|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Morne Nagel |
RSA |
6,50 |
2. |
Mark Lewis-Francis |
GBR |
6,53 |
3. |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
6,54 |
4. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
6,59 |
5. |
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
6,60 |
6. |
Frank Fredericks |
NAM |
6,61 |
7. |
Nobuhara asahara |
JPN |
6,61 |
8. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,69 |
|
1. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
6.53 Q |
2. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
6.56 Q |
3. |
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
6.57 Q |
4. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
6,66 |
5. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
6,76 |
6. |
Daniel Money |
GBR |
6,82 |
7. |
Troy Douglas |
NED |
6,83 |
8. |
Darren Chin |
GBR |
6,86 |
|
2. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Morne Nagel |
RSA |
6,49 Q |
2. |
Mark Lewis Francis |
GBR |
6,54 Q |
3. |
Frank Fredericks |
NAM |
6,59 Q |
4. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,59 q |
5. |
Nobuharu Asahara |
JPN |
6,60 q |
6. |
Akinola Lashore |
GBR |
6,71 |
7. |
Marlon Dickson |
GBR |
6,71 |
8. |
Kevin Ellis |
GBR |
6,86 |
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Chioma Ajunwa |
NGR |
7,06 |
2. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
7,09 |
3. |
Zhanna Pintusevich-Block |
UKR |
7,13 |
4. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
7,15 |
5. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
7,16 |
6. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
7,20 |
7. |
Kelli White |
USA |
7,25 |
8. |
Dianne Allahgreen |
GBR |
7,30 |
|
1. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Chioma Ajunwa |
NGR |
7,06 Q |
2. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
7,19 Q |
3. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
7,22 Q |
4. |
Dianne Allahgreen |
GBR |
7,29 |
5. |
Olga Shishigina |
KZK |
7,33 |
6. |
Joice Maduaka |
GBR |
7,33 |
7. |
Danita Benjamin |
GBR |
7,42 |
8. |
Katherine Endacott |
GBR |
7,68 |
|
2. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
7,08 Q |
2. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
7,12 Q |
3. |
Zhanna Pintussevich-Block |
UKR |
7,20 Q |
4. |
Kelli White |
USA |
7,32 q |
5. |
Chrystie Gaines |
USA |
7,40 |
6. |
Abi Oyepitan |
GBR |
7,48 |
7. |
Amanda Forrester |
GBR |
7,50 |
8. |
Emily Freeman |
GBR |
7,58 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Shawn Crawford |
USA |
20,30 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
20,58 |
3. |
Doug Turner |
GBR |
20,59 |
4. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAH |
21,02 |
5. |
Sergey Osovic |
UKR |
21,42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Natalia Antyukh |
RUS |
51,17 |
2. |
Catherine Murphy |
GBR |
51,79 |
3. |
Kudirat Akhigbe |
NGR |
51,81 |
4. |
Nadjina Kaltouma |
CHA |
52,72 |
5. |
Monique Hennagan |
USA |
52,99 |
6. |
Michelle Thomas |
GBR |
56,52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Daniel Caines |
GBR |
46,06 |
2. |
Jimisola Laursen |
SWE |
46,52 |
3. |
Michael Blackwood |
JAM |
46,06 |
4. |
Chris Rawlinson |
GBR |
48,11 |
|
D´uraine Ladejo |
GBR |
dns |
|
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
1:57,61 |
2. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:58,20 |
3. |
Sandra Stals |
BEL |
2:03,05 |
4. |
Svetlana Cherkasova |
RUS |
2:03,19 |
5. |
Jenny Meadows |
GBR |
2:03,35 |
6. |
Hayley Tullett |
GBr |
2:03,76 |
7. |
Emma Davies |
GBR |
2:04,67 |
8. |
Trvetelina Kirilova |
BUL |
2:11,96 |
|
Stella Jongmans |
NED |
dnf |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Andre Bucher |
SUI |
1:47,48 |
2. |
Glody Dube |
BOT |
1:47,79 |
3. |
Hezkiel Sepeng |
RSA |
1:47,89 |
4. |
Wilson Kipketer |
DEN |
1:48,11 |
5. |
David Lelei |
KEN |
1:48,96 |
6. |
Matt Shone |
GBR |
1:49,66 |
7. |
Trinity Gray |
USA |
1:55,33 |
DQ |
David Kiptoo |
KEN |
|
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Berhane Adere |
ETH |
8:32,88 |
2. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
8:36,79 |
3. |
Alesya Turova |
BLR |
9:02,95 |
4. |
Tegla Loroupe |
KEN |
9:08,32 |
5. |
Restituta Joseph |
TAN |
9:17,68 |
DNF |
Olga Komyagina |
RUS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Mehdi Baala |
FRA |
3:40,08 |
2. |
Bernhard Lagat |
KEN |
3:40,28 |
3. |
Abdelkader Hachlaf |
MAR |
3:40,32 |
4. |
Michael Too |
KEN |
3:40,32 |
5. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
3:41,26 |
6. |
Vyacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
4:41,33 |
7. |
Michael east |
GBR |
3:41,93 |
8. |
Branko Zorko |
CRO |
3:42,79 |
9. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
3:43,43 |
10. |
Angus Maclean |
GBR |
3:43,47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Marina Kuptsova |
RUS |
1,96 |
2. |
Dora Györffy |
HUN |
1,96 |
3. |
Yelena Sivushenko |
RUS |
1,93 |
4. |
Kajsa Bergqvist |
SWE |
1,93 |
5. |
Olga Kaliturina |
RUS |
1,93 |
6. |
Yoko Ota |
JPN |
1,90 |
7. |
Venelina Veneva |
BUL |
1,81 |
8. |
Susan Jones |
GBR |
1,81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 Meilen |
|
min |
1. |
Salah Hissou |
MAR |
8:15,60 |
2. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
8:17,06 |
3. |
Mohammed Amyn |
MAR |
8:19,57 |
4. |
Paul Bitok |
KEN |
8:22,49 |
5. |
Gharib Jaquad |
MAR |
8:29,23 |
6. |
Andrew Graffin |
GBR |
8:37,94 |
7. |
Yibeltal Adamsu |
ETH |
8:42,50 |
|
Maru Daba |
ETH |
dns |
|
Rod Finch |
GBR |
dnf |
|
Martin Keino |
KEN |
dnf |
|
William Tanui |
KEN |
dnf |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,64 |
2. |
Monique De Wilt |
NED |
4,44 |
3. |
Yelena Isinbayeva |
RUS |
4,44 |
4. |
Janine Whitlock |
GBR |
4,44 |
5. |
Stacy Dragila |
USA |
4,34 |
6. |
Yelena Belyakova |
RUS |
4,24 |
7. |
Tanya Koleva |
BUL |
4,14 |
7. |
Jillian Schwartz |
USA |
4,14 |
9. |
Vala Flosadottir |
ISL |
4,04 |
|
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
7,44 |
2. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
7,50 |
3. |
Yevgeniy Pechonkin |
RUS |
7,55 |
4. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
7,56 |
5. |
Shaun Bownes |
RSA |
7,63 |
6. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
7,65 |
7. |
Dawane Wallace |
USA |
7,66 |
8. |
Tony Jarrett |
GBR |
7,92 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tereza Marinova |
BUL |
14,59 |
2. |
Ashia Hansen |
GBR |
14,36 |
3. |
Yelena Oleynikova |
RUS |
14,31 |
4. |
Nadezhda Bazhenova |
RUS |
14,16 |
5. |
Heli Koivulu |
FIN |
13,95 |
6. |
Yelena Lebedyenko |
RUS |
13,59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Kevin Dilworth |
USA |
8,18 |
2. |
Aleksey Lukashevich |
UKR |
7,99 |
3. |
Savante Stringfellow |
USA |
7,98 |
4. |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
7,90 |
5. |
Gabel Garenamotse |
BOT |
7,86 |
6. |
James Beckford |
JAM |
7,82 |
7. |
Vitaliy Shkurlatov |
RUS |
7,68 |
8. |
Kareem Streete Thompson |
CAY |
5,51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|