|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
10,10 |
2. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
10,18 |
3. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
10,20 |
4. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
10,24 |
5. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
10,28 |
6. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
10,29 |
7. |
Issa-Aimé Nthepe |
FRA |
10,37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
11,09 |
2. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,17 |
3. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,18 |
4. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,21 |
5. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,22 |
6. |
Eldece Clarke-Lewis |
BAH |
11,24 |
7. |
Christine Arron |
FRA |
11,26 |
8. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
11,49 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Djabir Said-Guerni |
ALG |
1:45,99 |
2. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
1:46,15 |
3. |
Norberto Tellez |
CUB |
1:46,15 |
4. |
Yuri Borzakovsky |
RUS |
1:46,47 |
5. |
Japheth Kimutai |
KEN |
1:46,53 |
6. |
William Yiampoy |
KEN |
1:46,71 |
7. |
Guillaume Douceret |
FRA |
1:47,27 |
8. |
Mark Everett |
USA |
1:47,40 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Cathy Freeman |
AUS |
22,62 |
2. |
Pauline Davis-Thompson |
BAH |
22,75 |
3. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
22,95 |
4. |
Alenka Bikar |
SLO |
23,09 |
5. |
Muriel Hurtis |
FRA |
23,12 |
6. |
Merlene Frazer |
JAM |
23,24 |
7. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
23,44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Hicham El Guerrouj |
MAR |
3:30,75 |
2. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
3:33,14 |
3. |
Mehdi Baala |
FRA |
3:33,67 |
4. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:35,19 |
5. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
3:36,08 |
6. |
William Tanui |
KEN |
3:36,46 |
7. |
Youssef Baba |
MAR |
3:36,77 |
8. |
Mohammed Amyn |
MAR |
3:36,93 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Sandra Stals |
BEL |
2:00,53 |
2. |
Ludmila Formanova |
TCH |
2:00,61 |
3. |
Hasna Benhassi |
MAR |
2:00,62 |
4. |
Tamsyn Lewis |
AUS |
2:00,64 |
5. |
Meredith Rainey-Valmon |
USA |
2:01,73 |
6. |
Natalja Duchnova |
BLS |
2:01,99 |
7. |
Viviane Dorsile-El Haddad |
FRA |
2:02,63 |
8. |
Virginie Fouquet |
FRA |
2:03,35 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Ali Saidi-Sief |
ALG |
7:27,67 |
2. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
7:31,47 |
3. |
Million Wolde |
ETH |
7:32,46 |
4. |
Mohamed Said El Wardi |
MAR |
7:34,67 |
5. |
Brahim Lahlafi |
MAR |
7:35,18 |
6. |
James Koskei |
KEN |
7:36,33 |
7. |
Benjamin Limo |
KEN |
7:37,74 |
8. |
Sammy Kipketer |
KEN |
7:38,06 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
4:03,73 |
2. |
Jingzhan Li |
CHN |
4:04,84 |
3. |
Olga Kuznetsova |
RUS |
4:05,17 |
4. |
Yuliya Kosenkova |
RUS |
4:06,08 |
5. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
4:06,34 |
6. |
Violeta Beclea-Szekely |
RUM |
4:07,33 |
7. |
Zoya Kaznovskaja |
UKR |
4:07,47 |
8. |
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
4:07,95 |
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Ali Ezzine |
MAR |
8:03,57 |
2. |
Reuben Kosgei |
KEN |
8:03,92 |
3. |
Bernard Barmasei |
KEN |
8:04,27 |
4. |
Kipkirui Misoi |
KEN |
8:08,00 |
5. |
Raymond Yator |
KEN |
8:09,78 |
6. |
Stephen Cherono |
KEN |
8:16,27 |
7. |
Laid Bessou |
ALG |
8:16,48 |
8. |
Moses Kiptanui |
KEN |
8:16,68 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
8:33,35 |
2. |
Yanmei Dong |
CHN |
8:36,25 |
3. |
Sonia O’Sullivan |
IRL |
8:36,96 |
4. |
Lydia Cheromei |
KEN |
8:37,55 |
5. |
Lili Yin |
CHN |
8:41,05 |
6. |
Leah Malot |
KEN |
8:46,20 |
7. |
Zohra Quaziz |
MAR |
8:47,18 |
8. |
Fatima Maama-Yvelain |
FRA |
8:50,21 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Llwellyn Herbert |
RSA |
48,41 |
2. |
Angelo Taylor |
USA |
48,53 |
3. |
Stephane Diagana |
FRA |
48,70 |
4. |
Eronilde De Araujo |
BRA |
48,84 |
5. |
Fabrizio Mori |
ITA |
49,09 |
6. |
Joey Woody |
USA |
49,21 |
7. |
Pavel Januszewski |
POL |
49,30 |
8. |
Samuel Matete |
SAM |
49,57 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Olga Shishigina |
KAZ |
12,76 |
2. |
Glory Alozie |
NIG |
12,81 |
3. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,85 |
4. |
Linda Ferga |
FRA |
12,88 |
5. |
Michaelle Freeman |
JAM |
12,94 |
6. |
Svetla Dimitrova |
BUL |
13,03 |
7. |
Sharon Jewell |
USA |
13,04 |
8. |
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
13,08 |
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
John Godina |
USA |
21,25 |
2. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
21,06 |
3. |
Mika Halvari |
FIN |
20,57 |
4. |
Miroslav Menc |
TCH |
20,28 |
5. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
20,17 |
6. |
Burger Lambrechts |
RSA |
19,71 |
7. |
Saulius Kleiza |
LIT |
19,42 |
8. |
Gheorge Guset |
RUM |
19,40 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
54,56 |
2. |
Tatjana Tereshchuk-Antipova |
UKR |
55,17 |
3. |
Sandra Cummings-Glover |
USA |
55,33 |
4. |
Mame Tacko Diouf |
SEN |
55,80 |
5. |
Natalja Torschina |
KAZ |
56,03 |
6. |
Joanna Hayes |
USA |
56,95 |
7. |
Michelle Johnson |
USA |
57,06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Sergej Kljugin |
RUS |
2,31 |
2. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,29 |
3. |
Dragutin Topic |
JUG |
2,29 |
4. |
Nathan Leeper |
USA |
2,29 |
5. |
Abderahmane Hammad |
ALG |
2,27 |
6. |
Henry Patterson |
USA |
2,27 |
7. |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,27 |
10. |
Wolfgang Kreissig |
D |
2,20 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Kotova |
RUS |
7,04 |
2. |
Fiona May |
ITA |
6,88 |
3. |
Eunice Barber |
FRA |
6,77 |
4. |
Iva Prandjeva |
BUL |
6,70 |
5. |
Niurka Montalvo |
CUB |
6,70 |
6. |
Niki Xanthou |
GRE |
6,69 |
7. |
Maurren Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,65 |
8. |
Ljudmila Galkina |
RUS |
6,65 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Maxim Tarasov |
RUS |
5,65 |
2. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,65 |
3. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,55 |
4. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,55 |
4. |
Romain Mesnil |
FRA |
5,55 |
6. |
Alexandr Averbukh |
ISR |
5,40 |
7. |
Taoufik Lachheb |
FRA |
5,20 |
8. |
Grigori Yegorov |
KAZ |
5,20 |
|
|
Speerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
64,50 |
2. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
63,60 |
3. |
Tanja Damaske |
D |
63,23 |
4. |
Yekaterina Krasnikova- Ivakina |
RUS |
63,22 |
5. |
Trine Hattestad |
NOR |
63,04 |
6. |
Rita Ramanauskaite |
LIT |
62,69 |
7. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
60,02 |
9. |
Steffi Nerius |
D |
59,47 |
|
|
|
|
|