|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Coby Miler |
USA |
10,00 |
2. |
Kenny Brokenburr |
USA |
10,08 |
3. |
Bryan Howard |
USA |
10,12 |
4. |
Bernard Williams |
USA |
10,21 |
5. |
Terrence Trammell |
USA |
10,23 |
6. |
Ja´Warren Hooker |
USA |
10,25 |
7. |
Jerome Avery |
USA |
10,30 |
8. |
Glenroy Gilbert |
CAN |
10,38 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
10,93 |
2. |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11,09 |
3. |
Peta-Gaye Dowdie |
JAM |
11,20 |
4. |
Liliana Allen |
MEX |
11,29 |
5. |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
11,30 |
6. |
Mary Onyali |
NGR |
11,30 |
7. |
LaTasha Jenkins |
USA |
11,47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
19,93 |
2. |
Kenny Brokenburr |
USA |
20,12 |
3. |
Michael Marsh |
USA |
20,22 |
4. |
Christopher Williams |
JAM |
20,37 |
5. |
Curtis Perry |
USA |
20,52 |
6. |
Rohsaan Griffin |
USA |
20,53 |
7. |
Kevin Little |
USA |
20,63 |
8. |
Gentry Bradley |
USA |
20,88 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
LaTasha Colander-Richardson |
USA |
50,86 |
2. |
Faliat Ogunkoya |
NGR |
51,17 |
3. |
Sandie Richards |
JAM |
51,74 |
4. |
Monique Henderson |
USA |
51,78 |
5. |
Fatima Yusuf |
NGR |
53,69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Michael Johnson |
USA |
43,92 |
2. |
Tyree Washington |
USA |
44,72 |
3. |
Claro Sandelei Parrela |
BRA |
44,78 |
4. |
Alvin Harrison |
USA |
44,93 |
5. |
Jerome Davis |
USA |
45,09 |
6. |
Gregory Haughton |
JAM |
45,26 |
7. |
Derrick Brew |
USA |
45,50 |
8. |
Brandon Couts |
USA |
45,87 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Maria Mutola |
MOZ |
1:57,65 |
2. |
Regina Jacobs |
USA |
1:58,08 |
3. |
Hazel Clark |
USA |
1:58,97 |
4. |
Gladys Wamuyu |
KEN |
2:01,54 |
5. |
Joetta Clark-Diggs |
USA |
2:01,62 |
6. |
Laetitia Vriesde |
SUR |
2:01,94 |
7. |
Michelle Di Muro-Ave |
USA |
2:02,80 |
8. |
Vicky Lynch-Pounds |
CAN |
2:04,38 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Khadevis Robinson |
USA |
1:45,90 |
2. |
Frederick Onyancha |
KEN |
1:47,29 |
3. |
Trinity Gray |
USA |
1:47,32 |
4. |
David Lelei |
KEN |
1:47,33 |
5. |
Jeff Kuzma |
USA |
1:47,65 |
6. |
Bryan Woodward |
USA |
1:50,19 |
7. |
Johnny Gray |
USA |
1:52,42 |
8. |
Sammy Langat |
KEN |
DNF |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Gabriela Szabo |
RUM |
4:00,73 |
2. |
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
USA |
4:00,79 |
3. |
Leah Pells |
CAN |
4:07,88 |
4. |
Margaret Crowley |
AUS |
4:08,23 |
5. |
Elva Dryer |
USA |
4:11,35 |
6. |
Faith Macharia |
KEN |
4:13,85 |
7. |
Susan Taylor |
USA |
4:14,61 |
8. |
Kathy Butler |
GBR |
4:15,46 |
|
|
Meile |
|
min |
1. |
William Chirchir |
KEN |
3:51,84 |
2. |
Kevin Sullivan |
CAN |
3:52,54 |
3. |
Hudson Santos de Souza |
BRA |
3:53,74 |
4. |
Mark Carroll |
IRL |
3:53,80 |
5. |
Seneca Lassiter |
USA |
3:54,85 |
6. |
Jason Pyrah |
USA |
3:55,74 |
7. |
John Kosgei |
KEN |
3:59,29 |
8. |
Gabriel Jennings |
USA |
3:59,91 |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Gail Devers |
USA |
12,64 |
2. |
Anjanette Kirkland |
USA |
12,68 |
3. |
Miesha Mc Kelvy |
USA |
12,83 |
4. |
Cheryl Dickey |
USA |
13,18 |
5. |
Trecia Roberts |
THA |
13,23 |
6. |
Dionne Rose |
JAM |
13,31 |
7. |
Nadine Faustin |
HAI |
13,38 |
8. |
Joyce Bates |
USA |
13,51 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Luke Kipkosgei |
KEN |
13:21,59 |
2. |
Albert Chepkurui |
KEN |
13:23,13 |
3. |
Martin Keino |
KEN |
13:36,54 |
4. |
David Galván |
MEX |
13:37,12 |
5. |
Sean Kaley |
CAN |
13:41,11 |
6. |
Bradley Hauser |
USA |
13:41,53 |
7. |
Karl Keska |
GBR |
13:42,13 |
8. |
Daniel Brown |
USA |
13:43,20 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Marion Jones |
USA |
6,97 |
2. |
Shana Williams |
USA |
6,61 |
3. |
Adrien Sawyer |
USA |
6,58 |
4. |
Chantal Brunner |
NZL |
6,52 |
5. |
Vanessa Monar-Enweani |
CAN |
6,46 |
6. |
Marieke Veltman-Miller |
USA |
6,35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13,28 |
2. |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
13,31 |
3. |
Chris Philips |
USA |
13,47 |
4. |
Terry Reese |
USA |
13,55 |
5. |
Eugene Swift |
USA |
13,63 |
6. |
Dawane Wallace |
USA |
13,68 |
7. |
Dudley Dorival |
HAI |
13,73 |
8. |
Reggie Torian |
USA |
DNS |
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari |
AUS |
65,34 |
2. |
Ellina Zvereva |
BLS |
63,94 |
3. |
Kristin Kuehl |
USA |
63,48 |
4. |
Suzanne Powell |
USA |
63,00 |
5. |
Aretha Hill |
USA |
61,06 |
6. |
Alison Lever |
AUS |
59,32 |
7. |
Cheree Hicks |
USA |
53,74 |
8. |
Mary Etter |
USA |
49,42 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5,75 |
2. |
Lawrence Johnson |
USA |
5,75 |
3. |
Chad Harting |
USA |
5,65 |
4. |
Tim Mack |
USA |
5,55 |
5. |
Pat Manson |
USA |
5,55 |
6. |
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5,55 |
7. |
Piotr Buciarski |
DEN |
5,40 |
7. |
Toby Stevenson |
USA |
5,40 |
|
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
Cottrell J. Junter |
USA |
21,38 |
2. |
Adam Nelson |
USA |
20,57 |
3. |
Dennis Black |
USA |
20,42 |
4. |
Kevin Toth |
USA |
20,38 |
5. |
Andy Bloom |
USA |
20,13 |
6. |
Brian Miller |
USA |
19,41 |
7. |
Chima Ugwu |
NGR |
19,09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammer |
|
m |
1. |
Lance Deal |
USA |
80,14 |
2. |
Stuart Rendell |
AUS |
76,68 |
3. |
Zsolt Németh |
HUN |
75,48 |
4. |
Kevin McMahon |
USA |
75,00 |
5. |
Kevin Mannon |
USA |
70,56 |
6. |
Travis Nutter |
USA |
69,18 |
7. |
Patric Suter |
SUI |
68,90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|