|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
9,86 |
2. |
Jon Drummond |
USA |
9,96 |
3. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,01 |
4. |
Bernard Williams |
USA |
10,05 |
5. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
10,13 |
6. |
Donovan Bailey |
CAN |
10,20 |
7. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NGR |
10,20 |
8. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
10,23 |
|
|
100m (A+B) |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
10,78 |
2. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,03 |
3. |
Tanya Lawrence |
JAM |
11,07 |
4. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,15 |
5. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,19 |
6. |
Myriam Leoni Mani |
CMR |
11,24 |
7. |
Andrea Philipp |
D |
11,27 |
8. |
Petja Pendareva |
BUL |
11,30 |
10. |
Marion Wagner |
D |
11,53 |
11. |
Sabrina Mulrain |
D |
11,54 |
12. |
Gaby Rockmeier |
D |
11,57 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Michael Johnson |
USA |
45,00 |
2. |
Mark Richardson |
USA |
45,46 |
3. |
Antonio Pettigrew |
USA |
45,61 |
4. |
Jerome Young |
USA |
45,69 |
5. |
Danny McCray |
USA |
45,78 |
6. |
Hendrik Mokganyetsi |
RSA |
46,25 |
7. |
Milton Campbell |
USA |
46,60 |
8. |
Lars Figura |
D |
47,52 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Beclea-Szekely |
RUM |
4:02,80 |
2. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
4:03,94 |
3. |
Kristina Da Fonseca-Wollheim |
D |
4:05,13 |
4. |
Hayley Parry-Tullett |
GBR |
4:05,52 |
5. |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:08,29 |
6. |
Paula Ivan-Ilie |
RUM |
4:09,65 |
7. |
Yulia Kosenkova |
RUS |
4:10,65 |
8. |
Jacinta Muraguri |
KEN |
4:13,47 |
10. |
Anita Weyermann |
SUI |
4:25,98 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Hicham El Guerrouj |
MAR |
3:30,90 |
2. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
3:31,72 |
3. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:34,01 |
4. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:35,13 |
5. |
Gabe Jennings |
USA |
3:38,05 |
6. |
Marko Koers |
NDL |
3:38,35 |
7. |
William Tanui |
KEN |
3:38,45 |
8. |
Mohamed Yagoub Babiker |
SUD |
3:38,58 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Leah Malot |
KEN |
14:39,83 |
2. |
Gabriela Szabo |
RUM |
14:40,61 |
3. |
Tegla Loroupe |
KEN |
14:46,70 |
4. |
Asnae Laghzaoui |
MAR |
14:48,31 |
5. |
Sally Barsosio |
KEN |
14:53,61 |
6. |
Elana Meyer |
RSA |
15:12,86 |
7. |
Gunhild Halle-Haugen |
NOR |
15:15,35 |
8. |
Fatima Yvelain |
FRA |
15:20,33 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Ali Saidi-Sief |
ALG |
7:30,76 |
2. |
Brahim Lahlafi |
MAR |
7:31,98 |
3. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
7:35,80 |
4. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
7:36,76 |
5. |
Salah Hissou |
MAR |
7:37,16 |
6. |
Smail Sghir |
FRA |
7:37,99 |
7. |
Benjamin Limo |
KEN |
7:38,90 |
8. |
Mark Carroll |
IRL |
7:41,03 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Glory Alozie |
NGR |
12,66 |
2. |
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
12,67 |
3. |
Olga Shishigina |
KAZ |
12,74 |
4. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,88 |
5. |
Anjanette Kirkland |
USA |
12,97 |
6. |
Yelena Ovtcharova-Krasowskaya |
UKR |
13,04 |
7. |
Valerie Manning |
USA |
13,23 |
8. |
Juliane Sprenger |
D |
13,39 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Terrance Trammel |
USA |
13,28 |
2. |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
13,31 |
3. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
13,40 |
4. |
Falk Balzer |
D |
13,47 |
5. |
Derek Knight |
USA |
13,84 |
6. |
Claude Edorh |
D |
13,94 |
7. |
Kendall Beckles |
CAN |
14,37 |
|
Jerome Crews |
D |
DNF |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Kotova |
RUS |
6,96 |
2. |
Heike Drechsler |
D |
6,95 |
3. |
Iva Prandjeva |
BUL |
6,87 |
4. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,66 |
5. |
Susen Tiedtke |
D |
6,63 |
6. |
Dawn Burrell |
USA |
6,36 |
7. |
Sofia Schulte |
D |
6,26 |
8. |
Nicole Herschmann |
D |
6,16 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Angelo Taylor |
USA |
48,26 |
2. |
Samuel Matete |
ZAM |
48,38 |
3. |
Pawel Januszewski |
POL |
48,49 |
4. |
Eric Thomas |
USA |
48,55 |
5. |
Thomas Goller |
D |
48,82 |
6. |
Torrance Zellner |
USA |
49,14 |
7. |
Jiri Muzik |
CE |
49,62 |
8. |
Wayne Whyte |
JAM |
49,92 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Trine Hattestad |
NOR |
68,32 |
2. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
67,83 |
3. |
Tanja Damaske |
D |
65,13 |
4. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
64,76 |
5. |
Steffi Nerius |
D |
64,76 |
6. |
Mikaela Ingberg |
FIN |
64,03 |
7. |
Nikola Tomeckova |
CZE |
62,47 |
8. |
Taina Uppa |
FIN |
60,56 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Mark Boswell |
CAN |
2,32 |
2. |
Abderahmane Hannad |
ALG |
2,29 |
3. |
Sergej Kljugin |
RUS |
2,29 |
4. |
Wilbert Pennings |
NDL |
2,25 |
5. |
Jan Janku |
CZE |
2,25 |
6. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,25 |
7. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,20 |
7. |
Christian Rhoden |
D |
2,20 |
9. |
Wolfgang Kreissig |
D |
2,20 |
|
|
4x100m |
|
sec |
1. |
USA |
|
42,95 |
2. |
Mixed Team |
|
43,17 |
3. |
DLV |
|
43,25 |
4. |
DLV U 20 |
|
44,93 |
5. |
LG Nike Berlin |
|
46,77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5,71 |
2. |
Danny Ecker |
D |
5,71 |
3. |
Tye Harvey |
USA |
5,61 |
3. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,61 |
5. |
Pavel Gerassimov |
RUS |
5,61 |
6. |
Lawrence Johnson |
USA |
5,51 |
7. |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5,51 |
7. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,51 |
10. |
Lars Börgeling |
D |
5,41 |
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Charles Friedek |
D |
17,20 |
2. |
Yoelbi Quesada |
CUB |
16,56 |
3. |
Kjetil Hanstveit |
NOR |
16,47 |
4. |
Ivaylo Rusenov |
BUL |
16,47 |
5. |
Larry Achike |
GBR |
16,44 |
6. |
Rogel Nachum |
ISR |
16,09 |
7. |
Robert Howard |
USA |
16,06 |
8. |
Thomas Moede |
D |
15,58 |
|
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
NM |
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Adam Nelson |
USA |
20,89 |
2. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
20,57 |
3. |
Andy Bloom |
USA |
20,40 |
4. |
Miroslav Menc |
CZE |
20,08 |
5. |
Burger Lambrechts |
RSA |
19,74 |
6. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
19,74 |
7. |
Mikulas Konopka |
SLK |
19,26 |
8. |
Michael Mertens |
D |
19,20 |
|
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Lars Riedel |
D |
69,72 |
2. |
Virgilius Alekna |
LIT |
69,70 |
3. |
Frantz Kruger |
RSA |
67,32 |
4. |
Jo Van Daele |
BEL |
63,09 |
5. |
Romas Ubartas |
LIT |
62,60 |
6. |
Jürgen Schult |
D |
62,49 |
7. |
Michael Möllenbeck |
D |
61,07 |
8. |
Pieter Van der Kruk |
NDL |
59,06 |
9. |
Andreas Seelig |
D |
58,59 |
|
|
|
4x100m |
|
sec |
1. |
USA I |
|
37,65 |
2. |
USA II |
|
38,18 |
3. |
Mixed Team |
|
38,68 |
4. |
Polen |
|
38,98 |
5. |
DLV |
|
39,09 |
6. |
USA III |
|
39,80 |
7. |
LG Nike Berlin |
|
40,90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|