|
Männer
|
|
Frauen
|
|
|
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Maurice Greene |
|
10,01 |
2. |
Curtis Johnson |
|
10,07 |
3. |
Jon Drummond |
|
10,07 |
4. |
Brian Lewis |
|
10,09 |
5. |
Kenneth Brokenburr |
|
10,14 |
6. |
Tim Montgomery |
|
10,18 |
7. |
Bernard Williams |
|
10,19 |
8. |
Dennis Mitchell |
|
10,20 |
|
|
100m |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
|
10,88 |
2. |
Inger Miller |
|
11,05 |
3. |
Chryste Gaines |
|
11,13 |
4. |
Torri Edwards |
|
11,14 |
5. |
Gail Devers |
|
11,14 |
6. |
Nanceen Perry |
|
11,18 |
7. |
Carlette Guidry |
|
11,22 |
8. |
Passion Richardson |
|
11,32 |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
John Capel |
|
19,85 |
2. |
Floyd Heard |
|
19,88 |
3. |
Coby Miller |
|
19,96 |
4. |
Bernard Williams |
|
20,03 |
5. |
Kenneth Brokenburr |
|
20,33 |
|
Michael Johnson |
|
DNF |
|
Maurice Greene |
|
DNF |
|
Brian Lewis |
|
DNS |
|
|
200m |
|
sec |
1. |
Marion Jones |
|
21,94 |
2. |
Inger Miller |
|
22,09 |
3. |
Nanceen Perry |
|
22,38 |
4. |
Torri Edwa4rds |
|
22,68 |
5. |
Latasha Colander-Richardson |
|
22,76 |
6. |
Michelle Collins |
|
22,80 |
7. |
LaTasha Jenkins |
|
22,99 |
8. |
Carlette Guidry |
|
23,15 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Michael Johnson |
|
43,68 |
2. |
Alvin Harrison |
|
44,63 |
3. |
Antonio Pettigrew |
|
44,66 |
4. |
Jerome Young |
|
44,70 |
5. |
Calvin Harrison |
|
44,90 |
6. |
Danny McCray |
|
45,00 |
7. |
Ja’Warren Hooker |
|
45,05 |
8. |
Leonard Byrd |
|
45,32 |
|
|
400m |
|
sec |
1. |
Latasha Colander-Richardson |
|
49,87 |
2. |
Jearl Miles-Clark |
|
50,23 |
3. |
Michelle Collins |
|
50,29 |
4. |
Monique Hennagan |
|
50,82 |
5. |
Mikele Barber |
|
51,17 |
6. |
Andrea Anderson |
|
51,32 |
7. |
Maicel Malone-Wallace |
|
51,39 |
8. |
Monique Henderson |
|
51,79 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Mark Everett |
|
1:45,67 |
2. |
Rich Kenah |
|
1:46,05 |
3. |
Bryan Woodward |
|
1:46,09 |
4. |
Khadevis Robinson |
|
1:46,36 |
5. |
Jeffrey Kuzma |
|
1:46,40 |
6. |
Trinity Gray |
|
1:46,55 |
7. |
Jason Pyrah |
|
1:46,83 |
8. |
Jesse Strutzel |
|
1:47,60 |
|
|
800m |
|
min |
1. |
Hazel Clark |
|
1:58,97 |
2. |
Jearl Miles-Clark |
|
1:59,12 |
3. |
Joetta Clark-Diggs |
|
1:59,49 |
4. |
Meredith Rainey-Valmon |
|
1:59,50 |
5. |
Amy Ross-Schroer |
|
2:01,01 |
6. |
Mary Jayne Harrelson |
|
2:02,35 |
7. |
Elizabeth Diaz |
|
2:03,44 |
8. |
Michelle Ave |
|
2:05,62 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Gabe Jennings |
|
3:35,90 |
2. |
Jason Pyrah |
|
3:36,70 |
3. |
Michael Stember |
|
3:37,04 |
4. |
Jason Lunn |
|
3:37,24 |
5. |
Steve Holman |
|
3:37,36 |
6. |
Andy Downin |
|
3:38,36 |
7. |
Seneca Lassiter |
|
3:38,81 |
8. |
Matt Holthaus |
|
3:39,85 |
|
|
1500m |
|
min |
1. |
Regina Jacobs |
|
4:01,01 |
2. |
Suzy Favor-Hamilton |
|
4:01,81 |
3. |
Marla Runyan |
|
4:06,44 |
4. |
Shayne Culpepper |
|
4:08,38 |
5. |
Mary Jayne Harrelson |
|
4:08,76 |
6. |
Debbie Grant |
|
4:11,88 |
7. |
Colette Liss |
|
4:13,45 |
8. |
Karen Candaele |
|
4:14,71 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Adam Goucher |
|
13:27,06 |
2. |
Brad Hauser |
|
13:27,31 |
3. |
Nick Rogers |
|
13:29,48 |
4. |
Matt Lane |
|
13:37,03 |
5. |
Marc Davis |
|
13:39,88 |
6. |
Bob Kennedy |
|
13:42,15 |
7. |
Jason Stewart |
|
13:44,47 |
8. |
Jonathan Riley |
|
13:46,24 |
|
|
5000m |
|
min |
1. |
Regina Jacobs |
|
14:45,35 |
2. |
Deena Drossin |
|
15:11,55 |
3. |
Elva Dryer |
|
15:12,07 |
4. |
Amy Rudolph |
|
15:21,16 |
5. |
Anne Marie Lauck |
|
15:23,71 |
6. |
Clare Taylor |
|
15:30,44 |
7. |
Shayne Culpepper |
|
15:31,49 |
8. |
Kara Wheeler |
|
15:34,47 |
|
|
10000m |
|
min |
1. |
Mebrahmton Keflezighi |
|
28:03,32 |
2. |
Alan Culpepper |
|
28:03,35 |
3. |
Abdihakim Abdi |
|
28:19,08 |
4. |
Shawn Found |
|
28:33,73 |
5. |
Brad Hauser |
|
28:36,53 |
6. |
James Jurcevich |
|
28:39,20 |
7. |
Matt Dowin |
|
28:45,58 |
8. |
Rodney Dehaven |
|
28:48,98 |
|
|
10000m |
|
min |
1. |
Deena Drossin |
|
31:51,05 |
2. |
Jen Rhines |
|
31:58,34 |
3. |
Libbie Hickman |
|
31:58,68 |
4. |
Anne Marie Lauck |
|
32:01,86 |
5. |
Annette Peters |
|
32:09,49 |
6. |
Sylvia Mosqueda |
|
32:18,36 |
7. |
Blake Russell |
|
32:20,26 |
8. |
Kristin Beaney |
|
32:22,72 |
|
|
110m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Allen Johnson |
|
12,97 |
2. |
Mark Crear |
|
13,11 |
3. |
Terrence Trammell |
|
13,19 |
4. |
Dawane Wallace |
|
13,22 |
5. |
Larry Wade |
|
13,26 |
6. |
Christopher Phillips |
|
13,32 |
|
Dominique Arnold |
|
DNF |
|
Tony Dees |
|
DQ |
|
|
100m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Gail Devers |
|
12,33 |
2. |
Melissa Morrison |
|
12,63 |
3. |
Sharon Jewell |
|
12,69 |
4. |
Ellakisha Williamson |
|
12,81 |
5. |
Joanna Hayes |
|
12,87 |
6. |
Tonya Lawson |
|
12,94 |
7. |
Jenny Adams |
|
12,98 |
8. |
Bisa Grant |
|
13,04 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Angelo Taylor |
|
47,62 |
2. |
Eric Thomas |
|
48,22 |
3. |
James Carter |
|
48,46 |
4. |
Joey Woody |
|
48,83 |
5. |
William Porter |
|
48,88 |
6. |
Calvin Davis |
|
49,27 |
7. |
Sherman Armstrong |
|
50,04 |
8. |
Louis Sales jr. |
|
50,89 |
|
|
400m Hürden |
|
sec |
1. |
Sandra Glover |
|
53,33 |
2. |
Kim Batten |
|
54,70 |
3. |
Tonja Buford-Bailey |
|
54,80 |
4. |
Joanna Hayes |
|
54,97 |
5. |
Michelle Johnson |
|
55,63 |
6. |
Yvonne Harrison |
|
55,67 |
7. |
Nikki Bouyer |
|
56,52 |
8. |
Trevaia Williams-Davis |
|
57,02 |
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Pascal Dobert |
|
8:15,77 |
2. |
Mark Croghan |
|
8:16,20 |
3. |
Tony Cosey |
|
8:21,41 |
4. |
Tim Broe |
|
8:21,50 |
5. |
Clint Wells |
|
8:23,26 |
6. |
Tom Nohilly |
|
8:25,09 |
7. |
Anthony Famiglietti |
|
8:25,37 |
8. |
Robert Gary |
|
8:25,87 |
|
|
3000m Hindernis |
|
min |
1. |
Elizabeth Jackson |
|
9:57,20 |
2. |
Lisa Nye |
|
10:00,63 |
3. |
Kara Ormond |
|
10:03,09 |
4. |
Courtney Meldrum |
|
10:04,41 |
5. |
Tara Haynes |
|
10:04,45 |
6. |
Tonya Dodge |
|
10:13,83 |
7. |
Desiree Owen |
|
10:18,85 |
8. |
Emily Mulick |
|
10:25,79 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Charles Austin |
|
2,32 |
2. |
Kenny Evans |
|
2,27 |
3. |
Nathan Leeper |
|
2,27 |
4. |
Charles Clinger |
|
2,27 |
5. |
Henry Patterson |
|
2,22 |
5. |
James Nieto |
|
2,22 |
7. |
Ronald Nelson |
|
2,22 |
7. |
Jeremy Fischer |
|
2,22 |
|
|
Hochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Karol Damon |
|
1,93 |
2. |
Erin Aldrich |
|
1,93 |
3. |
Amy Acuff |
|
1,90 |
4. |
Tisha Waller |
|
1,90 |
5. |
Angie Spangler |
|
1,85 |
6. |
Stacy-Ann Grant |
|
1,85 |
7. |
Jennifer Engelhardt |
|
1,80 |
7. |
Gwen Wentland |
|
1,80 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Lawrence Johnson |
|
5,83 |
2. |
Nick Hysong |
|
5,73 |
3. |
Chad Harting |
|
5,63 |
4. |
Derek Miles |
|
5,63 |
4. |
Pat Manson |
|
5,63 |
6. |
Tye Harvey |
|
5,53 |
6. |
Brent Burns |
|
5,53 |
8. |
Tim Mack |
|
5,53 |
|
|
Stabhochsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Stacy Dragila |
|
4,63 |
2. |
Kellie Suttle |
|
4,43 |
3. |
Melissa Mueller |
|
4,33 |
4. |
Mary Sauer |
|
4,33 |
5. |
Alexa Harz |
|
4,18 |
6. |
Alicia Warlick |
|
4,18 |
6. |
Tracy O’Hara |
|
4,18 |
8. |
Melissa Price |
|
4,18 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Melvin Lister |
|
8,32 |
2. |
Dwight Phillips |
|
8,14 |
3. |
Walter Davis |
|
8,11 |
4. |
Robert Howard |
|
8,07 |
5. |
Savante Stringfellow |
|
8,04 |
6. |
Erick Walder |
|
8,01 |
7. |
Roland McGhee |
|
7,97 |
8. |
Miguel Pate |
|
7,95 |
|
|
Weitsprung |
|
m |
1. |
Marion Jones |
|
7,02 |
2. |
Dawn Burrell |
|
6,97 |
3. |
Shana Williams |
|
6,87 |
4. |
Meosha Hubbard |
|
6,84 |
5. |
Pam Simpson |
|
6,69 |
6. |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee |
|
6,67 |
7. |
Adrien Sawyer |
|
6,59 |
8. |
Jenny Adams |
|
6,46 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Robert Howard |
|
16,99 |
2. |
LaMark Carter |
|
16,96 |
3. |
Walter Davis |
|
16,84 |
4. |
Leonard Cobb |
|
16,80 |
5. |
Clifton Etheridge |
|
16,62 |
6. |
Chris Hercules |
|
16,44 |
7. |
Rich Thompson |
|
16,35 |
8. |
Von Ware |
|
16,34 |
|
|
Dreisprung |
|
m |
1. |
Nicole Gamble |
|
13,96 |
2. |
Sheila Hudson |
|
13,93 |
3. |
Tiombe‘ Hurd |
|
13,91 |
4. |
Stacey Bowers |
|
13,83 |
5. |
Natasha Alleyne-Gib |
|
13,83 |
6. |
Vanitta Kinard |
|
13,49 |
7. |
Shakeema Walker |
|
13,48 |
8. |
Deana Simmons |
|
13,22 |
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
Adam Nelson |
|
22,12 |
2. |
C.J. Hunter |
|
21,87 |
3. |
Andy Bloom |
|
21,61 |
4. |
John Godina |
|
21,09 |
5. |
Kevin Toth |
|
19,58 |
6. |
Resse Hoffa |
|
18,95 |
7. |
Steven Albert |
|
18,67 |
8. |
Jarrod Rome |
|
18,65 |
|
|
Kugel |
|
m |
1. |
Connie Price-Smith |
|
18,63 |
2. |
Jesseca Cross |
|
17,74 |
3. |
Dawn Dumble |
|
17,40 |
4. |
Teri Tunks |
|
17,35 |
5. |
Cheree Hicks |
|
16,42 |
6. |
Lisa Griebel |
|
16,29 |
7. |
Chaniqua Cross |
|
16,17 |
8. |
Christina Tolson |
|
15,97 |
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Adam Setliff |
|
63,86 |
2. |
John Godina |
|
63,61 |
3. |
Anthony Washington |
|
63,36 |
4. |
Doug Reynolds |
|
61,40 |
5. |
Andy Bloom |
|
60,74 |
6. |
Nick Petrucci |
|
59,69 |
7. |
Mark White |
|
58,44 |
8. |
Carl Brown |
|
58,27 |
|
|
Diskus |
|
m |
1. |
Seilala Sua |
|
65,90 |
2. |
Suzy Powell |
|
64,58 |
3. |
Kristin Kuehl |
|
61,74 |
4. |
Aretha Hill |
|
60,70 |
5. |
Janet Hill |
|
59,72 |
6. |
Edie Boyer |
|
58,37 |
7. |
Roberta Collins |
|
57,90 |
8. |
Dawn Ellerbe |
|
55,95 |
|
|
Hammer |
|
m |
1. |
Lance Deal |
|
78,87 |
2. |
Kevin McMahon |
|
73,31 |
3. |
Jud Logan |
|
71,01 |
4. |
Gerald Ingalls |
|
70,22 |
5. |
Kevin Mannon |
|
69,90 |
6. |
Mark McGehearty |
|
68,92 |
7. |
James Parker |
|
67,72 |
8. |
John McEwan |
|
66,75 |
|
|
Hammer |
|
m |
1. |
Dawn Ellerbe |
|
69,20 |
2. |
Amy Palmer |
|
66,31 |
3. |
Jesseca Cross |
|
66,20 |
4. |
Anna Norgren |
|
65,35 |
5. |
Bethany Hart |
|
62,17 |
6. |
Tamika Powell |
|
62,14 |
7. |
Leslie Coons |
|
61,35 |
8. |
Maureen Griffin |
|
61,26 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Breaux Greer |
|
81,08 |
2. |
Tom Pukstys |
|
79,36 |
3. |
Todd Riech |
|
76,94 |
4. |
Brian Kollar |
|
73,18 |
5. |
Ty Sevin |
|
73,11 |
6. |
Ozie Duncan |
|
72,41 |
7. |
Tom Petranoff |
|
70,39 |
8. |
Josh Ray Johnson |
|
69,07 |
|
|
Speer |
|
m |
1. |
Lynda Blutreich |
|
58,28 |
2. |
Kim Kreiner |
|
57,06 |
3. |
Emily Carlsten |
|
56,98 |
4. |
Kathryn Doyle |
|
54,68 |
5. |
Candace Mitchell |
|
53,24 |
6. |
Kathryn Polansky |
|
53,10 |
7. |
Beth Obruba |
|
52,76 |
8. |
Cassie Morelock |
|
51,39 |
|
|
Zehnkampf |
|
Punkte |
1. |
Tom Pappas |
|
8467 |
2. |
Chris Huffins |
|
8285 |
3. |
Kip Janvrin |
|
8057 |
4. |
Phil McMullen |
|
7954 |
5. |
Dan Steele |
|
7890 |
6. |
Bevan Hart |
|
7873 |
7. |
Avery Anderson |
|
7692 |
8. |
Chad Smith |
|
7664 |
|
|
Siebenkampf |
|
Punkte |
1. |
DeDee Nathan |
|
6343 |
2. |
Sheila Burrell |
|
6339 |
3. |
KellyBlair-Bounty |
|
6180 |
4. |
Tiffany Lott-Hogan |
|
6094 |
5. |
Nicole Haynes |
|
6077 |
6. |
Wendi Raatjes |
|
6041 |
7. |
Tracye Lawyer |
|
5844 |
8. |
Gigi Miller |
|
5607 |
|
|
20km Gehen |
|
h |
1. |
Tim Seaman |
|
1:25:41 |
2. |
Kevin Eastler |
|
1:26:38 |
3. |
Andrew Hermann |
|
1:28:06 |
4. |
Sean Albert |
|
1:30:08 |
5. |
Michael Rohl |
|
1:32:24 |
6. |
Philip Dunn |
|
1:32:29 |
7. |
John Nunn |
|
1:32:57 |
8. |
Ian Whatley |
|
1:33:28 |
|
|
20km Gehen |
|
h |
1. |
Michelle Rohl |
|
1:32:39 |
2. |
Yueling Chen |
|
1:33:40 |
3. |
Debbi Lawrence |
|
1:33:48 |
4. |
Joanne Dow |
|
1:36:17 |
5. |
Sara Stevenson |
|
1:37:36 |
6. |
Sara Standley |
|
1:38:38 |
7. |
Jill Zenner |
|
1:38:54 |
8. |
Danielle Kirk |
|
1:40:49 |
|