|
Vorläufe
|
|
Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Damayanthi Dharsha |
SRI |
Q 22,88 |
2. |
Birgit Rockmeier |
GER |
Q 23,01 |
3. |
Kim Gevaert |
BEL |
Q 23,10 |
4. |
Irina Khabarova |
RUS |
Q 23,25 |
5. |
Natalya Safronnikova |
BLR |
q 23,30 |
6. |
Liliana Allen |
MEX |
23,32 |
7. |
Aleen Bailey |
JAM |
23,70 |
8. |
Katinano Mwemweata |
KIR |
28,76 |
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
Q 22,40 |
2. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
Q 22,68 |
3. |
Damayanthi Dharsha |
SRI |
22,88 |
4. |
Birgit Rockmeier |
GER |
22,97 |
5. |
Johanna Manninen |
FIN |
23,11 |
6. |
Manuela Levorato |
ITA |
23,13 |
7. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
23,14 |
8. |
Kim Gevaert |
BEL |
23,29 |
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Kelli White |
USA |
Q 22,65 |
2. |
Beverly McDonald |
JAM |
Q 22,73 |
3. |
Aida Diop |
SEN |
Q 22,91 |
4. |
Lauren Hewitt |
AUS |
Q 23,07 |
5. |
LaDonna Antoine |
CAN |
23,76 |
6. |
Gabriela Patterson |
CRC |
24,37 |
7. |
Ann Mooney |
PNG |
25,34 |
8. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
Q 22,70 |
2. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
Q 23,00 |
3. |
Sarah Reilly |
IRL |
Q 23,02 |
4. |
Louise Ayétotché |
CIV |
Q 23,15 |
5. |
Lyubov Perepelova |
UZB |
24,03 |
6. |
Yekaterina Leshchova |
RUS |
24,06 |
7. |
Karin Mayr |
AUT |
24,38 |
8. |
Ekundayo Williams |
SLE |
25,35 |
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Myriam Léonie Mani |
CMR |
Q 22,59 |
2. |
LaTasha Jenkins |
USA |
Q 22,63 |
3. |
Cydonie Mothersill |
CAY |
q 22,63 |
4. |
Alenka Bikar |
SLO |
q 22,76 |
5. |
Aida Diop |
SEN |
22,94 |
6. |
Natalya Safronnikova |
BLR |
23,02 |
7. |
Lauren Hewitt |
AUS |
23,05 |
8. |
Louise Ayétotché |
CIV |
23,47 |
|
|
|
|
|
Halbfinale 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
Q 22,39 |
2. |
Kelli White |
USA |
Q 22,54 |
3. |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi |
NGR |
22,80 |
4. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
22,82 |
5. |
Beverly McDonald |
JAM |
22,84 |
6. |
Sarah Reilly |
IRL |
23,24 |
7. |
Irina Khabarova |
RUS |
23,43 |
8. |
Gaby Rockmeier |
GER |
DNF |
|
|
Vorlauf 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
LaTasha Jenkins |
USA |
Q 22,82 |
2. |
Myriam Léonie Mani |
CMR |
Q 22,82 |
3. |
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi |
NGR |
Q 22,87 |
4. |
Johanna Manninen |
FIN |
Q 22,93 |
5. |
Gaby Rockmeier |
GER |
q 22,95 |
6. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
q 23,07 |
|
Valma Bass |
SKN |
DNS |
|
Kaltouma Nadjina |
CHA |
DNS |
|
|
|
Vorlauf 5 |
|
sec |
1. |
Cydonie Mothersill |
CAY |
Q 22,54 |
2. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
Q 22,88 |
3. |
Alenka Bikar |
SLO |
Q 22,93 |
4. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
Q 22,98 |
5. |
Manuela Levorato |
ITA |
q 23,23 |
6. |
Felipa Palacios |
COL |
23,40 |
7. |
Natasha Mayers |
VIN |
24,91 |
8. |
Marcia Daniel |
DMA |
25,04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|