|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
-1,1 |
sec |
1. |
Ramon Clay |
USA |
10,25 |
2. |
Diego Moises Santos |
ESP |
10,52 |
3. |
Carlos Berlanga |
ESP |
10,54 |
|
|
200m |
-1,0 |
sec |
1. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
23,28 |
2. |
Felipa Palacios |
COL |
23,40 |
3. |
Miriam Manie |
CMR |
23,43 |
|
|
200m |
-0,7 |
sec |
1. |
Joshua Johnson |
USA |
20,49 |
2. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
20,59 |
3. |
Frankie Federicks |
NAM |
20,64 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Monique Hennagan |
USA |
51,27 |
2. |
Yudalis Diaz |
CUB |
52,03 |
3. |
Kudirath Akhigbe |
NGR |
52,09 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Avard Moncur |
BAH |
44,45 |
2. |
Eric Milazar |
MRI |
44,69 |
3. |
Hendrik Mogkanyetsi |
RSA |
45,19 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Kelly Holmes |
GBR |
2:00,54 |
2. |
Charmaine Howell |
JAM |
2:00,94 |
3. |
Mayte Martinez |
ESP |
2:02,09 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Francis Marwa |
KEN |
1:45,81 |
2. |
David Krummenacker |
USA |
1:45,82 |
3. |
Sergio Gallardo |
ESP |
1:46,65 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Solange Witteveen |
ARG |
1,93 |
2. |
Tatjana Babashkina |
RUS |
1,91 |
3. |
Ruth Beitia |
ESP |
1,88 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Robert Rono |
KEN |
3:33,65 |
2. |
Juan Carlos Higuero |
ESP |
3:35,21 |
3. |
Luis Feiteira |
POR |
3:35,32 |
|
|
Speerwurf |
|
m |
1. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
66,54 |
2. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
66,38 |
3. |
Nikola Tomeckova |
CZE |
63,27 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
-1,2 |
sec |
1. |
Yunier Hernandez |
CUB |
13,57 |
2. |
Chris Philips |
USA |
13,66 |
3. |
Peter Coghlan |
IRL |
13,67 |
|
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
48,42 |
2. |
Ruslan Mashchenko |
RUS |
48,88 |
3. |
Calvin Davis |
USA |
49,30 |
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Abderrahmane Hammad |
ALG |
2,22 |
2. |
Nathan Leeper |
USA |
2,22 |
3. |
Jacques Freitag |
RSA |
2,22 |
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,22 |
2. |
Andrew Owusu |
GHA |
16,70 |
3. |
Robert Howard |
USA |
16,68 |
|
|
|
Diskuswerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Mario Pestano |
ESP |
63,46 |
2. |
Alexis Elizalde |
CUB |
61,61 |
3. |
Michel Hemming |
CUB |
59,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|