|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,06 |
2. |
Dennis Mitchell |
USA |
10,09 |
3. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
10,12 |
4. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
10,15 |
5. |
Deji Aliu |
NIG |
10,24 |
6. |
Vincent Henderson |
USA |
10,31 |
7. |
Angelos Pavlakakis |
GRE |
10,32 |
8. |
Alexios Alexopoulos |
GRE |
10,54 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Ekaterina Thanou |
GRE |
10,93 |
2. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
11,07 |
3. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,09 |
4. |
Irina Pukha |
UKR |
11,12 |
5. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,15 |
6. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,16 |
7. |
Pauline Davis |
BAH |
11,36 |
8. |
Nora Ivanova-Guner |
TUR |
11,46 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Kostas Kederis |
GRE |
20,34 |
2. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
20,62 |
3. |
Ramon Clay |
USA |
20,66 |
4. |
Stephan Buckland |
MRI |
20,67 |
5. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
20,68 |
6. |
Rohsaan Griffin |
USA |
20,95 |
7. |
Alexis Alexopoulus |
GRE |
21,26 |
|
Dennis Mitchell (B-Lauf) |
USA |
20,71 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
22,65 |
2. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
22,96 |
3. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
22,96 |
4. |
Pauline Davis |
BAH |
23,19 |
5. |
Darsha Damayanthi |
SRI |
23,28 |
6. |
Katerina Koffa |
GRE |
23,41 |
7. |
Nora Ivanova-Guner |
TUR |
23,62 |
8. |
Marina Vasarmidou |
GRE |
24,59 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Shadrack Langat |
KEN |
3:35,66 |
2. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
3:36,19 |
3. |
William Tanui |
KEN |
3:36,20 |
4. |
Branko Zorko |
CRO |
3:37,08 |
5. |
Salah El Ghazi |
MAR |
3:38,71 |
6. |
Benson Koech |
KEN |
3:38,81 |
7. |
Balazs Tolgyesi |
UNG |
3:39,59 |
8. |
Moses Kigen |
KEN |
3:40,55 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Ludmila Formanova |
TCH |
1:59,87 |
2. |
Natalja Duchnova |
BLS |
2:00,63 |
3. |
Madrea Hyman |
JAM |
2:00,67 |
4. |
Larisa Mikhailova |
RUS |
2:01,16 |
5. |
Julia Kosenkova |
RUS |
2:01,63 |
6. |
Oznur Dursun |
TUR |
2:02,06 |
7. |
Irina Prokofyeva |
RUS |
2:02,41 |
10. |
Simone Beutelspacher |
D |
2:05,60 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13,22 |
2. |
Zivko Videnov |
BUL |
13,33 |
3. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
13,40 |
4. |
Marcio De Suza |
BRA |
13,47 |
5. |
Igor Kovacs |
SLK |
13,84 |
6. |
Erik Batte |
CUB |
13,93 |
7. |
Vladimir Belokon |
UKR |
14,06 |
8. |
Emanouil Sbokos |
FRE |
14,21 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Svetla Dimitrova |
BUL |
12,78 |
2. |
Nadine Faustin |
USA |
12,80 |
3. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,85 |
4. |
Dionne Rose |
JAM |
13,15 |
5. |
Rosa Rakotozafy |
MAD |
13,42 |
6. |
Aliuska Lopez |
CUB |
13,46 |
7. |
Christiana Tambaki |
GRE |
13,48 |
8. |
Flora Redoumi |
GRE |
13,83 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Eric Thomas |
USA |
48,81 |
2. |
Ken Harnden |
ZIM |
49,02 |
3. |
Periklis Iakovakis |
GRE |
49,55 |
4. |
Kemel Thompson |
JAM |
49,63 |
5. |
Iboi Faye |
SEN |
49,68 |
6. |
Bedi Tibor |
UNG |
49,88 |
7. |
James Carter |
USA |
50,34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
54,41 |
2. |
Natalja Torshina |
KAZ |
55,01 |
3. |
Keri Maddox |
GBR |
55,46 |
4. |
Patrina Allen |
JAM |
55,81 |
5. |
Sinead Dudgeon |
GBR |
55,92 |
6. |
Anna Knoroz |
RUS |
56,42 |
7. |
Hrisa Goudenoudi |
GRE |
56,90 |
8. |
Christina Panagou |
GRE |
59,47 |
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Wilson Boit Kipketer |
KEN |
8:07,64 |
2. |
Brahim Boulami |
MAR |
8:10,82 |
3. |
Jonathan Kandie |
KEN |
8:12,30 |
4. |
Abraham Cherono |
KEN |
8:13,99 |
5. |
Vladimir Pronin |
RUS |
8:26,43 |
6. |
David Chepkisa |
KEN |
8:28,49 |
7. |
Florin Ionescu |
RUM |
8:43,97 |
8. |
Nikos Maxouris |
GRE |
8:58,84 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Lebedeva |
RUS |
15,01 |
2. |
Tereza Marinova |
BUL |
14,90 |
3. |
Yelena Govorova |
UKR |
14,80 |
4. |
Olga Yershova |
RUS |
14,47 |
5. |
Yamile Aldama |
CUB |
14,47 |
6. |
Anje Vallant |
SLO |
14,40 |
7. |
Adelina Gavrila |
RUM |
14,11 |
8. |
Suzette Lee |
JAM |
13,95 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Stefan Zoric |
YUG |
2,28 |
2. |
Lambros Papakostas |
GRE |
2,26 |
3. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,21 |
4. |
Dimitris Tomaras |
GRE |
2,21 |
5. |
Dimitris Makkas |
GRE |
2,10 |
6. |
Georgis Bohtsos |
GRE |
2,10 |
7. |
Ioannis Marakis |
GRE |
2,05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Franka Dietzsch |
D |
68,06 |
2. |
Ellina Zvereva |
BLS |
67,25 |
3. |
Anastasia Kelesidou |
GRE |
67,12 |
4. |
Yelena Antonova |
RUS |
64,86 |
5. |
Nicoleta Grasu |
RUM |
64,61 |
6. |
Olga Chernyavskaja |
RUS |
64,55 |
7. |
Irina Yatchenko |
BLS |
64,50 |
8. |
Katerina Vogoli |
GRE |
60,48 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Stefan Zoric |
YUG |
2,28 |
2. |
Lambros Papakostas |
GRE |
2,26 |
3. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,21 |
4. |
Dimitris Tomaras |
GRE |
2,21 |
5. |
Dimitris Makkas |
GRE |
2,10 |
6. |
Georgis Bohtsos |
GRE |
2,10 |
7. |
Ioannis Marakis |
GRE |
2,05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,83 |
2. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,73 |
3. |
Evgenij Smirjagin |
RUS |
5,73 |
4. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,63 |
5. |
Rodion Gataulin |
RUS |
5,53 |
6. |
Danny Krasnov |
ISR |
5,33 |
7. |
Kostas Tsatalos |
GRE |
5,03 |
8. |
Filippos Sgouros |
GRE |
5,03 |
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
James Beckford |
JAM |
8,28 |
2. |
Roman Shchurenko |
RUS |
8,19 |
3. |
Vitaly Shkourlatov |
RUS |
8,18 |
4. |
Petar Dachev |
BUL |
8,17 |
5. |
Kostas Koukodimos |
GRE |
7,92 |
6. |
Mesut Yavas |
TUR |
7,92 |
7. |
Hatem Mersal |
EGY |
7,68 |
8. |
Dimitrios Serelis |
GRE |
7,65 |
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
20,74 |
2. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
20,17 |
3. |
Roman Virastjuk |
UKR |
19,72 |
4. |
Mikulas Konopka |
SLK |
19,47 |
5. |
Andrej Mikhnevich |
BLS |
19,40 |
6. |
Gheorge Guset |
RUM |
19,34 |
7. |
Vaios Tigas |
GRE |
18,72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Rogel Nachoum |
ISR |
16,98 |
2. |
Sergej Izmailov |
UKR |
16,93 |
3. |
Rostislav Dimitrov |
BUL |
16,77 |
4. |
Stamatis Lenis |
GRE |
16,70 |
5. |
Ketill Hanstveit |
NOR |
16,69 |
6. |
Igor Spasovhkopsky |
RUS |
16,48 |
7. |
Ionut Punga |
RUM |
16,29 |
8. |
Christos Meletoglou |
GRE |
15,95 |
|
|
|