Internationales Hallen-Meeting in Athen (09.02.00)
Die Sieger:
60m |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
6,51 sec |
200m |
Tomas Yankov |
BUL |
20,75 sec |
400m |
Alejandro Cardenas |
MEX |
45,93 sec (WJBL) |
3000m |
Mark Carroll |
IRL |
7:46,72 min |
60m H |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
7,37 sec (WJBL) |
Weit |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
8,40 m |
Hoch |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,28 m |
Stabhoch |
Alexander Averbukh |
ISR |
5,80 m |
Kugel |
Gheorge Guset |
RUM |
20,73 m |
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Jason Gardener |
GBR |
6,51 |
2. |
Georgios Theodoridis |
GRE |
6,51 |
3. |
Freddy Mayola |
CUB |
6,53 |
4. |
Bruny Surin |
CAN |
6,55 |
5. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
6,62 |
6. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
6,63 |
7. |
Brian Lewis (B-Lauf) |
USA |
6,63 |
8. |
Angelos Pavlakakis |
GRE |
6,65 |
|
200m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Tomas Yankov |
BUL |
20,75 |
2. |
Constantinos Kenteris |
GRE |
20,80 |
3. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
20,88 |
4. |
Anninos Markoulidis |
CYP |
20,93 |
5. |
Julian Golding |
GBR |
21,02 |
6. |
Dwain Chambers |
GBR |
21,09 |
7. |
Prodromos Katsantonis |
CYP |
21,13 |
8. |
Christian Malcolm |
GBR |
21,18 |
|
400m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Alejandro Cardenas |
MEX |
45,93 |
2. |
Matija Sestak |
SLO |
47,16 |
3. |
Peter Nyilasi |
UNG |
47,39 |
4. |
Tomasz Chubzak |
POL |
47,55 |
5. |
Jacek Bocian |
POL |
47,73 |
6. |
Georgios Doupis |
GRE |
47,88 |
7. |
Stylianos Dimotsios |
GRE |
48,12 |
8. |
Constantinos Moumoulidis |
GRE |
48,56 |
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Mark Carroll |
IRL |
7:46,72 |
2. |
Gennaro Di Napoli |
ITA |
7:47,24 |
3. |
Moses Kigen |
KEN |
7:50,26 |
4. |
Eric Dubus |
FRA |
7:52,15 |
5. |
Oviliu Olteanou |
RUM |
7:52,35 |
6. |
Panayotis Papoulias |
GRE |
7:56,77 |
7. |
Ioannis Neanidis |
GRE |
8:05,11 |
8. |
Theodoros Zachos |
GRE |
8:06,78 |
|
60m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
7,37 |
2. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
7,45 |
3. |
Yoel Hernandez |
CUB |
7,49 |
4. |
Stanislav Olijars |
LAT |
7,66 |
5. |
Robin Korving |
NDL |
7,78 |
6. |
Dudley Dorrival |
USA |
7,87 |
7. |
Stamatis Magos |
GRE |
7,97 |
8. |
Satoru Tanigawa |
JAP |
8,66 |
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Ivan Pedroso |
CUB |
8,40 |
2. |
Schurlatov |
RUS |
8,18 |
3. |
Luis Meliz |
CUB |
8,13 |
4. |
Konstantinos Koukodimos |
GRE |
7,95 |
5. |
Dimitrios Filindras |
GRE |
7,92 |
6. |
Alexej Lukasevich |
UKR |
7,87 |
7. |
Petr Datchev |
BUL |
7,84 |
8. |
Kevin Dilworth |
USA |
7,75 |
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,28 |
2. |
Antony Inteata |
NIG |
2,28 |
3. |
Wilbert Pennings |
NDL |
2,25 |
4. |
Lambros Papakostas |
GRE |
2,20 |
5. |
Tomas Janku |
TCH |
2,20 |
6. |
? Dymchenko |
RUS |
2,20 |
7. |
Dimitrios Tomaras |
GRE |
2,20 |
8. |
Sergej Kljugin |
RUS |
2,20 |
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Alexander Averbukh |
ISR |
5,80 |
2. |
Maurillio Mariani |
ITA |
5,70 |
3. |
Gregori Yegorov |
KAZ |
5,60 |
4. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,60 |
5. |
Yuri Rovan |
SLO |
5,40 |
6. |
Lars Börgeling |
D |
5,30 |
7. |
Michel Gigandet |
SUI |
5,30 |
8. |
Marios Evanggelou |
GRE |
5,20 |
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Gheorge Guset |
RUM |
20,76 |
2. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
20,43 |
3. |
Andrej Miknievich |
BLS |
20,42 |
4. |
Milan Haborak |
SLK |
19,91 |
5. |
Mikulas Konopka |
SLK |
19,42 |
6. |
Saulius Kleiza |
LIT |
19,33 |
7. |
Vaios Tigkas |
GRE |
19,08 |
8. |
Corrado Fantini |
ITA |
18,89 |
Die Siegerinnen:
60m |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
7,03 sec (WJBL) |
200m |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
23,44 sec |
400m |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
52,11 sec |
1500m |
Helena Javornik |
SLO |
4:13,88 min |
60m H |
Glory Alozie |
NIG |
7,89 sec |
Weit |
Mareen Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,66 m |
Drei |
Tatjana Lebedeva |
RUS |
14,78 m (WJBL) |
Kugel |
Nadeshda Ostapchuk |
RUS |
19,13 m |
|
60m |
|
sec |
1. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
7,03 |
2. |
Katarina Thanou |
GRE |
7,06 |
3. |
Susanthika Jayasinghe |
SRI |
7,15 |
4. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
7,21 |
5. |
Mercy Nku |
NIG |
7,30 |
6. |
Joan Ikah |
NIG |
7,42 |
7. |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
7,50 |
8. |
Panayota Koutrouli |
GRE |
7,52 |
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
23,44 |
2. |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
23,66 |
3. |
Irina Lenskaja |
ISR |
24,91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Deon Hemmings |
JAM |
52,11 |
2. |
Helena Fuchsova |
TCH |
52,18 |
3. |
Natalja Nazarova |
RUS |
52,28 |
4. |
Sandie Richards |
JAM |
52,36 |
5. |
Karen Shinkins |
IRL |
52,85 |
6. |
Monique Hennagan |
USA |
53,08 |
7. |
Chryssoula Goudenoudi |
GRE |
53,50 |
8. |
Svetlana Goncharenko |
RUS |
53,51 |
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Jelena Javornik |
SLO |
4:15,88 |
2. |
Olga Komjagina |
RUS |
4:17,16 |
3. |
Anka Safta |
RUM |
4:17,24 |
4. |
Judit Varga |
UNG |
4:17,24 |
5. |
Brigitta Tusai |
UNG |
4:19,10 |
6. |
Frederique Quentin |
FRA |
4:23,83 |
7. |
Constantina Efendaki |
GRE |
4:27,69 |
|
|
|
|
|
60m Hürden (Gesamt) |
|
sec |
1. |
Glory Alozie |
NIG |
7,89 |
2. |
Kim Carson |
USA |
7,92 |
3. |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
7,93 |
4. |
Aliuska Lopez |
CUB |
8,05 |
5. |
Katie Anderson |
CAN |
8,08 |
6. |
Lacena Golding |
JAM |
8,08 |
7. |
Svetla Dimitrova |
BUL |
8,10 |
8. |
Mareen Higa Maggi |
BRA |
8,13 |
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Maureen Higa Maggi |
BRA |
6,66 |
2. |
Valentina Gotovska |
LIT |
6,58 |
3. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,55 |
4. |
Yelena Klopotnova |
UKR |
6,44 |
5. |
Adrien Sawyer |
USA |
6,42 |
6. |
Niki Xanthou |
GRE |
6,40 |
7. |
Despina Papavasilaki |
GRE |
6,31 |
8. |
Shana Williams |
USA |
6,31 |
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Lebedeva |
RUS |
14,78 |
2. |
Iva Prandzheva |
BUL |
14,66 |
3. |
Jelena Govorova |
UKR |
14,32 |
4. |
Yamile Aldama |
CUB |
14,12 |
5. |
Olga Vasdeki |
GRE |
13,97 |
6. |
Adelina Gavrila |
RUM |
13,94 |
7. |
Maria Dimitrova |
BUL |
13,50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Nadeshda Ostapchuk |
RUS |
19,13 |
2. |
Krystyna Zabawska |
POL |
19,03 |
3. |
G. Couba |
CUB |
18,75 |
4. |
Kalliopi Ouzouni |
GRE |
18,40 |
5. |
Valentina Fedjuschina |
AUT |
18,27 |
6. |
Janina Korolchik |
BLS |
17,68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quelle: www.athletix.gr
Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de