|
Vorläufe
|
|
Viertel- /Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Shingo Suetsugu |
JPN |
Q 20,53 |
2. |
Stéphane Buckland |
MRI |
Q 20,61 |
3. |
Gennadiy Chernovol |
KAZ |
Q 20,65 |
4. |
Claudinei da Silva |
BRA |
Q 20,78 |
5. |
Ricardo Williams |
JAM |
20,85 |
6. |
Christie Van Wyk |
NAM |
21,25 |
7. |
Rika Fardani |
INA |
21,87 |
8. |
Jayson Jones |
BIZ |
22,13 |
|
|
Viertelfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
Q 20,13 |
2. |
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
Q 20,19 |
3. |
Stéphane Buckland |
MRI |
Q 20,23 |
4. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
Q 20,31 |
5. |
Oumar Loum |
SEN |
20,43 |
6. |
Gennadiy Chernovol |
KAZ |
20,71 |
7. |
Frédéric Krantz |
FRA |
21,02 |
|
Ryo Matsuda |
JPN |
DQ |
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christophe Cheval |
FRA |
Q 20,62 |
2. |
Marco Torrieri |
ITA |
Q 20,63 |
3. |
Heber Viera |
URU |
Q 20,69 |
4. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
Q 20,80 |
5. |
André Domingos da Silva |
BRA |
21,00 |
6. |
Jermaine Joseph |
CAN |
21,17 |
7. |
Conrad Rdechor |
PLW |
22,86 |
|
Ali Mourade Mze |
COM |
DNS |
|
|
Viertelfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Konstadinos Kenteris |
GRE |
Q 20,30 |
2. |
Marco Torrieri |
ITA |
Q 20,43 |
3. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
Q 20,44 |
4. |
Shingo Suetsugu |
JPN |
Q 20,48 |
5. |
Troy Douglas |
NED |
20,54 |
6. |
Ricardo Williams |
JAM |
20,65 |
7. |
Heber Viera |
URU |
20,83 |
8. |
Dominic Demeritte |
BAH |
20,86 |
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Konstadinos Kenteris |
GRE |
Q 20,46 |
2. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
Q 20,58 |
3. |
Caimin Douglas |
AHO |
Q 20,63 |
4. |
Marcus La Grange |
RSA |
Q 20,69 |
5. |
radek Zachoval |
CZE |
21,03 |
6. |
Po-Chih Chang |
TPE |
21,63 |
|
Keita Cline |
IVB |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viertelfinale 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
Q 20,24 |
2. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
Q 20,25 |
3. |
Uchenna Emedolu |
NGR |
Q 20,48 |
4. |
Toshiyuki Fujimoto |
JPN |
Q 20,78 |
5. |
Juan Pedro Toledo |
MEX |
20,80 |
6. |
Marcus La Grange |
RSA |
20,83 |
7. |
Caimin Douglas |
AHO |
20,87 |
8. |
Clay Ramon |
USA |
23,58 |
|
|
Vorlauf 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Shwan Crawford |
GBR |
Q 20,37 |
2. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
Q 20,63 |
3. |
Alexander Kosenkow |
GER |
Q 20,63 |
4. |
Toshiyuki Fujimoto |
JPN |
Q 20,77 |
5. |
Corne Du Plessis |
RSA |
20,92 |
6. |
Salem Mubarak Al-Yami |
KSA |
21,03 |
7. |
Darren Tuitt |
MNT |
21,94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viertelfinale 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Kevin Little |
USA |
Q 20,34 |
2. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
Q 20,54 |
3. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
Q 20,58 |
4. |
Claudinei da Silva |
BRA |
20,58 |
5. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
20,60 |
6. |
Alexander Kosenkow |
GER |
20,66 |
7. |
Christophe Cheval |
FRA |
20,75 |
8. |
John Ertzgard |
NOR |
20,88 |
|
|
Vorlauf 5 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
Q 20,37 |
2. |
Ramon Clay |
USA |
Q 20,43 |
3. |
Troy Douglas |
NED |
Q 20,65 |
4. |
John Ertzgard |
NOR |
Q 20,68 |
5. |
Dominic Demeritte |
BAH |
20,75 |
6. |
Juan Pedro Toledo |
MEX |
20,83 |
|
Frank Fredericks |
NAM |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
Q 20,08 |
2. |
Kevin Little |
USA |
Q 20,13 |
3. |
Stéphane Buckland |
MRI |
Q 20,15 |
4. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
Q 20,26 |
5. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
20,48 |
6. |
Toshiyuki Fujimoto |
JPN |
20,56 |
7. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
20,65 |
8. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
20,66 |
|
|
Vorlauf 6 |
|
sec |
1. |
Kevin Little |
USA |
Q 20,36 |
2. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
Q 20,57 |
3. |
Uchenna Emedolu |
NGR |
Q 20,58 |
4. |
Frédéric Krantz |
FRA |
Q 20,84 |
5. |
Erik Wijmeersch |
BEL |
21,17 |
6. |
Tobias Unger |
GER |
21,30 |
7. |
Wai-Kun Lei |
MAC |
21,63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Konstadinos Kenteris |
GRE |
Q 20,03 |
2. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
Q 20,11 |
3. |
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
Q 20,21 |
4. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
Q 20,29 |
5. |
Marco Torrieri |
ITA |
20,38 |
6. |
Shingo Suetsugu |
JPN |
20,39 |
7. |
Uchenna Emedolu |
NGR |
20,40 |
8. |
Claudinei da Silva |
BRA |
20,64 |
|
|
Vorlauf 7 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
Q 20,25 |
2. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
Q 20,41 |
3. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
20,41 |
4. |
Oumar Loum |
SEN |
20,51 |
5. |
Ryo Matsuda |
JPN |
q 20,79 |
6. |
Eric Pacome N´Dri |
CIV |
20,87 |
7. |
Patrick van Balkom |
NED |
20,96 |
8. |
Hamoud Abdallah Al-Dalhami |
OMN |
21,45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|