|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
10,25 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
10,28 |
3. |
Abdul Aziz Zakari |
GHA |
10,31 |
|
|
100m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Katia Benth |
FRA |
11,45 |
2. |
Abi Oypitan |
GBR |
11,46 |
|
Petja Pendareva |
BUL |
11,46 |
|
Frederique Bangue |
FRA |
11,46 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Christophe Cheval |
FRA |
20,58 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
20,60 |
3. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
20,61 |
|
|
200m |
|
min |
1. |
Svetlana Goncharenko |
RUS |
23,12 |
2. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
23,17 |
3. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
23,37 |
|
|
2000m |
|
min |
1. |
Driss Maazouzi |
FRA |
4:57,44 |
2. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
4:57,81 |
3. |
Abdelkader Hachlaf |
MAR |
4:57,97 |
|
|
2000m |
|
min |
1. |
Elena Buhainu-Jagar |
ROM |
5:49,78 |
2. |
Birhane Hirpassa |
ETH |
5:49,87 |
3. |
Fatima Yvelain |
FRA |
5:50,38 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Mohammed Said El Wardi |
MAR |
13:30,14 |
2. |
Samir Moussaoui |
ALG |
13:31,91 |
3. |
El Hassan Lahssini |
FRA |
13:33,05 |
|
|
10000m |
|
min |
1. |
Berhane Adere |
ETH |
31:32,70 |
2. |
Ayelech Worku |
ETH |
31:38,08 |
3. |
Resituta Joseph |
TAN |
31:38,18 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Stephane Diagana |
FRA |
49,09 |
2. |
Marek Plawgo |
POL |
49,80 |
3. |
Boris Gorban |
RUS |
50,18 |
4. |
Thomas Goller |
D |
51,05 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Glory Alozie |
NGR |
12,99 |
2. |
Eunice Barber |
FRA |
13,01 |
3. |
Linda Ferga |
FRA |
13,06 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Marc Raquil |
FRA |
46,85 |
2. |
Eric Milazar |
MRI |
47,03 |
3. |
Hendrik Mokganyetsi |
RSA |
47,19 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Lebedeva |
RUS |
14,64w |
2. |
Tereza Marinova |
BUL |
14,49w |
3. |
Natalja Safronova |
BLR |
14,46w |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
8,05w |
2. |
Cheikh Toure |
FRA |
7,93w |
3. |
Younes Moudrik |
MAR |
7,91w |
|
|
Speerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
65,09 |
2. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
64,01 |
3. |
Y. Krasnikova-Ivakina |
RUS |
61,66 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Denis Yurchenko |
UKR |
5,65 |
2. |
Rodion Gataullin |
RUS |
5,55 |
3. |
Khalid Lachheb |
FRA |
5,55 |
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,27 |
2. |
Yaroslav Rybakov |
RUS |
2,24 |
3. |
Jan Janku |
CZE |
2,15 |
4. |
Javier Sotomayor |
CUB |
2,15 |
5. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,15 |
6. |
Jacques Freitag |
RSA |
2,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|