|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
-0,2 |
sec |
1. |
Darrel Brown |
TRI |
10,31 |
2. |
Willie Hodge |
USA |
10,41 |
3. |
Jonathan Wade |
USA |
10,53 |
4. |
Dion Rodriguez |
TRI |
10,60 |
5. |
Simon Maestra |
ESP |
10,66 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Till Helmke |
D |
10,74 Q |
VL |
Sebastian Ernst |
D |
10,74 q |
SF |
Till Helmke |
D |
10,77 nq |
SF |
Sebastian Ernst |
D |
10,84 nq |
|
|
100m |
+0,5 |
sec |
1. |
Allyson Felix |
USA |
11,57 |
2. |
Kerron Stewart |
JAM |
11,72 |
3. |
Zuzana Kosova |
CZE |
11,83 |
4. |
Simone Facey |
JAM |
11,83 |
5. |
Yekaterina Kuznetsova |
RUS |
11,85 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Anna Becker |
D |
12,11 q |
SF |
Anna Becker |
D |
12,16 nq |
|
|
200m |
-1,1 |
sec |
1. |
Jonathan Wade |
USA |
20,95 |
2. |
Michael Grant |
USA |
21,30 |
3. |
Dion Rodriguez |
TRI |
21,36 |
4. |
Tesfa Latty |
JAM |
21,64 |
5. |
Lawrence Oboh |
GBR |
21,66 |
6. |
Till Helmke |
D |
21,78 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Till Helmke |
D |
21,61 Q |
VL |
Sebastian Ernst |
D |
21,61 Q |
SF |
Till Helmke |
D |
21,51 Q |
SF |
Sebastian Ernst |
D |
21,84 nq |
|
|
200m |
0,0 |
sec |
1. |
Angel Perkins |
USA |
23,07 |
2. |
Amy Spencer |
GBR |
23,45 |
3. |
Zuzana Kosova |
CZE |
23,98 |
4. |
Ivet Lalova |
BUL |
24,39 |
5. |
April Brough |
NZL |
24,40 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
keine DLV-Starterin |
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Karol Grzegorczyk |
POL |
46,90 |
2. |
Piotr Kedzia |
POL |
47,12 |
3. |
Jermaine Gonzales |
JAM |
47,51 |
4. |
Ryan Preddy |
GBR |
47,80 |
5. |
John Valoyes |
COL |
48,04 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Stefan Wittl |
D |
49,05 q |
SF |
Stefan Wittl |
D |
48,86 nq |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Stephanie Smith |
USA |
52,19 |
2. |
Jerrika Chapple |
USA |
52,80 |
3. |
Anneisha McLaughlin |
JAM |
53,35 |
4. |
Olga Tereshkova |
KAZ |
53,82 |
5. |
Joanne Cuddihy |
IRL |
53,86 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
keine DLV-Starterin |
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Salem Amer Al-Badri |
QAT |
1:50,15 |
2. |
Cosmas rono |
KEN |
1:50,35 |
3. |
Fu-Pin Liao |
TPE |
1:51,35 |
4. |
Elijah Boit |
KEN |
1:51,65 |
5. |
René Bauschinger |
D |
1:51,92 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Rene Bauschinger |
D |
1:51,96 Q |
SF |
Rene Bauschinger |
D |
1:50,40 Q |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Cherotich Ruto |
KEN |
2:05,50 |
2. |
Veronika Plesarova |
CZE |
2:06,01 |
3. |
Carlene Robinson |
JAM |
2:06,18 |
4. |
Danielle Barnes |
GBR |
2:06,51 |
5. |
Anna Alminova |
RUS |
2:08,20 |
7. |
Doreen Klose |
D |
2:09,54 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Doreen Klose |
D |
2:09,79 Q |
SF |
Doreen Klose |
D |
2:08,35 Q |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Isaac Songok |
KEN |
3:36,78 |
2. |
Sameuel Dadi |
ETH |
3:39,78 |
3. |
Abdul Rahman Suleiman |
QAT |
3:42,03 |
4. |
Samson Kiplangat |
KEN |
3:42,88 |
5. |
Mwera Samwel |
TAN |
3:44,85 |
7. |
Patrick Schulz |
D |
3:53,37 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Patrick Schulz |
D |
3:52,09 Q |
VL |
Matthias Tischmann |
D |
4:02,90 nq |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Georgie Clarke |
AUS |
4:14,08 |
2. |
Florence Kyalo |
KEN |
4:15,71 |
3. |
Sentayehu Ejigu |
ETH |
4:17,51 |
4. |
Inna Poluskina |
LAT |
4:19,65 |
5. |
Zoe Jelbert |
GBR |
4:20,56 |
|
Steffi Günther |
D |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Steffi Günther |
D |
4:24,42 Q |
VL |
Berit Möldner |
D |
4:28,33 nq |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Markos Geneti |
ETH |
7:55,82 |
2. |
David Kilel |
KEN |
7:56,95 |
3. |
James Kwalia |
KEN |
7:57,71 |
4. |
Yassine Mandour |
MAR |
8:05,31 |
5. |
Ahmed Khamlaoui |
TUN |
8:15,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
keine DLV-Starter |
|
|
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Selly Chepyego |
KEN |
9:09,95 |
2. |
Mestewat Tufa |
ETH |
9:11,60 |
3. |
Fridah Domongole |
KEN |
9:12,70 |
4. |
Chiaki Iwamoto |
JPN |
9:26,25 |
5. |
Mariem Alaoui Selsouli |
MAR |
9:26,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
keine / keine DLV-Starter |
|
|
|
|
110m Hürden |
+0,2 |
sec |
1. |
Nassim Messjian |
QAT |
13,27 |
2. |
Marthinus Van Der Vyver |
RSA |
13,35 |
3. |
Eddy Delepine |
FRA |
13,39 |
4. |
Thiago J. Carahyba Dias |
BRA |
13,41 |
5. |
Tobias Soller |
D |
13,59 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Tobias Soller |
D |
13,60 Q |
VL |
Stefan Wieser |
D |
14,13 nq |
SF |
Tobias Soller |
D |
13,78 Q |
|
|
100m Hürden |
+0,4 |
sec |
1. |
Kathrin Geissler |
D |
13,49 |
2. |
Ashley Lodree |
USA |
13,75 |
2. |
Carla Fick |
RSA |
13,75 |
4. |
Yevgeniya Snigur |
UKR |
13,83 |
5. |
Soledad Donzino |
ARG |
13,91 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
Maren Schwerdtner |
D |
14,50 nq |
VL |
Kathrin Geissler |
D |
13,83 Q |
SF |
Kathrin Geissler |
D |
13,73 Q |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Amine Alozen |
SYR |
50,25 |
2. |
Jonathan Walker |
USA |
51,32 |
3. |
Kenji Narisako |
JPN |
52,09 |
4. |
Levis Ouedraogo |
BUR |
52,33 |
5. |
Siphine Mtshali |
RSA |
52,56 |
6. |
David Busch |
D |
52,71 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
VL |
David Busch |
D |
52,75 Q |
SF |
David Busch |
D |
52,67 Q |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Camille Robinson |
JAM |
58,72 |
2. |
Kimberly Crow |
AUS |
59,28 |
3. |
Olga Nikolayeva |
RUS |
59,41 |
4. |
Monique Balsamo |
RSA |
59,90 |
5. |
Faye Harding |
GBR |
1:00,21 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
keine DLV-Starter |
|
|
|
|
2000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
David Kirwa |
KEN |
5:33,40 |
2. |
Brimin Kipruto |
KEN |
5:36,81 |
3. |
Abrham Kebeto |
ETH |
5:37,76 |
4. |
Mohammed Ali Al-Banai |
KSA |
5:41,12 |
5. |
Brahim Taleb |
MAR |
5:45,69 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Christian Pomp |
D |
5:57,57 nq |
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Alexej Dmitrik |
RUS |
2,23 |
2. |
James Watson |
AUS |
2,21 |
3. |
Aliaksandr Plisko |
BLR |
2,19 |
4. |
Michal Bieniek |
POL |
2,17 |
5. |
Khotso Mokoena |
RSA |
2,10 |
10. |
Tim Riedel |
D |
2,05 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Tim Riedel |
D |
2,04 q |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Aileen Wilson |
GBR |
1,87 |
2. |
Petrina Price |
AUS |
1,81 |
3. |
Lavern Spencer |
LCA |
1,81 |
4. |
Dagmar Kulma |
D |
1,78 |
5. |
Arrate Azkona |
ESP |
1,78 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Dagmar Kulma |
D |
1,74 q |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Artem Kuptsov |
RUS |
5,15 |
2. |
Vincent Favretto |
FRA |
5,15 |
3. |
Go Kishita |
JPN |
5,00 |
4. |
Denys Fedas |
UKR |
5,00 |
5. |
David Foley |
CAN |
5,00 |
6. |
Ron Schieskow |
D |
4,95 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Silke Spiegelburg |
D |
4,00 |
2. |
Aleksandra Kiryashova |
RUS |
4,00 |
3. |
Anna Olko |
POL |
3,95 |
4. |
Simone Langhirt |
D |
3,90 |
5. |
Annelie Van Wyk |
RSA |
3,90 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Silke Spiegelburg |
D |
3,60 q |
|
Simone Langhirt |
D |
3,70 Q |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Thiago J. Carahya Dias |
BRA |
7,72 |
2. |
Abdulla Al Walid |
QAT |
7,62 |
3. |
Andrew Howe-Besozzi |
ITA |
7,61 |
4. |
Kenji Fujikawa |
JPN |
7,46 |
5. |
Takaya Saeki |
JPN |
7,45 |
9. |
Christian Kaczmarek |
D |
7,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Christian Kaczmarek |
D |
7,17 q |
|
Sebastian Reinke |
D |
6,94 nq |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Shermin Oksuz |
AUS |
6,41 |
2. |
Elena Anghelescu |
ROM |
6,32 |
3. |
Angela Dies |
D |
6,03 |
4. |
Cristine Spataru |
ROM |
6,03 |
5. |
Sophie Krauel |
D |
6,02 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Sophie Krauel |
D |
6,06 Q |
|
Angela Dies |
D |
5,88 q |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Moore |
GBR |
16,36 |
2. |
David Girat |
CUB |
16,33 |
3. |
Osniel Tosca |
CUB |
15,67 |
4. |
Pei Chen |
CHN |
15,55 |
5. |
Mujahid Al-Yassen |
KSA |
15,22 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
kein DLV-Starter |
|
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Alina Popescu |
ROM |
13,76 |
2. |
Svetlana Bolshakova |
RUS |
13,32 |
3. |
Michelle Sanford |
USA |
13,22 |
4. |
Karoline Köhler |
D |
13,20 |
5. |
Irina Maksimova |
RUS |
12,83 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Karoline Köhler |
D |
12,40 Q |
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
Georgi Ivanov |
BUL |
19,73 |
2. |
Yasser Ibrahim |
EGY |
19,58 |
3. |
Min-Won Lee |
KOR |
19,57 |
4. |
Khalid Habash Al-Suwaidi |
QAT |
19,43 |
5. |
Aleksander Grekov |
RUS |
19,32 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Stefan Keller |
D |
17,59 nq |
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
Valerie Adams |
NZL |
16,87 |
2. |
Michelle Carter |
USA |
15,23 |
3. |
Yullia Leantsiuk |
BLR |
15,08 |
4. |
Yelena Shleyze |
RUS |
15,02 |
5. |
Ping Yu |
CHN |
14,49 |
6. |
Julia Wiechmann |
D |
14,42 |
8. |
Nadine Lange |
D |
14,31 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Julia Wiechmann |
D |
14,33 Q |
|
Nadine Lange |
D |
14,37 Q |
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Khalid Habash Al-Suwaidi |
QAT |
62,67 |
2. |
Robert Harting |
D |
62,04 |
3. |
Omar Ahmed El Ghafaly |
EGY |
61,06 |
4. |
Andriy Semenov |
UKR |
58,38 |
5. |
Sultan Al-Dawodi |
KSA |
57,78 |
6. |
Tobias Obermaier |
D |
57,74 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Robert Harting |
D |
55,83 Q |
|
Tobias Obermaier |
D |
54,29 Q |
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Xuejung Ma |
CHN |
54,93 |
2. |
Darya Pishchalnikova |
RUS |
49,37 |
3. |
Amarachi Ukabam |
USA |
46,13 |
4. |
Kateryna Karsak |
UKR |
45,90 |
5. |
Katalin Mate |
HUN |
45,87 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Desiree Lanig |
D |
41,75 nq |
|
|
Hammer |
|
m |
1. |
Jozsef Horvath |
HUN |
80,11 |
2. |
Werner Smit |
RSA |
79,48 |
3. |
Kirill Ikonnikov |
RUS |
77,75 |
4. |
Mohammed Faraj |
QAT |
75,75 |
5. |
Pavel Krivitski |
BLR |
75,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Kamilius Bethke |
D |
69,25 nq |
|
|
Hammer |
|
m |
1. |
Andrea Keri |
HUN |
59,86 |
2. |
Berta Castells |
ESP |
59,65 |
3. |
Maria Smaliachkova |
BLR |
59,16 |
4. |
Jennifer Dahlgren |
ARG |
56,96 |
5. |
Nataliya Zolotukhina |
UKR |
56,26 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Maria Bürger |
D |
43,60 nq |
|
Jennifer Hadfield |
D |
45,48 nq |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Teemu Wirkkala |
FIN |
76,18 |
2. |
Hamad Khalifa |
QAT |
73,56 |
3. |
Tero Järvenpää |
FIN |
68,85 |
4. |
Till Siegling |
D |
67,95 |
5. |
Joshua Robinson |
AUS |
66,64 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
Till Siegling |
D |
62,22 Q |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Kimberly Mickle |
AUS |
51,83 |
2. |
Justine Robbeson |
RSA |
51,54 |
3. |
Andrea Dvetova |
CZE |
51,49 |
4. |
Pauliina Paunu |
FIN |
48,12 |
5. |
Meihong Wu |
CHN |
47,93 |
|
|
|
|
|
QUALIFIKATION: |
|
|
|
keine DLV-Starterin |
|
|
|
|
Achtkampf |
|
Punkte |
1. |
Rene Oruman |
EST |
6219 |
2. |
Essa Mufarrah |
KSA |
6024 |
3. |
Jason Dudley |
AUS |
5997 |
4. |
Akira Kano |
JPN |
5947 |
5. |
Kamghe Gaba |
D |
5875 |
17. |
Florian Poser |
D |
5502 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Siebenkampf |
|
Punkte |
1. |
Annett Wichmann |
D |
5470 |
2. |
Christine Schulz |
D |
5346 |
3. |
Amandine Constantin |
FRA |
5296 |
4. |
Olga Alekseyeva |
KAZ |
5198 |
5. |
Iryna Niklayeva |
UKR |
5153 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10km Gehen |
|
h |
1. |
Vladimir Kanaykin |
RUS |
42:55,75 |
2. |
Mikalai Seredovich |
BLR |
43:44,32 |
3. |
Francisco Flores |
MEX |
43:53,13 |
4. |
Yuki Yamazaki |
JPN |
43:55,32 |
5. |
DanieleParis |
ITA |
44:40,37 |
19. |
Christoph Brauer |
D |
46:52,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5km Gehen |
|
h |
1. |
Kun Jiang |
CHN |
22:49,21 |
2. |
Ksenia Ishcheykina |
RUS |
22:58,43 |
3. |
Sniazhana Yurchanka |
BLR |
23:28,51 |
4. |
Ulrike Sischka |
D |
23:37,71 |
5. |
Brigita Virbalyte |
LTU |
23:59,84 |
6. |
Lorena Luaces |
ESP |
24:03,71 |
7. |
Maja Landmann |
D |
24:18,91 |
8. |
Alessandra Picagevicz |
BRA |
24:24,83 |
|