|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Ato Boldon |
USA |
10,01 |
2. |
Obadele Thompson |
BAR |
10,01 |
3. |
Darren Campbell |
GBR |
10,06 |
4. |
Ken Brokenburr |
USA |
10,10 |
5. |
Brian Lewis |
USA |
10,13 |
6. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
10,13 |
7. |
Donovan Bailey |
CAN |
10,27 |
|
Jon Drummond |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
10,68w |
2. |
Zhanna Pintusevich-Block |
UKR |
10,98w |
3. |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
11,04w |
4. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,05w |
5. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,09w |
6. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
11,09w |
7. |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,09w |
8. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,12w |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Alejandro Cardenas |
MEX |
45,31 |
2. |
Hendrik Mokganyetsi |
RSA |
45,37 |
3. |
Jerome Young |
USA |
45,48 |
4. |
Danny McCray |
USA |
45,49 |
5. |
Jimisola Laursen |
SWE |
45,84 |
6. |
Jerome Davis |
USA |
45,91 |
7. |
Patrick Dwyer |
AUS |
46,16 |
|
Antonio Pettigrew |
USA |
DNF |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:56,98 |
2. |
Stephanie Graf |
AUT |
1:57,32 |
3. |
Olga Raspopova |
RUS |
1:57,70 |
4. |
Ludmila Formanova |
TCH |
1:57,72 |
5. |
Irina Mistyukevich |
RUS |
1:58,01 |
6. |
Natalja Tsyganova |
RUS |
1:58,04 |
7. |
Suzy Favor Hamilton |
USA |
1:58,10 |
8. |
Svetlana Cherkasova |
RUS |
2:01,12 |
|
|
1000m |
|
min |
1. |
Japhet Kimutai |
KEN |
2:14,28 |
2. |
Patrick Konchellah |
KEN |
2:14,73 |
3. |
William Yampoy |
KEN |
2:14,79 |
4. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
2:15,91 |
5. |
Kenneth Kimwetich |
KEN |
2:16,28 |
6. |
Hezekiel Sepeng |
RSA |
2:16,47 |
7. |
Grant Cremer |
AUS |
2:16,61 |
8. |
Patrick Nduwimana |
BUR |
2:16,98 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Olga Yegorova |
RUS |
14:42,91 |
2. |
Gete Wami |
ETH |
14:44,34 |
3. |
Derartu Tulu |
ETH |
14:44,57 |
4. |
Ayelech Worku |
ETH |
14:45,50 |
5. |
Jelena Prokopchuka |
LAT |
14:47,71 |
6. |
Yamna Belkacem |
FRA |
14:47,79 |
7. |
Tegla Loroupe |
KEN |
14:48,04 |
8. |
Lydia Cheromei |
KEN |
14:48,09 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Andres Diaz |
SPA |
3:32,75 |
2. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
3:32,89 |
3. |
Bernard Lagat |
KEN |
3:33,61 |
4. |
Benjamin Kipkurui |
KEN |
3:34,05 |
5. |
Vjacheslav Shabunin |
RUS |
3:34,32 |
6. |
Hailu Mekkonen |
ETH |
3:34,70 |
7. |
Anthony Whiteman |
GBR |
3:34,93 |
8. |
Nadir Bosch |
FRA |
3:35,40 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
JAM |
12,74 |
2. |
Melissa Morrison |
USA |
12,82 |
3. |
Katie Anderson |
CAN |
12,86 |
4. |
Michelle Freeman |
JAM |
12,88 |
5. |
Joyce Bates |
USA |
13,33 |
6. |
Svetlana Laukhova |
RUS |
13,34 |
7. |
Nadine Faustin |
HAI |
13,43 |
8. |
Ellakisha Williamson |
USA |
13,66 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Richard Limo |
KEN |
13:04,79 |
2. |
Benjamin Limo |
KEN |
13:05,11 |
3. |
Brahim Laghlafi |
MAR |
13:05,43 |
4. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
13:07,10 |
5. |
Jose Rios |
SPA |
13:07,59 |
6. |
Smail Sghir |
FRA |
13:09,33 |
7. |
Alberto Garcia |
SPA |
13:09,50 |
8. |
Philip Mosima |
KEN |
13:09,93 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Kajsa Bergqvist |
SWE |
1,96 |
2. |
Inga Babakova |
UKR |
1,96 |
3. |
Monica Iagar-Dinescu |
RUM |
1,92 |
4. |
Hesrie Storbeck-Cloete |
RSA |
1,92 |
5. |
Tajana Babachkina |
RUS |
1,90 |
|
Zuzana Hlavanova |
TCH |
1,90 |
7. |
Olga Kaliturina |
RUS |
1,88 |
8. |
Solange Witteveen |
ARG |
1,85 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13,15 |
2. |
Robin Korving |
NDL |
13,25 |
3. |
Evgenij Pechonkin |
RUS |
13,39 |
4. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
13,68 |
5. |
Robert Kronberg |
SWE |
13,72 |
6. |
Larry Wade |
USA |
13,96 |
7. |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
14,09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Anzhela Balakhonova |
UKR |
4,50 |
2. |
Stacy Dragila |
USA |
4,45 |
3. |
Jelena Beljakova |
RUS |
4,40 |
4. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,40 |
5. |
Mel Mueller |
USA |
4,40 |
6. |
Emma George |
AUS |
4,35 |
7. |
Vala Flosadottir |
ISL |
4,25 |
11. |
Nastja Ryshich |
D |
3,95 |
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Reuben Kosgei |
KEN |
8:06,58 |
2. |
Bernard Barmasei |
KEN |
8:06,62 |
3. |
Wilson Boit Kipketer |
KEN |
8:07,33 |
4. |
Brahim Boulami |
MAR |
8:08,67 |
5. |
Kipkirui Misoi |
KEN |
8:09,32 |
6. |
Raymond Yator |
KEN |
8:11,94 |
7. |
Jonathan Kandie |
KEN |
8:17,51 |
8. |
El Arbi Khattabi |
MAR |
8:18,97 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Dawn Burrell |
USA |
6,98 |
2. |
Erica Johansson |
SWE |
6,78 |
3. |
Yingnan Guan |
CHN |
6,76 |
4. |
Inessa Kravets |
UKR |
6,76 |
5. |
Viktoria Vershinina |
UKR |
6,60 |
6. |
Yelena Shekovtsova |
UKR |
6,55 |
7. |
Tatjana Ter-Mesrobian |
RUS |
6,46 |
8. |
Valentina Gotovska |
LAT |
6,34 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Vjacheslav Voronin |
RUS |
2,32 |
2. |
Kwaku Boateng |
CAN |
2,29 |
3. |
Stefan Holm |
SWE |
2,29 |
4. |
Staffan Strand |
SWE |
2,29 |
5. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,26 |
6. |
Sergej Kljugin |
RUS |
2,26 |
7. |
Ben Challenger |
GBR |
2,20 |
7. |
Nathan Leeper |
USA |
2,20 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Trine Hattestad |
NOR |
67,92 |
2. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
65,50 |
3. |
Tatjana Schikolenko |
RUS |
63,33 |
4. |
Yekaterina Ivakina |
RUS |
61,72 |
5. |
Mikaela Ingberg |
FIN |
61,64 |
6. |
Taina Uppa |
FIN |
60,11 |
7. |
Lei Li |
CHN |
59,28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Rostislav Dimitrov |
BUL |
17,30 |
2. |
Larry Achike |
GBR |
16,99 |
3. |
Christian Olsson |
SWE |
16,86 |
4. |
Charles Friedek |
D |
16,76 |
5. |
Denis Kapustin |
RUS |
16,37 |
6. |
Kjetil Hanstveit |
NOR |
16,35 |
7. |
Rogel Nachum |
ISR |
16,23 |
8. |
Andrej Kurennoy |
RUS |
16,11 |
|
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Sergej Makarov |
RUS |
83,42 |
2. |
Eriks Rags |
LAT |
83,05 |
3. |
Patrik Boden |
SWE |
82,37 |
4. |
Harri Hakkarainen |
FIN |
82,32 |
5. |
Voldemar Lusis |
LAT |
81,53 |
6. |
Adrian Hatcher |
AUS |
80,31 |
7. |
Breaux Greer |
USA |
80,23 |
8. |
Gregor Högler |
AUT |
79,33 |
12. |
Peter Esenwein |
D |
76,34 |
|
|
|
|