|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Greg Saddler |
USA |
10,08 |
2. |
Ato Boldon |
TRI |
10,11 |
3. |
Tim Montgomery |
USA |
10,15 |
4. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
10,16 |
5. |
Dennis Mitchell |
USA |
10,19 |
6. |
Jason Gardener |
USA |
10,25 |
7. |
Angelos Pavlakakis |
GRE |
10,29 |
VL |
Francis Obikwelu |
NIG |
10,01 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Ekaterina Thanou |
GRE |
11,00 |
2. |
Chandra Sturrup |
BAH |
11,04 |
3. |
Sevatheda Fynes |
BAH |
11,05 |
4. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,06 |
5. |
Inger Miller |
USA |
11,08 |
6. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
11,20 |
B |
Chryste Gaines |
USA |
10,97 |
B |
Debbie Ferguson |
BAH |
11,08 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Francis Obikwelu |
NIG |
20,08 |
2. |
Claudinei Da Silva |
BRA |
20,38 |
3. |
Raymon Clay |
USA |
20,46 |
4. |
Patrick Stevens |
BEL |
20,52 |
5. |
Sergej Osovich |
UKR |
20,68 |
6. |
Marcin Urbas |
POL |
20,93 |
7. |
Evangelos Kotsarinis |
GRE |
21,93 |
B |
Kevin Little |
USA |
20,80 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Cathy Freeman |
AUS |
50,04 |
2. |
Michaelle Collins |
USA |
50,41 |
3. |
Lorraine Graham |
JAM |
50,43 |
4. |
Falilat Ogunkoya |
NIG |
50,87 |
5. |
Svetlana Goncharenko |
RUS |
51,14 |
6. |
Helena Fuchsova |
CZE |
51,26 |
7. |
Daniela Georgieva |
BUL |
52,07 |
B |
Natalja Nazarova |
RUS |
51,57 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Sanderlei Parrela |
BRA |
44,73 |
2. |
Alejandro Cardenas |
MEX |
44,98 |
3. |
Antonio Pettigrew |
USA |
45,12 |
4. |
Danny McCray |
USA |
45,12 |
5. |
Ilja Dzhivondov |
BUL |
45,76 |
6. |
Milton Campbell |
USA |
46,51 |
7. |
A. Jorge Dos Santos |
BRA |
47,38 |
B |
Stelios Dimotsios |
GRE |
46,28 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Hasna Benhassi |
MAR |
1:59,24 |
2. |
Tamsyn Lewis |
AUS |
1:59,86 |
3. |
Yelena Buzhenko |
UKR |
2:00,07 |
4. |
Natalja Dukhnova |
BLS |
2:00,47 |
5. |
Luciana Mendes |
BRA |
2:00,61 |
6. |
Brigita Langerholc |
SLO |
2:01,24 |
7. |
Jolanda Ceplak |
SLO |
2:01,39 |
8. |
Jingnan Li |
CHN |
2:01,65 |
|
|
1000m |
|
min |
1. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
2:15,53 |
2. |
Patrick Konchellah |
KEN |
2:15,91 |
3. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
2:17,59 |
4. |
Rich Kenah |
USA |
2:17,99 |
5. |
David Krummenacker |
USA |
2:18,08 |
6. |
James Nolan |
IRL |
2:18,11 |
7. |
Laban Rotich |
KEN |
2:18,60 |
8. |
Hudson De Souza |
BRA |
2:18,69 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Yanmei Dong |
CHN |
8:33,07 |
2. |
Lydia Cheromei |
KEN |
8:33,53 |
3. |
Tatjana Tomashova |
RUS |
8:34,53 |
4. |
Lixin Lan |
CHN |
8:39,67 |
5. |
Lili Yin |
CHN |
8:44,64 |
6. |
Asmae Laghzaoui |
MAR |
8:48,54 |
7. |
Yemenashu Taye |
ETH |
8:54,38 |
8. |
Zhor El Kamch |
MAR |
8:57,14 |
|
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
7:31,96 |
2. |
Benjamin Maiyo |
KEN |
7:32,36 |
3. |
Evans Ruto |
KEN |
7:36,38 |
4. |
Bernard Barmasei |
KEN |
7:36,79 |
5. |
Paul Kosgei |
KEN |
7:39,15 |
6. |
Daniel Gachara |
KEN |
7:39,29 |
7. |
Moses Kiptanui |
KEN |
7:43,38 |
8. |
Mohamed El Wardi |
MAR |
7:44,61 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Svetlana Feofanova |
RUS |
4,50 |
2. |
Daniela Bartova |
CZE |
4,50 |
3. |
Elena Beljakova |
RUS |
4,50 |
4. |
Anzhela Balakhonova |
UKR |
4,45 |
5. |
Nicole Humbert |
D |
4,40 |
5. |
Emma George |
AUS |
4,40 |
7. |
Yelena Isinbayeva |
RUS |
4,35 |
9. |
Christine Adams |
D |
4,30 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Anier Garcia |
CUB |
13,06w |
2. |
Robin Korving |
NDL |
13,25w |
3. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13,28w |
4. |
Tony Dees |
USA |
13,56w |
5. |
Elmar Lichtenegger |
AUT |
13,59w |
6. |
Jivko Videnov |
BUL |
13,68w |
7. |
Dimiris Petris |
GRE |
14,08w |
8. |
Duane Ross |
USA |
14,23w |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Tatjana Lebedeva |
RUS |
14,78 |
2. |
Iva Prandjeva |
BUL |
14,76 |
3. |
Olena Govorova |
UKR |
14,60 |
4. |
Tereza Marinova |
BUL |
14,56 |
5. |
Inessa Kravets |
UKR |
14,29 |
6. |
Yamile Aldama |
CUB |
14,21 |
7. |
Cristian Nicolau |
RUM |
14,19 |
8. |
Olga Yershova |
RUS |
14,04 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Eronilde De Araujo |
BRA |
48,25 |
2. |
Felix Sanchez |
DOM |
48,33 |
3. |
Eric Thomas |
USA |
48,47 |
4. |
Samuel Matete |
ZAM |
48,57 |
5. |
Pavel Januszewski |
POL |
48,85 |
6. |
Joey Woody |
USA |
48,86 |
7. |
Ken Harnden |
ZIM |
49,58 |
8. |
Kostas Pohanis |
CYP |
50,70 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Osleidys Menendez |
CUB |
66,35 |
2. |
Mirela Tzelili |
GRE |
64,51 |
3. |
Khristina Georgieva |
BUL |
63,32 |
4. |
Yekaterina Ivakina |
RUS |
63,03 |
5. |
Rita Ramanauskaite |
LIT |
62,57 |
6. |
Sonia Bisset |
CUB |
61,99 |
7. |
Felicia Tilea |
RUM |
58,72 |
8. |
Eve Laverne |
BAH |
57,69 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Maxim Tarasov |
RUS |
5,80 |
2. |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5,75 |
3. |
Tim Lobinger |
D |
5,75 |
4. |
Okkert Brits |
RSA |
5,75 |
5. |
Viktor Chistjakov |
AUS |
5,70 |
6. |
Lawrence Johnson |
USA |
5,60 |
7. |
Patrik Kristiansson |
SWE |
5,60 |
8. |
Dmitri Markov |
AUS |
5,40 |
|
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
John Godina |
USA |
20,82 |
2. |
Gheorge Guset |
RUM |
20,41 |
3. |
Miroslav Menc |
CZE |
20,34 |
4. |
Oliver-Sven Buder |
D |
19,98 |
5. |
Burger Lambrechts |
RSA |
19,80 |
6. |
Dragan Peric |
YUG |
19,56 |
7. |
Roman Wirastjuk |
UKR |
19,37 |
8. |
Sergej Lyakhov |
RUS |
19,25 |
|
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Kostas Gatsioudis |
GRE |
88,46 |
2. |
Aki Parviainen |
FIN |
88,33 |
3. |
Sergej Makarov |
RUS |
86,35 |
4. |
Emeterio Gonzalez |
CUB |
85,05 |
5. |
Boris Henry |
D |
82,47 |
6. |
Peter Blank |
D |
82,32 |
7. |
Sergej Voynov |
UZB |
81,86 |
8. |
Isbel Luaces |
CUB |
81,33 |
|
|
|
|