Grand-Prix-II-Meeting in Melbourne (02.03.00)
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Patrick Johnson |
AUS |
10,10 |
2. |
Matt Shirvington |
AUS |
10,15 |
3. |
Antoine Boussombo |
GAB |
10,25 |
4. |
Damien Marsh |
AUS |
10,31 |
5. |
Adam Basil |
AUS |
10,33 |
6. |
Keiran Noonan |
AUS |
10,40 |
7. |
Tommy Kafri |
ISR |
10,41 |
8. |
David Baxter |
AUS |
10,43 |
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Darryl Wohlsen |
AUS |
20,57 |
2. |
Chris Donaldson |
NZL |
20,58 |
3. |
Antoine Boussombo |
GAB |
20,81 |
4. |
Andrew McManus |
AUS |
20,93 |
5. |
David Baxter |
AUS |
20,98 |
6. |
Tommy Kafri |
ISR |
21,04 |
7. |
Tim Matthews |
AUS |
22,16 |
|
Gavin Hunter |
AUS |
DNF |
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Patrick Dwyer |
AUS |
45,57 |
2. |
Juan Toledo |
MEX |
46,17 |
3. |
Casey Vincent |
AUS |
46,58 |
4. |
Daniel Batman |
AUS |
46,66 |
5. |
Callum Taylor |
NZL |
47,07 |
6. |
Paul Pearce |
AUS |
47,31 |
7. |
Cameron Brown |
AUS |
47,70 |
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
David Lelei |
KEN |
1:43,97 |
2. |
Andre Bucher |
SUI |
1:45,20 |
3. |
Kris McCarthy |
AUS |
1:45,57 |
4. |
David Kiptoo |
KEN |
1:45,74 |
5. |
Fred Onyancha |
KEN |
1:46,67 |
6. |
Shaun Farrell |
NZL |
1:46,73 |
7. |
Martin Byron |
AUS |
1:46,90 |
8. |
James McIlroy |
GBR |
1:48,54 |
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
3:32,55 |
2. |
Noah Ngeny |
KEN |
3:33,45 |
3. |
Nick Howarth |
AUS |
3:40,08 |
4. |
Alastair Stevenson |
AUS |
3:40,09 |
5. |
Youcef Adbi |
AUS |
3:41,11 |
6. |
Clinton Mackevicus |
AUS |
3:41,77 |
7. |
Mark Gorski |
AUS |
3:44,19 |
8. |
Simon Field |
AUS |
3:44,71 |
|
3000m |
|
min |
1. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
7:45,20 |
2. |
Daniel Komen |
KEN |
7:47,83 |
3. |
Michael Power |
AUS |
7:48,16 |
4. |
Martin Keino |
KEN |
8:00,97 |
5. |
Darren Lynch |
AUS |
8:10,19 |
6. |
Adrian Passey |
GBR |
8:16,68 |
7. |
Grant Schmidlechner |
AUS |
8:18,09 |
8. |
Marcus Tierney |
AUS |
8:23,80 |
|
10000m |
|
min |
1. |
Joseph Kimani |
KEN |
28:30,32 |
2. |
Emerson Iser Bem |
BRA |
28:51,17 |
3. |
Robbie Johnston |
NZL |
28:54,54 |
4. |
Sean Quilty |
AUS |
29:23,01 |
5. |
Dean Cavuoto |
AUS |
29:26,58 |
6. |
Andrew Letherby |
AUS |
29:32,77 |
7. |
Sisay Bezabeh |
AUS |
29:35,13 |
8. |
Magnus Michelsson |
AUS |
29:37,98 |
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Berlioz Randriamihaja |
MAD |
13,94 |
2. |
Tim Ewen |
AUS |
14,00 |
3. |
Martin Barrow |
AUS |
14,20 |
4. |
Stuart Anderson |
AUS |
14,33 |
5. |
Ashley Mahoney |
AUS |
14,38 |
6. |
Chris Ingram |
AUS |
14,51 |
7. |
Paul Edmiston |
AUS |
14,69 |
|
|
|
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
min |
1. |
Rohan Robinson |
AUS |
49,41 |
2. |
Blair Young |
AUS |
49,42 |
3. |
Zion Armstrong |
NZL |
50,08 |
4. |
Matt Beckenham |
AUS |
50,96 |
5. |
Peter Bate |
AUS |
51,00 |
6. |
Sean Avery |
AUS |
51,94 |
7. |
Brendan Mallyon |
AUS |
52,42 |
8. |
Brendan Cole |
AUS |
52,60 |
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
John Kosgei |
KEN |
8:19,47 |
2. |
Pascal Dobert |
USA |
8:25,96 |
3. |
Chris Unthank |
AUS |
8:31,79 |
4. |
Martin Dent |
AUS |
8:45,44 |
5. |
Scott McTaggart |
AUS |
8:58,70 |
6. |
Mark Tucker |
AUS |
9:01,73 |
7. |
Richard Jeremiah |
AUS |
9:06,92 |
8. |
David Quayle |
AUS |
9:09,76 |
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Konstantin Matusevich |
ISR |
2,30 |
2. |
Jarrad Pozzi |
AUS |
2,18 |
3. |
Nick Moroney |
AUS |
2,18 |
4. |
Ronald Garlett |
AUS |
2,14 |
5. |
Shannon Craddock |
AUS |
2,09 |
6. |
David Frazer |
AUS |
2,04 |
7. |
Thomas Donovan |
AUS |
2,04 |
|
Chris Hogan |
AUS |
NH |
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Paul Burgess |
AUS |
5,60 |
2. |
Dimitri Markov |
AUS |
5,50 |
3. |
Victor Chistjakov |
AUS |
5,40 |
4. |
Patrick Jesser |
AUS |
5,25 |
5. |
Igor Potapovich |
KAZ |
5,25 |
6. |
Steven Hooker |
AUS |
4,95 |
7. |
Jason Hinkin |
USA |
4,70 |
|
Danny Krasnov |
ISR |
NH |
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Peter Burge |
AUS |
8,30 |
2. |
Shane Hair |
AUS |
7,98 |
3. |
Nabil Adamou |
ALG |
7,57 |
4. |
Leigh Stuart |
AUS |
7,48 |
5. |
Matthew Woodruff |
AUS |
7,31 |
6. |
Paul Groves |
AUS |
6,72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Larry Achike |
GBR |
16,76 |
2. |
Rogel Nachum |
ISR |
16,65 |
3. |
Jiri Kuntos |
TCH |
15,95 |
4. |
Michael Perry |
AUS |
15,78 |
5. |
Koji Yushiru |
JAP |
15,14 |
6. |
Simon Jacotine |
AUS |
15,12 |
7. |
Nadika Ratnayake |
AUS |
15,00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Kugelstoßen |
|
m |
1. |
Miroslav Menc |
TCH |
19,11 |
2. |
Justin Anlezark |
AUS |
19,10 |
3. |
Clay Cross |
AUS |
18,05 |
4. |
John Minns |
AUS |
17,46 |
5. |
Jakob Vujcic |
AUS |
17,38 |
6. |
Aaron Neighbour |
AUS |
17,27 |
7. |
Aaron Hartney |
AUS |
15,79 |
8. |
Scott Martin |
AUS |
15,06 |
|
Hammer |
|
m |
1. |
Chris Harmse |
RSA |
73,72 |
2. |
Zsolt Nemeth |
UNG |
71,98 |
3. |
Stuart Rendell |
AUS |
71,98 |
4. |
Justin McDonald |
AUS |
63,39 |
5. |
Demetri Dionisopoulos |
AUS |
61,98 |
6. |
Cameron Grant |
AUS |
61,75 |
7. |
Fernando Canepa |
AUS |
60,71 |
8. |
Michael Gusbeth |
AUS |
53,57 |
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Melinda Gainsford-Taylor |
AUS |
11,16 |
2. |
Jodi Lambert |
AUS |
11,48 |
3. |
Irina Privalova |
RUS |
11,56 |
4. |
Rachael Massey |
AUS |
11,58 |
5. |
Elly Hutton |
AUS |
11,64 |
6. |
Melissa Medlicott |
AUS |
11,68 |
7. |
Emma Marshall |
AUS |
11,77 |
8. |
Sandra Porter |
AUS |
12,00 |
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Cathy Freeman |
AUS |
50,31 |
2. |
Ana Guevara |
MEX |
50,41 |
3. |
Nova Peris-Kneebone |
AUS |
51,56 |
4. |
Lee Naylor |
AUS |
52,14 |
5. |
Claudine Komgang |
CMR |
52,20 |
6. |
Rosemary Hayward |
AUS |
53,55 |
7. |
Lauren Jauncey |
AUS |
55,29 |
8. |
Katerina Dressler |
AUS |
56,42 |
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Tamsyn Lewis |
AUS |
1:59,42 |
2. |
Gladys Wamuyu |
KEN |
2:01,25 |
3. |
Susan Andrews |
AUS |
2:01,34 |
4. |
Lisa Corrigan |
AUS |
2:06,00 |
5. |
Libby Allen |
AUS |
2:06,02 |
6. |
Amber Menzies |
AUS |
2:06,07 |
7. |
Rikke Ronholt |
DAN |
2:06,65 |
8. |
Erin Hargrave |
AUS |
2:06,84 |
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Toni Hodgkinson |
NZL |
4:06,23 |
2. |
Naomi Mugo |
KEN |
4:06,93 |
3. |
Georgie Clarke |
AUS |
4:06,97 |
4. |
Benita Willis |
AUS |
4:07,05 |
5. |
Sonia O’Sullivan |
IRL |
4:08,00 |
6. |
Sarah Jamieson |
AUS |
4:10,18 |
7. |
Faith Macharia |
KEN |
4:10,86 |
8. |
Marg Crowley |
AUS |
4:12,49 |
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Tacko Diouf |
SEN |
13,14 |
2. |
Rosa Rakotozafy |
MAD |
13,22 |
3. |
Valerie Manning |
USA |
13,22 |
4. |
Sally Bult |
AUS |
13,46 |
5. |
Irina Privalova |
RUS |
13,56 |
6. |
Debbi Edwards |
AUS |
13,57 |
7. |
Jacquie Munro |
AUS |
13,72 |
8. |
Georgina Power |
AUS |
14,02 |
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Lauren Poetschka |
AUS |
55,37 |
2. |
Jana Pittman |
AUS |
55,93 |
3. |
Stephanie Price |
AUS |
56,03 |
4. |
Evette Cordy |
AUS |
57,73 |
5. |
Adrienne McIvor |
AUS |
57,90 |
6. |
Olga Dogesko |
ISR |
57,93 |
7. |
Sonia Brito |
AUS |
58,21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Yelena Yelesina |
RUS |
1,85 |
2. |
Lisa Bruty |
AUS |
1,82 |
3. |
Jane Millington |
AUS |
1,82 |
4. |
Karen Dickson |
AUS |
1,78 |
4. |
Alison Inverarity |
AUS |
1,78 |
6. |
Sheryl Morrow |
AUS |
1,78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Emma George |
AUS |
4,45 |
2. |
Tatjana Grigorjeva |
AUS |
4,25 |
3. |
Bridgid Isworth |
AUS |
4,00 |
4. |
Tracey Shepherd |
AUS |
4,00 |
5. |
Melina Hamilton |
NZL |
3,85 |
|
Kym Howe |
AUS |
NM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Bronwyn Thompson |
AUS |
6,19 |
2. |
Kylie Reed |
AUS |
6,07 |
3. |
Clare Thompson |
AUS |
6,01 |
4. |
Natalie Brown |
AUS |
5,88 |
5. |
Kerrie Perkins |
AUS |
5,81 |
6. |
Lisa Morrison |
AUS |
4,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari |
AUS |
63,84 |
2. |
Beatrice Faumuina |
NZL |
63,00 |
3. |
Alison Lever |
AUS |
59,60 |
4. |
Debbie Pickersgill |
AUS |
50,62 |
5. |
Katrina Steele |
AUS |
50,46 |
6. |
Deborah Lovely |
AUS |
49,82 |
7. |
Jodie Willis Roberts |
AUS |
34,62 |
|
|
|
|
Alle Rechte vorbehalten. Copyright by www.steeple.de