|
Vorläufe
|
|
Viertel- /Halbfinale
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NGR |
Q 20,76 |
2. |
Stephane Bukland |
MRI |
Q 20,81 |
3. |
Renward Wells |
BAH |
Q 20,95 |
4. |
John Ertzgaard |
NOR |
21,00 |
5. |
Sayon Cooper |
LBR |
21,10 |
6. |
Albert Agyemang |
GHA |
21,22 |
7. |
Jayson Jones |
BIZ |
22,20 |
|
Mohammad Mahabub Alam |
BAN |
DNF |
|
|
Viertelfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
Q 20,13 |
2. |
Konstantinos Kenteris |
GRE |
Q 20,14 |
3. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
Q 20,28 |
4. |
Shingo Suetsugu |
JPN |
Q 20,37 |
5. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
20,43 |
6. |
Geir Moen |
NOR |
20,65 |
7. |
Antoine Boussombo |
GAB |
20,71 |
8. |
Heber Viera |
URU |
20,97 |
|
|
Vorlauf 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Floyd Heard |
USA |
Q 20,68 |
2. |
Koji Ito |
JPN |
Q 20,75 |
3. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
Q 20,82 |
4. |
Petko Yankov |
BUL |
q 20,91 |
5. |
Darryl Wohlsen |
AUS |
20,98 |
6. |
Pierre Browne |
CAN |
21,28 |
|
Tanko Braimah |
GHA |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viertelfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
Q 20,16 |
2. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
Q 20,37 |
3. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
Q 20,47 |
4. |
Koji Ito |
JPN |
Q 20,56 |
5. |
Dwight Thomas |
JAM |
20,58 |
6. |
Petko Yankov |
BUL |
20,75 |
7. |
Venancio Jose |
ESP |
20,79 |
8. |
Uchenna Emedolu |
NGR |
20,93 |
|
|
Vorlauf 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
Q 20,52 |
2. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
Q 20,52 |
3. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
Q 20,62 |
4. |
Geir Moen |
NOR |
q 20,76 |
5. |
Gidon Jablonka |
ISR |
20,92 |
6. |
Gennadiy Chernovol |
KAZ |
20,95 |
|
Alexios Alexopoulos |
GRE |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viertelfinale 3 |
|
sec |
1. |
John Capel |
USA |
Q 20,13 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
Q 20,19 |
3. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
Q 20,24 |
4. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
Q 20,47 |
5. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
20,55 |
6. |
Alessandro Cavallaro |
ITA |
20,69 |
7. |
Patrick Johnson |
AUS |
20,87 |
8. |
Renward Wells |
BAH |
21,26 |
|
|
Vorlauf 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
Q 20,49 |
2. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
Q 20,71 |
3. |
Uchenna Emedolu |
NGR |
Q 20,87 |
4. |
Ahmed Yves Douhou |
CIV |
20,98 |
5. |
Ricardo Williams |
JAM |
21,09 |
6. |
Julian Raeburn |
TRI |
21,21 |
7. |
Keita Cline |
IVB |
21,42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Viertelfinale 4 |
|
sec |
1. |
Floyd Heard |
USA |
Q 20,24 |
2. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
Q 20,25 |
3. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NGR |
Q 20,33 |
4. |
Stephane Bukland |
MRI |
Q 20,53 |
5. |
Oumar Loum |
SEN |
20,60 |
6. |
Anninos Marcoullides |
CYP |
20,71 |
7. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
20,82 |
|
Matt Shrivington |
AUS |
DNS |
|
|
Vorlauf 5 |
|
sec |
1. |
Konstantinos Kenteris |
GRE |
Q 20,57 |
2. |
Anninos Marcoullides |
CYP |
Q 20,83 |
3. |
Marlon Devonish |
GBR |
Q 20,89 |
4. |
Andre Silva |
BRA |
20,95 |
5. |
Aleksandr Ryabov |
RUS |
21,02 |
6. |
Marian Vanderka |
SVK |
21,28 |
7. |
Ali K.R.A. Al Neyadi |
UAE |
21,93 |
8. |
Christie van Wyk |
NAM |
46,57 |
|
|
Halbfinale 1 |
|
sec |
1. |
John Capel |
USA |
Q 20,10 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
Q 20,19 |
3. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
Q 20,20 |
4. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
Q 20,21 |
5. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
20,47 |
6. |
Stephane Bukland |
MRI |
20,56 |
7. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NGR |
20,71 |
8. |
Tommi Hartonen |
FIN |
20,88 |
|
|
Vorlauf 6 |
|
sec |
1. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
Q 20,45 |
2. |
Shingo Suetsugo |
JPN |
Q 20,60 |
3. |
Venancio Jose |
ESP |
Q 20,95 |
4. |
Martin Lachkovics |
AUT |
21,00 |
5. |
Andrew Tynes |
BAH |
21,00 |
6. |
Jimmy Pino |
COL |
21,42 |
7. |
Pascal Dangbo |
BEN |
21,54 |
8. |
Maqsood Ahmad |
PAK |
21,70 |
|
|
Halbfinale 2 |
|
sec |
1. |
Konstantinos Kenteris |
GRE |
Q 20,20 |
2. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
Q 20,23 |
3. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
Q 20,30 |
4. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
Q 20,45 |
5. |
Kim Collins |
SKN |
20,57 |
6. |
Floyd Heard |
USA |
20,63 |
7. |
Koji Ito |
JPN |
20,67 |
8. |
Shingo Suetsugu |
JPN |
20,69 |
|
|
Vorlauf 7 |
|
sec |
1. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
Q 20,69 |
2. |
Joseph Batangdon |
CMR |
Q 20,70 |
3. |
Antoine Boussombo |
GAB |
Q 20,78 |
4. |
Matt Shirvington |
AUS |
q 20,91 |
5. |
Carlos Gats |
ARG |
21,15 |
6. |
Ricardo Roach |
CHI |
21,20 |
7. |
Ezra Kenyoke Sambu |
KEN |
21,23 |
8. |
Serwin James |
DMA |
22,40 |
|
|
|
Vorlauf 8 |
|
sec |
1. |
John Capel |
USA |
Q 20,49 |
2. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
Q 20,52 |
3. |
Alessandro Cavallaro |
ITA |
Q 20,58 |
4. |
Heber Viera |
URU |
q 20,82 |
5. |
Patrick Johnson |
AUS |
q 20,88 |
6. |
Anastasios Gousis |
GRE |
21,10 |
7. |
Salem M. M. Al Yami |
KSA |
21,18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vorlauf 9 |
|
sec |
1. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
Q 20,70 |
2. |
Dwight Thomas |
JAM |
Q 20,85 |
3. |
Oumar Loum |
SEN |
Q 20,87 |
4. |
Paul Brizzell |
IRL |
20,98 |
5. |
Mohammed Al Hooti |
OMA |
21,19 |
6. |
Dominic Demeritte |
BAH |
21,47 |
7. |
Joseph Loua |
GUI |
21,60 |
8. |
N’Kosie Barnes |
ANT |
21,82 |
|
|