|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
10,01 |
2. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
10,06 |
3. |
Abdul Aziz Zakari |
GHA |
10,13 |
4. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
10,18 |
5. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
10,19 |
6. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,20 |
7. |
Deji Aliu |
NIG |
10,32 |
8. |
David Patros |
FRA |
10,33 |
|
|
100m (A+B) |
|
sec |
1. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
10,91 |
2. |
Pauline Davis-Thompson |
BAH |
11,04 |
2. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,04 |
4. |
Christine Arron |
FRA |
11,05 |
5. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,10 |
5. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,10 |
7. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,13 |
8. |
Eldece Clarke-Lewis |
BAH |
11,15 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Djabir Said-Guerni |
ALG |
1:43,79 |
2. |
Japheth Kimutai |
KEN |
1:43,93 |
3. |
Hezekiel Sepeng |
RSA |
1:44,42 |
4. |
Jean-Patrick Nduwimana |
BUR |
1:44,44 |
5. |
David Kiptoo |
KEN |
1:44,77 |
6. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
1:44,80 |
7. |
William Yiampoy |
KEN |
1:44,88 |
8. |
Kennedy Kimwetich |
KEN |
1:44,93 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Cathy Freeman |
AUS |
49,48 |
2. |
Jearl Miles-Clark |
USA |
50,04 |
3. |
Lorraine Graham |
JAM |
50,08 |
4. |
Ana Guevara |
MEX |
50,21 |
5. |
Falilat Ogunkoya |
NIG |
50,48 |
6. |
Charity Opara |
NIG |
51,32 |
7. |
Jitka Burianova |
CZE |
51,52 |
8. |
Olabisi Afolabi |
NIG |
51,53 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
3:31,02 |
2. |
Andres Diaz |
SPA |
3:31,48 |
3. |
Driss Maazouzi |
FRA |
3:32,06 |
4. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:32,58 |
5. |
Benson Koech |
KEN |
3:33,43 |
6. |
Nadir Bosch |
FRA |
3:33,89 |
7. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
3:34,20 |
8. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:34,69 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Beclea-Szekely |
RUM |
3:58,29 |
2. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
3:59,02 |
3. |
Nouria Merah-Benida |
ALG |
3:59,12 |
4. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
4:02,39 |
5. |
Paula Ivan |
RUM |
4:04,66 |
6. |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:05,91 |
7. |
Yuliya Kosenkova |
RUS |
4:06,15 |
8. |
Anna Jakubczak |
POL |
4:08,82 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Ali Saidi-Sief |
ALG |
7:25,02 |
2. |
Mohammed Mourhit |
BEL |
7:26,62 |
3. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
7:28,92 |
4. |
Brahim Lahlafi |
MAR |
7:29,25 |
5. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
7:33,51 |
6. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
7:34,86 |
7. |
Paul Bitok |
KEN |
7:35,20 |
8. |
Sammy Kipketer |
KEN |
7:35,72 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Lydia Cheromei |
KEN |
8:30,80 |
2. |
Tegla Loroupe |
KEN |
8:30,95 |
3. |
Asmae Leghzaoui |
MAR |
8:33,85 |
4. |
Fernanda Ribeiro |
POR |
8:34,99 |
5. |
Rose Cheruiyot |
KEN |
8:39,88 |
6. |
Leah Malot |
KEN |
8:41,23 |
7. |
Yamna Belkacem |
FRA |
8:41,54 |
8. |
Fatima Yvelain-Maama |
FRA |
8:43,53 |
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Bernard Barmasei |
KEN |
8:02,76 |
2. |
Khalid Boulami |
MAR |
NR 8:02,90 |
3. |
Raymond Yator |
KEN |
WJR 8:03,74 |
4. |
Kipkirui Misoi |
KEN |
8:08,35 |
5. |
Luis Miguel Martin |
SPA |
NR 8:09,77 |
6. |
Wilson Boit Kipketer |
KEN |
8:10,15 |
7. |
Elarbi Khattabi |
MAR |
8:10,15 |
8. |
Laid Bessou |
ALG |
NR 8:10,23 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
12,54 |
2. |
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
12,66 |
3. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,68 |
4. |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
12,88 |
5. |
Anjanette Kirkland |
USA |
12,88 |
6. |
Linda Ferga |
FRA |
13,08 |
7. |
Glory Alozie |
NIG |
13,25 |
8. |
Patricia Girard |
FRA |
13,54 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
13,18 |
2. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
13,25 |
3. |
Colin Jackson |
GBR |
13,33 |
4. |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
13,33 |
5. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
13,37 |
6. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
13,37 |
7. |
Sebastien Denis |
FRA |
13,63 |
8. |
Tony Jarrett |
GBR |
13,73 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Irina Privalova |
RUS |
54,06 |
2. |
Tatjana Tereshchuk |
UKR |
54,27 |
3. |
Gudrun Arnardottir |
ISL |
54,49 |
4. |
Sandra Glover-Cummings |
USA |
54,51 |
5. |
Andrea Blackett |
BAR |
55,51 |
6. |
Joanna Hayes |
USA |
56,32 |
7. |
Sylvanie Morandais |
FRA |
58,75 |
8. |
Michelle Perry |
USA |
61,03 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Llewellyn Herbert |
RSA |
48,18 |
2. |
Chris Rawlinson |
GBR |
48,35 |
3. |
Eric Thomas |
USA |
48,59 |
4. |
Hadi Soua’an Al-Somaily |
KSA |
48,77 |
5. |
Eronilde Nunes de Araujo |
BRA |
49,06 |
6. |
Samuel Matete |
ZAM |
49,21 |
7. |
Marcel Schelbert |
SUI |
49,72 |
8. |
Jiri Muzik |
CZE |
49,83 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,81 |
2. |
Heike Drechsler |
D |
6,78 |
3. |
Dawn Burrell |
USA |
6,76 |
4. |
Fiona May |
ITA |
6,75 |
5. |
Inessa Kravets |
UKR |
6,62 |
6. |
Niurka Montalvo |
SPA |
6,61 |
7. |
Iva Prandjeva |
BUL |
6,57 |
8. |
Aurelie Felix |
FRA |
6,46 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Javier Sotomayor |
CUB |
2,30 |
2. |
Dragutin Topic |
YUG |
2,27 |
3. |
Nathan Leeper |
USA |
2,27 |
4. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,24 |
5. |
Matt Hemingway |
USA |
2,24 |
5. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,24 |
7. |
Charles Austin |
USA |
2,20 |
7. |
Abderahmane Hammad |
ALG |
2,20 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
67,20 |
2. |
Trine Solberg-Hattestad |
NOR |
66,73 |
3. |
Tanja Damaske |
D |
62,72 |
4. |
Nikola Tomeckova |
CZE |
61,97 |
5. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
59,39 |
6. |
Eve Laverne |
BAH |
59,34 |
7. |
Steffi Nerius |
D |
58,25 |
8. |
Nadine Schoellkopf-Auzeil |
FRA |
54,92 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,95 |
2. |
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5,90 |
3. |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5,75 |
4. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,65 |
5. |
Maxim Tarasov |
RUS |
5,65 |
6. |
Evgenij Smiryagin |
RUS |
5,65 |
7. |
Lawrence Johnson |
USA |
5,65 |
8. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,55 |
9. |
Sergej Bubka |
UKR |
5,55 |
|
|
4x100m |
|
sec |
1. |
USA |
|
42,13 |
2. |
Bahamas |
|
42,35 |
3. |
Frankreich A |
|
42,38 |
4. |
Frankreich B |
|
43,94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
21,02 |
2. |
Adam Nelson |
USA |
20,51 |
3. |
Miroslva Menc |
CZE |
20,34 |
4. |
Burger Lambrechts |
RSA |
20,29 |
5. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
20,07 |
6. |
Manuel Martinez |
SPA |
19,78 |
7. |
Andy Bloom |
USA |
19,40 |
8. |
Mikulas Konopka |
SLK |
19,14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|