|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
6,63 |
2. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,64 |
3. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
6,65
(VL 6,64) |
4. |
Deji Aliu |
NGR |
6,67 |
5. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
6,71 |
6. |
Mark Lewis-Francis |
GBR |
6,73
(VL 6,72) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Anzhela Kravchenko |
UKR |
7,28 |
2. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
7,30 |
3. |
Tanya Lawrence |
JAM |
7,32 |
4. |
Mary Onyali |
NGR |
7,35 |
5. |
Liliana Allen |
MEX |
7,38 |
6. |
Mfon Etim |
SWE |
7,81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Daniel Caines |
GBR |
46,34 |
2. |
Jamie Baulch |
GBR |
46,52 |
3. |
Robert Mackowiak |
POL |
46,60 |
4. |
Jimisola Laursen |
SWE |
46,84 |
5. |
Sunday Bada |
NGR |
47,14 |
6. |
Magnus Aare |
SWE |
47,17 |
7. |
Christian Birk |
DEN |
47,38 |
|
Mark Hylton |
GBR |
DQ |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
NR 1:57,68 |
2. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:58,05 |
3. |
Helena Fuchsova |
CZE |
1:59,86 |
4. |
Esther Gossens |
NED |
2:00,01 |
5. |
Fabianne dos Santos |
BRA |
2:00,98 |
6. |
Linda Olsson |
SWE |
2:05,79 |
|
Monique Hennagan |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Andre Bucher |
SUI |
1:45,32 |
2. |
David Lelei |
KEN |
1:45,65 |
3. |
Johan Botha |
RSA |
1:45,80 |
4. |
Roberto Parra |
ESP |
1:46,48 |
5. |
Japheth Kimutai |
KEN |
1:46,49 |
6. |
Nico Motchebon |
D |
1:47,41 |
7. |
Rizak Dirshe |
SWE |
1:47,82 |
|
Mark Eplinius |
D |
DNF |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Szekely |
ROM |
4:03,61 |
2. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
4:04,45 |
3. |
Maria Cioncan |
ROM |
4:07,89 |
4. |
Mariya Pantioukhova |
RUS |
4:08,98 |
5. |
Ayshen Barak |
TUR |
4:10,95 |
6. |
Andrea Suldesova |
CZE |
4:16,59 |
7. |
Heidi Jensen |
DEN |
4:16,96 |
8. |
Zoia Kaznovska |
UKR |
4:18,52 |
|
|
Meile |
|
min |
1. |
Rui Silva |
POR |
3:52,18 |
2. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
3:53,31 |
3. |
Reyes Estevez |
ESP |
3:53,49 |
4. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:55,07 |
5. |
Benson Koech |
KEN |
3:55,45 |
6. |
James Nolan |
IRL |
3:56,50 |
7. |
Marko Koers |
NED |
3:57,37 |
8. |
Javier Moro |
ESP |
3:58,02 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Kajsa Bergqvist |
SWE |
1,99 |
2. |
Inga Babakova |
UKR |
1,97 |
3. |
Miki Imai |
JAP |
1,91 |
3. |
Hestrie Storbeck-Cloete |
RSA |
1,91 |
3. |
Venelina Veneva |
BUL |
1,91 |
6. |
Solange Witteveen |
ARG |
1,87 |
6. |
Blanka Vlasic |
CRO |
1,87 |
6. |
Svetlana Zalevskaja |
KZK |
1,87 |
9. |
Oana Pantelimon |
ROM |
1,87 |
|
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
7,55 |
2. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
7,59 |
3. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
7,61 |
4. |
Robert Kronberg |
SWE |
7,64 |
5. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
7,67
(VL 7,60) |
6. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
7,90
(VL 7,65) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,34 |
2. |
Stefan Holm |
SWE |
2,34 |
3. |
Sergej Kljugin |
RUS |
2,28 |
4. |
Oskari Frösen |
FIN |
2,28 |
5. |
Mark Boswell |
CAN |
2,24 |
6. |
Marko Aleksejev |
EST |
2,20 |
7. |
Jacques Freitag |
RSA |
2,20 |
8. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,15 |
9. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,15 |
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Alexandr Averbukh |
ISR |
5,86 |
2. |
Tye Harvey |
USA |
5,80 |
3. |
Danny Ecker |
D |
5,80 |
4. |
Patrik Kristiansson |
SWE |
5,55 |
5. |
Lars Börgeling |
D |
5,43 |
5. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,43 |
7. |
Christian Tamminga |
NED |
5,31 |
8. |
Giuseppe Gibilisco |
ITA |
5,31 |
9. |
Petr Spacek |
CZE |
5,19 |
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,11 |
2. |
Charles Friedek |
D |
16,81 |
3. |
Sam Okantey |
GHA |
16,58 |
4. |
Yoelbi Quesada |
CUB |
16,51 |
5. |
Aleksandr Glavatskiy |
BLR |
16,43 |
6. |
Vasil Gergov |
BUL |
16,41 |
7. |
Denis Kapustin |
RUS |
16,17 |
8. |
Julian Golley |
GBR |
16,13 |
9. |
Christian Olsson |
SWE |
15,69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|