|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,09 |
2. |
Dennis Mitchell |
USA |
10,16 |
2. |
Jeff Laynes |
USA |
10,16 |
4. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
10,20 |
5. |
Alexander Kosenkow |
D |
10,36 |
6. |
Marc Blume |
D |
11,11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,11 |
2. |
Tanya Lawrence |
JAM |
11,11 |
3. |
Beverly McDonald |
JAM |
11,22 |
4. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,27 |
5. |
Mary Onyali |
NIG |
11,32 |
6. |
Andrea Philipp |
D |
11,35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Davian Clarke |
JAM |
45,75 |
2. |
Clement Chukwu |
NIG |
45,97 |
3. |
Iwan Thomas |
GBR |
46,19 |
4. |
Du’Aine Ladejo |
GBR |
46,61 |
5. |
Lars Figura |
D |
46,97 |
6. |
Klaus Ehrnsperger |
D |
47,00 |
7. |
Mark Hylton |
GBR |
47,02 |
8. |
Michael Dragu |
D |
47,16 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Sandie Richards |
JAM |
51,24 |
2. |
Monique Hennagan |
USA |
51,81 |
3. |
Jitka Burianova |
CZE |
52,44 |
4. |
Irina Rosikhina |
RUS |
52,93 |
5. |
Anke Feller |
D |
53,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m (Gesamt) |
|
min |
1. |
Khadevis Robinson |
USA |
1:45,49 |
2. |
Mahjoub Haida |
MAR |
1:45,60 |
2. |
Wilfred Bungei |
KEN |
1:45,60 |
4. |
Boris Kaveshnikov |
RUS |
1:45,80 |
5. |
Arthemon Hatungimana |
BUR |
1:46,00 |
6. |
Johan Botha |
RSA |
1:46,26 |
7. |
Said Lakhal |
D |
1:46,42 |
8. |
Bryan Woodward |
USA |
1:47,24 |
9. |
Marko Koers |
NDL |
1:47,50 |
10. |
Oliver Daum |
D |
1:47,72 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Claudia Gesell |
D |
1:58,34 |
2. |
Laetitia Vriesde |
SUR |
1:59,89 |
3. |
Linda Kisabaka |
D |
1:59,97 |
4. |
Tanya Blake |
GBR |
2:01,06 |
5. |
Olga Mikaeva |
RUS |
2:02,36 |
6. |
Hanane Sabri |
FRA |
2:02,36 |
7. |
Brigitte Mühlbacher |
AUT |
2:03,20 |
8. |
Anjolie Wisse |
NDL |
2:03,40 |
9. |
Maren Schott |
D |
2:03,64 |
10. |
Diane Modahl |
GBR |
2:04,16 |
11. |
Ivonne Teichmann |
D |
2:04,21 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:34,62 |
2. |
Julius Achon |
UGA |
3:35,86 |
3. |
Andrew Graffin |
GBR |
3:36,18 |
4. |
Sammy Rono |
KEN |
3:36,62 |
5. |
Peter Biwott |
KEN |
3:36,83 |
6. |
Dieter Baumann |
D |
3:37,58 |
7. |
Faoud Chouki |
FRA |
3:37,77 |
8. |
Mohamed Suleiman |
QAT |
3:38,30 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Olga Komyagina |
RUS |
4:02,32 |
2. |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:04,21 |
3. |
Heidi Jensen |
DAN |
4:08,32 |
4. |
Luminita Zaituc |
D |
4:09,12 |
5. |
Grete Koens |
NDL |
4:09,21 |
6. |
Kelly Caffel |
GBR |
4:10,22 |
7. |
Svetlana Kanatova |
RUS |
4:13,15 |
8. |
Maria Cioncan |
RUM |
4:14,87 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
13,10 |
2. |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
13,11 |
3. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
13,19 |
4. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
13,23 |
5. |
Dawane Wallace |
USA |
13,33 |
6. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
13,64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Astia Walker |
JAM |
12,82 |
2. |
Nicole Ramalalanirina |
FRA |
12,94 |
3. |
Sharon Couch-Jewell |
USA |
12,98 |
4. |
Vonette Dixon |
USA |
13,09 |
5. |
Juliane Sprenger |
D |
13,10 |
6. |
Caren Sonn |
D |
13,14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Eric Thomas |
USA |
49,51 |
2. |
William Porter |
USA |
49,68 |
3. |
Ibou Faye |
SEN |
50,05 |
4. |
Jan Schneider |
D |
50,11 |
5. |
Calvin Davis |
USA |
51,59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Yulia Lyakhova |
RUS |
1,96 |
2. |
Olga Kaliturina |
RUS |
1,94 |
3. |
Vita Stopina |
UKR |
1,92 |
4. |
Zuzana Hlavanova |
CZE |
1,92 |
5. |
Birgit Kähler |
D |
1,84 |
5. |
Adriana Maximiuc |
RUM |
1,84 |
7. |
Amewu Mensah |
D |
1,84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Christian Rhoden |
D |
2,28 |
2. |
Charles Austin |
USA |
2,25 |
3. |
Wilbert Pennings |
NDL |
2,19 |
4. |
Jin-Taek Lee |
KOR |
2,19 |
5. |
Jean-Claude Rabbath |
LIB |
2,15 |
6. |
Alex Rosen |
USA |
2,10 |
7. |
Dalton Grant |
GBR |
2,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Astrid Kumbernuss |
D |
20,03 |
2. |
Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt |
D |
18,97 |
3. |
Yumisleidys Cumba |
CUB |
18,60 |
4. |
Lieja Koeman |
NDL |
18,29 |
5. |
Ilona Beyer |
D |
16,70 |
6. |
Lucica Ciobanu |
RUM |
16,64 |
7. |
Yelena Ivanenko |
BLR |
16,56 |
8. |
Nadine Beckel |
D |
16,36 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,80 |
2. |
Rens Blom |
NDL |
5,70 |
3. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,60 |
4. |
Tye Harvey |
USA |
5,60 |
5. |
Pat Manson |
USA |
5,50 |
6. |
Manabu Yokoyama |
JAP |
5,40 |
7. |
Björn Otto |
D |
5,30 |
8. |
Richard Spiegelburg |
D |
5,30 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
62,22 |
2. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
60,90 |
3. |
Steffi Nerius |
D |
60,49 |
4. |
Eve Laverne |
BAH |
60,34 |
5. |
Nikoletta Szabo |
UNG |
59,15 |
6. |
Genowefa Patla |
POL |
58,55 |
7. |
Xiomara Rivero |
CUB |
56,75 |
8. |
Rita Ramanauskaite |
LIT |
55,24 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,62 |
2. |
Charles Friedek |
D |
17,14 |
3. |
Jerome Romain |
FRA |
16,49 |
4. |
Sergej Izmailov |
UKR |
16,48 |
5. |
Evgenij Timofeyev |
RUS |
16,17 |
6. |
Karsten Richter |
D |
15,92 |
7. |
Tobias Pöss |
D |
15,63 |
8. |
Kenta Bell |
USA |
15,46 |
|
|
|
Diskuswerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Zoltan Kövago |
UNG |
64,97 |
2. |
Michael Möllenbeck |
D |
62,64 |
3. |
Jürgen Schult |
D |
62,38 |
4. |
Andreas Seelig |
D |
62,04 |
5. |
Jo Van Daele |
BEL |
62,01 |
6. |
Olaf Többen |
D |
57,79 |
7. |
Andrzej Krawczyk |
POL |
56,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m Paralympics |
|
sec |
1. |
Georg Meyer |
D |
12,15 |
2. |
Petra Quade |
D |
13,46 |
3. |
Alessandro Marinelli |
D |
15,21 |
4. |
Astrid Höfte |
D |
15,40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|