|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
6,55 |
2. |
Leonard Myles-Mills |
GHA |
6,60 |
3. |
Deji Aliu |
NGR |
6,61 |
4. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,62 |
5. |
Mark Lewis-Francis |
GBR |
6,65 |
6. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
6,67 |
7. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
6,72 |
8. |
Daniel Money |
GBR |
6,73 |
|
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Petja Pendareva |
BUL |
7,20 |
2. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
7,22 |
3. |
Anzhela Kravchenko |
UKR |
7,28 |
4. |
Karin Mayr |
AUT |
7,29 |
5. |
Liliana Allen |
MEX |
7,29 |
6. |
Marcia Richardson |
GBR |
7,34 |
7. |
Tanya Lawrence |
JAM |
7,36 |
8. |
Dianne Allahgreen |
GBR |
7,38 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
20,58 |
2. |
Allyn Condon |
GBR |
20,63 |
3. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
20,72 |
4. |
Tim Benjamin |
GBR |
21,12 |
5. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
21,63 |
6. |
Ivan Garcia |
CUB |
21,87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Juliet Campbell |
JAM |
22,84 |
2. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
23,23 |
3. |
Nora Ivanova-Guner |
TUR |
23,61 |
4. |
Donna Fraser |
GBR |
23,61 |
5. |
Merlene Frazer |
JAM |
23,77 |
6. |
Emily Freeman |
GBR |
24,75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Daniel Caines |
GBR |
45,61 |
2. |
Mark Hylton |
GBR |
46,42 |
3. |
Danny McFarlane |
JAM |
46,72 |
4. |
David Canal |
ESP |
46,79 |
5. |
Jamie Baulch |
GBR |
46,85 |
6. |
Alain Rohr |
SUI |
47,64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Katherine Merry |
GBR |
50,53 |
2. |
Catherine Murphy |
GBR |
51,99 |
3. |
Olabisi Afolabi |
NGR |
52,71 |
4. |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
52,81 |
5. |
Kudirato Akhigbe |
NGR |
55,79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Andre Bucher |
SUI |
1:46,07 |
2. |
Johan Botha |
RSA |
1:46,25 |
3. |
David Lelei |
KEN |
1:46,95 |
4. |
Roberto Parra |
ESP |
1:49,24 |
5. |
Abdelkebir Louraibi |
MAR |
1:50,42 |
6. |
Andy Hart |
GBR |
1:51,00 |
7. |
Eddie King |
GBR |
1:51,68 |
8. |
Andrea Giocondi |
ITA |
1:54,59 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Hasna Benhassi |
MAR |
1:59,86 |
2. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:59,88 |
3. |
Jo Fenn |
GBR |
2:02,90 |
4. |
Adoracion Garcia |
ESP |
2:06,32 |
5. |
Heidi Jensen |
DEN |
2:07,02 |
|
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
3:36,17 |
2. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:36,25 |
3. |
Youssef Baba |
MAR |
3:36,89 |
4. |
Reyes Estevez |
ESP |
3:38,17 |
5. |
James Nolan |
IRL |
3:38,25 |
6. |
Abdelkader Hachlaf |
MAR |
3:38,64 |
7. |
Birhane Alemu |
ETH |
3:38,75 |
8. |
Marko Koers |
NDL |
3:38,91 |
9. |
Daniel Zegeye |
ETH |
3:42,98 |
10. |
John McCallum |
GBR |
3:46,98 |
11. |
Angus Maclean |
GBR |
3:47,01 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Gabriela Szabo |
ROM |
WR 8:32,88 |
2. |
Violeta Szekely |
ROM |
8:46,39 |
3. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
8:46,47 |
4. |
Hayley Tullett |
GBR |
8:48,25 |
5. |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
8:48,25 |
6. |
Ayshen Barak |
TUR |
8:48,60 |
7. |
Mariya Pantioukhova |
RUS |
8:50,36 |
8. |
Jaquline Martin |
ESP |
9:07,64 |
|
|
2 Meilen |
|
min |
1. |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
8:11,85 |
2. |
Million Wolde |
ETH |
8:12,10 |
3. |
Girma Tola |
ETH |
8:12,80 |
4. |
Paul Bitok |
KEN |
8:13,28 |
5. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
8:16,89 |
6. |
Smail Sghir |
FRA |
8:21,33 |
7. |
Sergej Lebed |
UKR |
8:21,57 |
8. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
8:23,67 |
9. |
Anacleto Jimenez |
ESP |
8:40,92 |
10. |
Hendrik Skoog |
SWE |
8:44,14 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Hestrie Storbeck-Cloete |
RSA |
1,97 |
2. |
Inga Babakova |
UKR |
1,97 |
3. |
Kajsa Bergqvist |
SWE |
1,94 |
4. |
Solange Witteveen |
ARG |
1,91 |
5. |
Miki Imai |
JAP |
1,88 |
5. |
Susan Jones |
GBR |
1,88 |
7. |
Irina Mikhalchenko |
UKR |
1,88 |
8. |
Oana Pantelimon |
ROM |
1,84 |
|
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Shaun Bownes |
RSA |
7,62 |
2. |
Stanislavs Olijars |
LAT |
7,62 |
3. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
7,63 |
4. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
7,67 |
5. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
7,69 |
6. |
Leonard Hudec |
AUT |
7,80 |
7. |
Dominic Bradley |
GBR |
8,03 |
8. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
8,21 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,52 |
2. |
Anzhela Balakhonova |
UKR |
4,42 |
3. |
Doris Auer |
AUT |
4,32 |
4. |
Krisztina Molnar |
HUN |
4,12 |
5. |
Janine Whitlock |
GBR |
4,12 |
6. |
Nicole Humbert |
D |
4,02 |
7. |
Marie Rasmussen |
DEN |
4,02 |
|
Yelena Beljakova |
RUS |
NM |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,13 |
2. |
Paolo Camossi |
ITA |
16,67 |
3. |
Alexandr Glovatsky |
BLR |
16,65 |
4. |
Denis Kapustin |
RUS |
16,41 |
5. |
Julian Golley |
GBR |
16,40 |
6. |
Yoelbi Quesada |
CUB |
14,46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ljudmila Galkina |
RUS |
6,51 |
2. |
Niurka Montalvo |
ESP |
6,45 |
3. |
Heike Drechsler |
D |
6,41 |
4. |
Tunde Vaszi |
HUN |
6,40 |
5. |
Jackie Edwards |
BAH |
6,38 |
6. |
Concepcion Montaner |
ESP |
6,29 |
7. |
Julie Hollman |
GBR |
5,89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|