|
Vorläufe
|
|
Viertel- /Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
min |
1. |
Suzy Favor Hamilton |
USA |
Q 4:08,08 |
2. |
Anna Jakubczak |
POL |
Q 4:08,13 |
3. |
Gabriela Szabo |
ROM |
Q 4:08,23 |
4. |
Sureyya Ayhan |
TUR |
Q 4:08,37 |
5. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
Q 4:08,41 |
6. |
Helen Pattinson |
GBR |
Q 4:08,80 |
7. |
Margaret Crowley |
AUS |
q 4:08,85 |
8. |
Anita Weyermann |
SUI |
q 4:09,28 |
9. |
Lyudmila Rogachova |
RUS |
q 4:09,81 |
10. |
Mardrea Hyman |
JAM |
q 4:10,21 |
11. |
Abebech Negussie |
ETH |
4:15,52 |
12. |
Julia Sakara |
ZIM |
4:21,94 |
13. |
Tetyana Kryvobok |
UKR |
4:22,11 |
14. |
Shazia Hidayat |
PAK |
5:07,17 |
|
Leah Pells |
CAN |
DNF |
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
min |
1. |
Nouria Merah-Benida |
ALG |
Q 4:05,24 |
2. |
Suzy Favor Hamilton |
USA |
Q 4:05,25 |
3. |
Hayley Tullett |
GBR |
Q 4:05,34 |
4. |
Kelly Holmes |
GBR |
Q 4:05,35 |
5. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
Q 4:05,78 |
6. |
Marla Runyan |
USA |
q 4:06,14 |
7. |
Sabine Fischer |
SUI |
q 4:06,67 |
8. |
Margaret Crowley |
AUS |
4:9,16 |
9. |
Lyudmila Rogachova |
RUS |
4:09,18 |
10. |
Nuria Fernandez |
ESP |
4:10,92 |
11. |
Irina Krakoviak |
LTU |
4:14,57 |
12. |
Elena Iagar |
ROM |
4:14,75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Beclea-Szekely |
ROM |
Q 4:10,18 |
2. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
Q 4:10,34 |
3. |
Kelly Holmes |
GBR |
Q 4:10,38 |
4. |
Veerle Dejaeghere |
BEL |
Q 4:10,68 |
5. |
Sabine Fischer |
SUI |
Q 4:10,78 |
6. |
Seloua Quaziz |
MAR |
Q 4:10,82 |
7. |
Marla Runyan |
USA |
q 4:10,83 |
8. |
Georgie Clarke |
AUS |
q 4:11,74 |
9. |
Toni Hodgkinson |
NZL |
4:12,59 |
10. |
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
4:13,18 |
11. |
Hareg Sidelil |
ETH |
4:14,05 |
12. |
Natalia Rodriguez |
ESP |
4:22,82 |
13. |
Daniela Kuleska |
MKD |
4:33,50 |
|
Svetlana Masterkova |
RUS |
DNF |
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Beclea-Szekely |
ROM |
Q 4:06,60 |
2. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
Q 4:06,78 |
3. |
Anna Jakubczak |
POL |
Q 4:07,03 |
4. |
Gabriela Szabo |
ROM |
Q 4:07,38 |
5. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
Q 4:07,65 |
6. |
Veerle Dejaeghere |
BEL |
4:07,87 |
7. |
Seloua Quaziz |
MAR |
4:09,11 |
8. |
Sureyya Ayhan |
TUR |
4:09,42 |
9. |
Helen Pattinson |
GBR |
4:09,60 |
10. |
Georgie Clarke |
AUS |
4:10,99 |
11. |
Mardrea Hyman |
JAM |
4:14,20 |
12. |
Anita Weyermann |
SUI |
4:30,80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
min |
1. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
Q 4:09,88 |
2. |
Nouria Merah-Benida |
ALG |
Q 4:10,24 |
3. |
Hayley Tullett |
GBR |
Q 4:10,58 |
4. |
Elena Iagar |
ROM |
Q 4:11,35 |
5. |
Nuria Fernandez |
ESP |
Q 4:11,46 |
6. |
Irina Krakoviak |
LTU |
Q 4:11,57 |
7. |
Sinead Delahunty |
IRL |
4:11,75 |
8. |
Fatma Lanouar |
TUN |
4:11,87 |
9. |
Shayne Culpepper |
USA |
4:12,52 |
10. |
Natalya Gorelova |
RUS |
4:12,84 |
11. |
Sarah Jamieson |
AUS |
4:12,90 |
12. |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
4:18,18 |
13. |
Silvia Felipo |
AND |
4:45,32 |
|
Hasna Benhassi |
MAR |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|