|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Morne Nagel |
RSA |
6,50 |
2. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,55 |
3. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
6,56 |
4. |
Gennady Chernovol |
KAZ |
6,58 |
5. |
Nobuharu Asahara |
JPN |
6,63 |
6. |
Mark Lewis-Francis |
GBR |
6,75 |
|
1. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Morne Nagel |
RSA |
6,53 Q |
2. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
6,55 q |
3. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,61 q |
4. |
Frank Fredericks |
NAM |
6,69 |
5. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
6,72 |
|
2. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Gennady Chernovol |
KAZ |
6,61 Q |
2. |
Mark Lewis-Francis |
GBR |
6,62 q |
3. |
Nobuharu Asahara |
JPN |
6,65 q |
4. |
Issa Aime Nthepe |
FRA |
6,70 |
5. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAH |
6,70 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Muriel Hurtis |
FRA |
22,51 |
2. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
22,74 |
3. |
Sylviane Felix |
FRA |
23,44 |
4. |
Kudirat Akhigbe |
NGR |
23,96 |
|
B-Lauf |
|
|
1. |
Kelli White |
USA |
23,17 |
2. |
Fabe Dia |
FRA |
23,40 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Chrsitian Malcolm |
GBR |
20,71 |
2. |
Darvis Patton |
USA |
21,15 |
|
Doug Turner |
USA |
DQ |
|
B-Lauf |
|
|
1. |
Morne Nagel |
RSA |
20,54 NR |
2. |
Uchenna Emedolu |
NGR |
20,84 |
3. |
Leslie Djhone |
FRA |
20,97 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:58,83 |
2. |
Maite Martinez |
SPA |
2:00,78 |
3. |
Helena Fuchsova |
CZE |
2:01,86 |
4. |
Elisabeth Grouselle |
FRA |
2:02,50 |
5. |
Peggy Babin |
FRA |
2:03,46 |
6. |
Virgine Fouquet |
FRA |
2:03,73 |
7. |
Ivonne Teichmann |
D |
2:04,33 |
|
Stella Jongmans |
NDL |
DNF |
|
Sandra Stals |
BEL |
DNF |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Marek Plawgo |
POL |
46,01 |
2. |
Daniel Caines |
GBR |
46,50 |
3. |
Greg Haughton |
JAM |
46,84 |
4. |
Marc Foucan |
FRA |
46,85 |
5. |
Danny McFarlane |
JAM |
47,08 |
6. |
Philippe Bouche |
FRA |
48,32 |
|
|
Meile |
|
min |
1. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
4:23,00 |
2. |
Olga Komyagina |
RUS |
4:25,62 |
3. |
Lyudmila Vasilyeva |
RUS |
4:27,39 |
4. |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
4:29,35 |
5. |
Alesya Turova |
BLR |
4:33,88 |
6. |
Zoia Kaznovska |
UKR |
4:44,09 |
7. |
Aurelie Coulaud |
FRA |
4:44,09 |
|
Judit Varga |
HUN |
DNF |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Andre Bucher |
SUI |
1:45,08 |
2. |
Wilson Kipketer |
DAN |
1:45,54 |
3. |
Hezekiel Sepeng |
RSA |
1:45,65 |
4. |
Sylas Kimutai |
KEN |
1:46,44 |
5. |
Pawel Czapiewski |
POL |
1:46,52 |
6. |
Joseph Mutua |
KEN |
1:46,58 |
7. |
Glody Dube |
BOT |
1:46,62 |
8. |
Florent Lacasse |
FRA |
1:46,92 |
9. |
Nicholas Aissat |
FRA |
1:48,88 |
|
Jimmy Lomba |
FRA |
DNF |
|
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Olga Shishigina |
KAZ |
7,89 |
2. |
Patricia Girard |
FRA |
7,94 |
3. |
Nicole Ramalalanirina |
FRA |
7,99 |
4. |
Glory Alozie |
SPA |
8,00 |
5. |
Vonette Dixon |
USA |
8,00 |
6. |
Lacena Golding-Clarke |
JAM |
8,35 |
|
1. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Olga Shishigina |
KAZ |
7,93 Q |
2. |
Patricia Girard |
FRA |
7,95 q |
3. |
Lacena Golding-Clarke |
JAM |
8,05 q |
4. |
Aliuska Lopez |
CUB |
8,06 |
5. |
Hardy Aron |
FRA |
8,17 |
|
2. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Vonette Dixon |
USA |
7,92 Q |
2. |
Nicole Ramalalanirina |
FRA |
8,01 q |
3. |
Glory Alozie |
SPA |
8,03 q |
4. |
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
8,06 |
5. |
Patricia Buval |
FRA |
8,21 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Rui Silva |
POR |
3:35,26 |
2. |
Mehdi Baala |
FRA |
3:35,56 |
3. |
Fouad Chouki |
FRA |
3:36,27 |
4. |
Mohamed Khaldi |
ALG |
3:37,68 |
5. |
Bouabdallah Tahri |
FRA |
3:38,10 |
6. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:39,53 |
7. |
Sebastien Cosson |
FRA |
3:40,93 |
8. |
Alexis Abraham |
FRA |
3:41,20 |
9. |
Irba Lakhal |
FRA |
3:41,74 |
10. |
Branko Zorko |
CRO |
3:44,21 |
11. |
Javier Moro |
SPA |
3:44,40 |
|
Said Chebili |
FRA |
DNF |
|
David Kiptoo |
KEN |
DNF |
|
William Tanui |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
WR 4,74 |
2. |
Monika Pyrek |
POL |
4,56 |
3. |
Pavla Hamackova |
CZE |
4,56 |
4. |
Stacy Dragila |
USA |
4,46 |
5. |
Yelena Beljakova |
RUS |
4,46 |
6. |
Yelena Isinbajeva |
RUS |
4,36 |
7. |
Gao Shuying |
CHN |
4,36 |
8. |
Agnes Livebardon |
FRA |
4,20 |
9. |
Monique De Wilt |
NDL |
4,20 |
10. |
Jillian Schwartz |
USA |
4,20 |
11. |
Julie Vigourt |
FRA |
4,00 |
12. |
Amandine Homo |
FRA |
4,00 |
|
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
7,52 |
2. |
Yevgenij Pechonkin |
RUS |
7,60 |
3. |
Xiang Liu |
CHN |
7,60 |
4. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
7,63 |
5. |
Dawane Wallace |
USA |
7,64 |
|
Arend Watkins |
USA |
DNF |
|
1. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Yevgenij Pechonkin |
RUS |
7,59 Q |
2. |
Xiang Liu |
CHN |
7,65 q |
3. |
Mike Fenner |
D |
7,75 |
4. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
7,96 |
|
2. Vorlauf |
|
|
1. |
Dawane Wallace |
USA |
7,58 Q |
2. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
7,62 q |
3. |
Florian Schwarthoff |
D |
7,67 q |
4. |
Arend Watkins |
USA |
7,70 q |
5. |
Mark Crear |
USA |
7,77 |
6. |
Ladji Doucoure |
FRA |
7,93 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tereza Marinova |
BUL |
14,71 |
2. |
Ashia Hansen |
GBR |
14,62 |
3. |
Yelena Olejnikova |
RUS |
14,41 |
4. |
Anastasiya Ilyina |
RUS |
14,23 |
5. |
Oksana Rogova |
RUS |
14,21 |
6. |
Nadezhda Bazhenova |
RUS |
14,10 |
7. |
Heli Koivula |
FIN |
13,87 |
8. |
Adelina Gavrila |
ROM |
13,79 |
9. |
Rose-Marie Retel |
FRA |
13,28 |
10. |
Nathalie Jacques-Gustave |
FRA |
13,27 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Mark Boswell |
CAN |
2,33 |
2. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,31 |
3. |
Charles Clinger |
USA |
2,28 |
4. |
Pjotr Brajko |
RUS |
2,25 |
5. |
Wilbert Pennings |
NDL |
2,25 |
6. |
Andrej Chubsa |
BLR |
2,25 |
7. |
Jan Janku |
CZE |
2,22 |
8. |
Andrej Sokolovsky |
UKR |
2,18 |
|
Dieudonne Opota |
FRA |
NH |
|
Fabrice Saint-Jean |
FRA |
NH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|