinos Kenteris GRE Q 20,57
2. Anninos Marcoullides CYP Q 20,83
3. Marlon Devonish GBR Q 20,89
4. Andre Silva BRA 20,95
5. Aleksandr Ryabov RUS 21,02
6. Marian Vanderka SVK 21,28
7. Ali K.R.A. Al Neyadi UAE 21,93
8. Christie van Wyk NAM 46,57
  Halbfinale 1   sec
1. John Capel USA Q 20,10
2. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 20,19
3. Ato Boldon TRI Q 20,20
4. Obadele Thompson BAR Q 20,21
5. Christopher Williams JAM 20,47
6. Stephane Bukland MRI 20,56
7. Francis Obikwelu NGR 20,71
8. Tommi Hartonen FIN 20,88
  Vorlauf 6   sec
1. Christopher Williams JAM Q 20,45
2. Shingo Suetsugo JPN Q 20,60
3. Venancio Jose ESP Q 20,95
4. Martin Lachkovics AUT 21,00
5. Andrew Tynes BAH 21,00
6. Jimmy Pino COL 21,42
7. Pascal Dangbo BEN 21,54
8. Maqsood Ahmad PAK 21,70
  Halbfinale 2   sec
1. Konstantinos Kenteris GRE Q 20,20
2. Darren Campbell GBR Q 20,23
3. Claudinei Da Silva BRA Q 20,30
4. Coby Miller USA Q 20,45
5. Kim Collins SKN 20,57
6. Floyd Heard USA 20,63
7. Koji Ito JPN 20,67
8. Shingo Suetsugu JPN 20,69
  Vorlauf 7   sec
1. Obadele Thompson BAR Q 20,69
2. Joseph Batangdon CMR Q 20,70
3. Antoine Boussombo GAB Q 20,78
4. Matt Shirvington AUS q 20,91
5. Carlos Gats ARG 21,15
6. Ricardo Roach CHI 21,20
7. Ezra Kenyoke Sambu KEN 21,23
8. Serwin James DMA 22,40
  Vorlauf 8   sec
1. John Capel USA Q 20,49
2. Christian Malcolm GBR Q 20,52
3. Alessandro Cavallaro ITA Q 20,58
4. Heber Viera URU q 20,82
5. Patrick Johnson AUS q 20,88
6. Anastasios Gousis GRE 21,10
7. Salem M. M. Al Yami KSA 21,18
  Vorlauf 9   sec
1. Claudinei Da Silva BRA Q 20,70
2. Dwight Thomas JAM Q 20,85
3. Oumar Loum SEN Q 20,87
4. Paul Brizzell IRL 20,98
5. Mohammed Al Hooti OMA 21,19
6. Dominic Demeritte BAH 21,47
7. Joseph Loua GUI 21,60
8. N’Kosie Barnes ANT 21,82

Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de