|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
9,95 |
2. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NIG |
9,97 |
3. |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
10,09 |
4. |
Roland Nemeth |
UNG |
10,10 |
5. |
Donovan Bailey |
CAN |
10,12 |
6. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
10,12 |
7. |
Andre Da Silva |
BRA |
10,26 |
8. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
10,26 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Ekaterina Thanou |
GRE |
10,91 |
2. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
10,94 |
3. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,01 |
4. |
Christine Arron |
FRA |
11,03 |
5. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,12 |
6. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,13 |
7. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
11,25 |
8. |
Eldece Clarke |
BAH |
11,30 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
19,97 |
2. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NIG |
20,01 |
3. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
20,10 |
4. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
20,25 |
5. |
Kevin Little |
USA |
20,53 |
6. |
Patrick Stevens |
BEL |
20,54 |
7. |
Anthuan Maybank |
USA |
20,71 |
8. |
Ivan Garcia |
CUB |
20,71 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
22,43 |
2. |
Marie-Jose Perec |
FRA |
22,71 |
3. |
Muriel Hurtis |
FRA |
22,80 |
4. |
Myriam Mani |
CMR |
22,85 |
5. |
Fatima Yusuf |
NIG |
22,90 |
6. |
Svetlana Pospelova |
RUS |
22,94 |
7. |
Svetlana Goncharenko |
RUS |
23,42 |
8. |
Mireille Donders |
SUI |
23,45 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Andre Bucher |
SUI |
1:43,12 |
2. |
Djabir Said-Guerni |
ALG |
1:43,32 |
3. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
1:43,84 |
4. |
Yuri Borzakovsky |
RUS |
1:44,63 |
5. |
Wilfred Bungei |
KEN |
1:45,37 |
6. |
Norberto Tellez |
CUB |
1:45,97 |
7. |
Andrea Longo |
ITA |
1:46,41 |
8. |
David Lelei |
KEN |
1:46,94 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Cathy Freeman |
AUS |
49,56 |
2. |
Lorraine Graham |
JAM |
50,07 |
3. |
Olga Kotlyarova |
RUS |
50,30 |
4. |
Olabisi Afolabi |
NIG |
51,15 |
5. |
Charity Opara |
NIG |
51,20 |
6. |
Claudine Komgang |
CMR |
51,52 |
7. |
Corinne Simasotchi |
SUI |
52,39 |
8. |
Falilat Ogunkoya |
NIG |
56,99 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
3:31,61 |
2. |
Driss Maazouzi |
FRA |
3:32,41 |
3. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
3:32,60 |
4. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:32,85 |
5. |
John Kibowen |
KEN |
3:33,04 |
6. |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
3:34,47 |
7. |
Benson Koech |
KEN |
3:34,70 |
8. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:37,60 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Ludmila Formanova |
CZE |
1:59,94 |
2. |
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
2:00,12 |
3. |
Tamsyn Lewis |
AUS |
2:00,19 |
4. |
Jitka Burianova |
CZE |
2:01,03 |
5. |
Laetitia Vriesde |
SUR |
2:01,40 |
6. |
Natalja Duchnova |
BLS |
2:01,41 |
7. |
Linda Kisabaka |
D |
2:02,11 |
8. |
Zulia Calatayud |
CUB |
2:01,04 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Sammy Kipketer |
KEN |
13:01,93 |
2. |
Ben Maiyo |
KEN |
13:02,28 |
3. |
Paul Tergat |
KEN |
13:02,49 |
4. |
Million Wolde |
ETH |
13:02,96 |
5. |
Albert Chepkurui |
KEN |
13:04,78 |
6. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
13:05,88 |
7. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
13:07,38 |
15. |
Sebastian Hallmann |
D |
14:11,17 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
4:03,34 |
2. |
Nouria Merah-Benida |
ALG |
4:05,05 |
3. |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:06,03 |
4. |
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
4:08,13 |
5. |
Harid Sidelil |
ETH |
4:08,43 |
6. |
Sabine Fischer |
SUI |
4:09,62 |
7. |
Yulia Kossenkova |
RUS |
4:10,22 |
8. |
Anna Jakubczak |
POL |
4:11,16 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13,06 |
2. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
13,07 |
3. |
Robin Korving |
NDL |
13,33 |
4. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
13,36 |
5. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
13,44 |
6. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
13,49 |
7. |
Paolo Della Santa |
SUI |
13,58 |
8. |
Jivko Videnov |
BUL |
14,28 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
12,50 |
2. |
Glory Alozie |
NIG |
12,56 |
3. |
Olga Schishigina |
KAZ |
12,65 |
4. |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
12,73 |
5. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,76 |
6. |
Linda Ferga |
FRA |
12,81 |
7. |
Sharon Couch-Jewell |
USA |
12,83 |
8. |
Anjanette Kirkland |
USA |
13,14 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Llewellyn Herbert |
RSA |
47,98 |
2. |
Chris Rawlinson |
GBR |
48,22 |
3. |
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
48,37 |
4. |
Samuel Matete |
ZAM |
48,54 |
5. |
Joey Woody |
USA |
48,95 |
6. |
Calvin Davis |
USA |
49,15 |
7. |
Eronilde De Araujo |
BRA |
50,80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
54,18 |
2. |
Ulrike Urbansky |
D |
54,70 |
3. |
Andrea Blackett |
BAR |
54,87 |
4. |
Natalia Torshina |
KAZ |
55,38 |
5. |
Marie Tacko Diouf |
SEN |
55,54 |
6. |
Juliya Nosova |
RUS |
56,18 |
7. |
Monika Niederstätter |
ITA |
56,44 |
8. |
Daimi Pernia |
CUB |
57,50 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Dimitri Markov |
AUS |
5,85 |
2. |
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5,80 |
3. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,75 |
4. |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5,75 |
5. |
Lawrence Johnson |
USA |
5,75 |
6. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,70 |
9. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,50 |
|
Danny Ecker |
D |
NH |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Hestrie Storbeck-Cloete |
RSA |
1,97 |
2. |
Svetlana Zalevskaja |
KAZ |
1,97 |
3. |
Venelina Veneva |
BUL |
1,94 |
4. |
Monica Iagar-Dinescu |
RUM |
1,94 |
5. |
Julia Lyakhova |
RUS |
1,90 |
6. |
Inga Babakova |
UKR |
1,90 |
6. |
Dora Györffy |
UNG |
1,90 |
6. |
Olga Kaliturina |
RUS |
1,90 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
8,33 |
2. |
Kareem Streete-Thompson |
CAY |
8,24 |
3. |
Alexej Lukasevich |
UKR |
8,24 |
4. |
Roman Shchurenko |
UKR |
8,20 |
5. |
James Beckford |
JAM |
8,18 |
6. |
Kiril Sosunov |
RUS |
8,06 |
7. |
Jai Taurima |
AUS |
8,04 |
8. |
Kofi Amoah Prah |
D |
7,98 |
11. |
Konstantin Krause |
D |
7,71 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
7,04 |
2. |
Niki Xanthou |
GRE |
6,81 |
3. |
Valentina Gotovska |
LAT |
6,78 |
4. |
Olga Rublyova |
RUS |
6,72 |
5. |
Iva Prandjeva |
BUL |
6,70 |
6. |
Tatjana Kotova |
RUS |
6,69 |
7. |
Tunde Vaszi |
UNG |
6,64 |
9. |
Susen Tiedtke |
D |
6,49 |
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
20,46 |
2. |
Miroslav Menc |
CZE |
20,19 |
3. |
Timo Aaltonen |
FIN |
19,87 |
4. |
Michael Mertens |
D |
19,50 |
5. |
Ville Tiisanoja |
FIN |
19,46 |
6. |
Paolo Dal Soglio |
ITA |
19,45 |
7. |
Gheorge Guset |
RUM |
19,26 |
8. |
Burger Lambrechts |
RSA |
19,22 |
|
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Jan Zelezny |
CZE |
87,66 |
2. |
Kostas Gatsioudis |
GRE |
87,37 |
3. |
Sergej Makarov |
RUS |
84,99 |
4. |
Eriks Rags |
LAT |
82,00 |
5. |
Patrik Boden |
SWE |
81,92 |
6. |
Emeterio Gonzalez |
CUB |
79,25 |
7. |
Vladimir Sasimovich |
BLS |
75,11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|