|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
+0,5 |
sec |
1. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
10,25 |
2. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,27 |
3. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
10,41 |
4. |
Coby Miller |
USA |
10,52 |
5. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
10,52 |
6. |
David Patros |
FRA |
10,53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
+1,6 |
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
11,00 |
2. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,09 |
3. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,10 |
4. |
Zhanna Pintusevich |
UKR |
11,16 |
5. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,22 |
6. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,40 |
7. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,54 |
8. |
Myriam Leonie Mani |
CMR |
12,15 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Mark Richardson |
GBR |
45,20 |
2. |
Sanderlei Parrela |
BRA |
45,25 |
3. |
Antonio Pettigrew |
USA |
45,37 |
4. |
Jerome Young |
USA |
45,38 |
5. |
Greg Haughton |
JAM |
45,85 |
6. |
Danny McCray |
USA |
46,82 |
7. |
Ahmed Al Imam |
QAT |
49,37 |
8. |
Issa Othmane |
QAT |
49,78 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Lorraine Graham |
JAM |
50,21 |
2. |
Falilat Ogunkoya |
NGR |
50,61 |
3. |
Charity Opara |
NGR |
50,85 |
4. |
Sandie Richards |
JAM |
50,92 |
5. |
Ana Guevara |
MEX |
51,22 |
6. |
Olabisi Afolabi |
NGR |
52,28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
3:36,62 |
2. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
3:36,88 |
3. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
3:37,16 |
4. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:37,38 |
5. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:38,42 |
6. |
Driss Maazouzi |
FRA |
3:41,16 |
7. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
3:43,02 |
8. |
John Mayock |
GBR |
3:43,70 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Violeta Beclea-Szekely |
ROM |
4:15,63 |
2. |
Kutre Dulecha |
ETH |
4:15,75 |
3. |
Nouria Merah-Benida |
ALG |
4:15,85 |
4. |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
4:18,26 |
5. |
Carla Sacramento |
POR |
4:19,35 |
6. |
Olga Nelyubova |
RUS |
4:19,95 |
7. |
Yulia Kosenkova |
RUS |
4:21,15 |
8. |
Olga Kuznetsova |
RUS |
4:21,75 |
9. |
Paula Ilie-Ivan |
ROM |
4:24,10 |
10. |
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
4:25,97 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
7:46,21 |
2. |
Ali Saidi-Sief |
ALG |
7:47,16 |
3. |
Sammy Kipketer |
KEN |
7:47,31 |
4. |
Ismail Sghir |
FRA |
7:47,49 |
5. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
7:47,79 |
6. |
Brahim Lahlafi |
MAR |
7:47,83 |
7. |
James Koskei |
KEN |
7:58,10 |
8. |
Aloys Nizigama |
BUR |
7:59,98 |
9. |
Adam Abdou |
QAT |
8:37,01 |
10. |
Moussa Houcine |
QAT |
8:47,25 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Sonia O’Sullivan |
IRL |
8:52,01 |
2. |
Leah Malot |
KEN |
8:52,73 |
3. |
Sally Barsosio |
KEN |
8:52,99 |
4. |
Lydia Cheromei |
KEN |
8:54,85 |
5. |
Tegla Lorupe |
KEN |
8:55,99 |
6. |
Asmae Leghzaoui |
MAR |
9:02,13 |
7. |
Yemenashu Taye |
ETH |
9:18,86 |
8. |
Roberta Brunet |
ITA |
9:19,50 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Angelo Taylor |
USA |
48,14 |
2. |
Hadi Soua’an Al-Somaily |
KSA |
48,18 |
3. |
Samuel Matete |
ZAM |
48,71 |
4. |
Llewellyn Herbert |
RSA |
49,05 |
5. |
Pawel Januszewski |
POL |
49,88 |
6. |
Chris Rawlinson |
GBR |
50,53 |
7. |
Eronilde Nunes de Araujo |
BRA |
51,32 |
8. |
Eric Thomas |
USA |
55,91 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
+1,2 |
sec |
1. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
12,85 |
2. |
Glory Alozie |
NGR |
12,94 |
3. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,96 |
4. |
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
13,00 |
5. |
Sharon Couch-Jewell |
USA |
13,06 |
6. |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
13,11 |
7. |
Dawn Burrell |
USA |
13,23 |
|
Olga Shishigina |
KZK |
DNF |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,32 |
2. |
Nathana Leeper |
USA |
2,30 |
3. |
Dragutin Topic |
YUG |
2,25 |
4. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,25 |
5. |
Segej Kljugin |
RUS |
2,20 |
6. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,15 |
7. |
Charles Austin |
USA |
2,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Heike Drechsler |
D |
w 7,07 |
2. |
Dawn Burrell |
USA |
w 6,99 |
3. |
Niurka Montalvo |
ESP |
6,87 |
4. |
Fiona May |
ITA |
6,72 |
5. |
Tatjana Kotova |
RUS |
6,70 |
6. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,70 |
2. |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5,60 |
3. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,60 |
4. |
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5,40 |
5. |
Michael Stolle |
D |
5,40 |
|
Maxim Tarasov |
RUS |
NM |
|
Dmitri Markov |
AUS |
NM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
65,87 |
2. |
Trine Hattestad |
NOR |
65,86 |
3. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
65,79 |
4. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
63,06 |
5. |
Steffi Nerius |
D |
62,84 |
6. |
Nikola Tomeckova |
CZE |
62,59 |
7. |
Mikaela Ingberg |
FIN |
62,57 |
8. |
Yekaterina Ivakina |
RUS |
59,23 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Jonathan Edwards |
GBR |
17,12 |
2. |
Rostislav Dimitrov |
BUL |
17,11 |
3. |
Onochie Achike |
GBR |
16,49 |
4. |
Ketill Hanstveit |
NOR |
16,24 |
5. |
LaMark Carter |
USA |
15,80 |
6. |
Charles Friedek |
D |
15,79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Franka Dietzsch |
D |
65,41 |
2. |
Ellina Zvereva |
BLR |
63,96 |
3. |
Beatrice Faumuina |
NZL |
63,03 |
4. |
Nicoleta Grasu |
ROM |
62,39 |
5. |
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari |
AUS |
62,32 |
6. |
Alison Lever |
AUS |
59,92 |
7. |
Suzanne Powell |
USA |
59,70 |
8. |
Anja Möllenbeck |
D |
57,55 |
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Andy Bloom |
USA |
21,82 |
2. |
Adam Nelson |
USA |
21,66 |
3. |
John Godina |
USA |
21,51 |
4. |
Yuri Belonog |
UKR |
20,76 |
5. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
19,77 |
6. |
Miroslav Menc |
CZE |
19,66 |
7. |
Burger Lambrechts |
RSA |
19,46 |
8. |
Mikulas Konopka |
SVK |
18,98 |
|
|
|
Hammerwerfen |
|
m |
1. |
Andrej Skvaruk |
UKR |
81,43 |
2. |
Koji Murofushi |
JPN |
80,32 |
3. |
Karsten Kobs |
D |
79,22 |
4. |
Zsolt Nemeth |
HUN |
78,67 |
5. |
Heinz Weis |
D |
77,97 |
6. |
Tibor Gecsek |
HUN |
77,82 |
7. |
Lance Deal |
USA |
77,47 |
8. |
Vladimir Maska |
CZE |
76,91 |
|
|